results for pilot Nikolay Shorokhov

2009
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
France French Open Val Louron 2009712218Boom 6
Russia Russian Open Sopot (Bulgaria) 200991745Gin Boomerang 6
Poland Polish Open Sopot (Bulgaria) 200913660Gin Boomerang
11th FAI PG Worlds 09287744Gin Gliders Boomerang 6
Valadares PG Open 0924601GIN Boomerang
World Cup Brazil Governador Valadares 2009231640Gin Boomerang 6#1 22/03/200985147.011km
#2 23/03/200919679.025km
#3 26/03/200972210.07.5km
#4 27/03/200976418.033.6km
#5 28/03/20098961.054.4km
World Cup Korea Mun Gyeong 2009112611Gin Boomerang 6#1 26/04/200977286.025.9km
#2 28/04/2009
#3 30/04/2009
#4 01/05/200977325.033.3km
World Cup France Talloires 2009471505Gin Boomerang 6#2 16/06/200927674.036.7km
#3 17/06/200956730.045.1km01:30:12
#4 18/06/200919775.052km01:58:15
World Cup Italy Poggio Bustone 2009622374Gin Boomerang 6#1 02/09/200934896.075.1km02:27:05
#2 05/09/200969747.041.9km
#3 07/09/200966731.067.6km01:56:46
#4 09/09/200932531.040.7km
2008
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Russia Russian Open Sopot (Bulgaria) 2008141540Gin Boomerang5
Valadares PG Open 0822936Gin Boomerang 5
1st FAI Pan-American PG Champs 0815071Gin Glider Boomerang 5
Polish PG Open 0842733Gin Gliders Boomerang 5
10th FAI PG Europeans 08303355Gin Boomerang5
World Cup Switzerland Grindelwald 2008621374#59923.038.7km01:07:43
#697451.040.7km
World Cup Spain Castejon de sos 2008432474#76984.039.7km01:05:22
#812946.0138.7km04:33:02
#980544.094.8km04:33:57
World Cup Bulgaria Sopot 2008265309#1085702.071.3km02:40:34
#1159926.079.4km
#1267837.078.1km02:41:34
#1311000.096km03:10:12
#1438952.078.7km
#1519892.047.7km01:44:31
World Cup Brazil Castelo 2008373835#1768253.018.7km
#1826464.046.6km
#1925348.027.8km
#2090390.037km
#2112598.042.5km
#2217898.055.4km01:40:08
World Cup Italy Poggio Bustone 2008812498#1121175.027.8km
#2115423.045.6km
#311000.068.2km02:27:37
#453900.0108.9km
2007
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Pre PWC Bulgaria Sopot 200762800Gin Boomerang 5
French PG Open 07851236
Killarney PG Classic 07121153
Bright 3-2-1 PG 0784438Gin Glider Boomerang 5 M
10th World PG Champ 07 942175Gin Boomerang 5
Russian PG Open 0711386Gin Gliders Boomerang
Monteavena Italian PG - Guarnieri Trophy 0772556Gin Glider Boomerang 5
Loma Bola 0716882Gin Gliders Boomerang 5 (Comp)
Iquique Nat Champs Chile 0713995Gin Boomerang 5
Carpinteria XC 0711982Gin Boomerang 5
CAP Mendoza 0713050Gin Gliders Boomerang (Comp)
World Cup Japan Ibaraki 200771710Boomerang 5#16808.061.5km01:46:05
#210902.099.2km
World Cup Spain Ager 2007303548Boomerang 5#324870.082.1km02:35:11
#424760.062.6km01:37:24
#575539.085.6km03:23:58
#6110457.097.8km
#715922.054.3km01:35:26
World Cup Italy Monte Cornizzolo 2007454356Boomerang 5#8118449.071.7km
#921890.0107.4km03:58:32
#1047669.083km03:41:46
#1179489.072.7km
#123966.085.6km03:23:27
#1313893.072.7km02:15:24
World Cup Turkey Kayseri 2007194037Boomerang 5#1429586.039.2km
#1510639.056.6km
#1683351.050.8km
#1763629.057km02:15:22
#185948.095.6km02:41:16
#1917884.050.1km01:34:40
World Cup Argentina Tucuman 2007142221Boomerang 5#206933.066.7km02:42:46
#21594.07.3km
#2213851.054km01:52:36
#2352433.036.4km
2006
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
2006 Killarney Classic63283
Aussie Nationals 2006- Bright 32114534Gin Glider Boomerang 4
Pre-Worlds 2006532680
Polish PG Open 06152223
Czech Open94125
9th FAI European Paragliding Championship 06433409
Russian Open 0614113
World Cup Brazil Castelo 2006334063Boomerang 4#190133.07.2km
#270542.056.8km
#332886.059.6km
#49977.046.9km
#548656.049.2km
#635869.053.1km02:07:09
World Cup Switzerland Fiesch 20065486Boomerang 4#85086.020.5km
World Cup Austria Seeboden 200636677Boomerang 4#736677.045.6km
World Cup Slovenia Kobarid 200673545Boomerang 4#953865.051.7km01:23:27
#1015875.099.7km
#117893.070km02:31:36
#1213912.073.1km02:13:52
World Cup France Reunion Island 2006263914Boomerang 4#1342516.042.8km
#145966.063.7km02:33:51
#1533721.062.1km02:43:10
#1628742.053.2km03:25:12
#1767380.027.5km
#1830589.033.3km
2005
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
9 World PG Championship 05396873
Shambhala Open Cup 200511877
Himalayan Open 200553296
World Cup Bulgaria Sopot 2005181538Boomerang 4#132700.065.2km02:31:51
#222838.075.3km02:08:08
World Cup France Bourg St Maurice 20051201366Boomerang 4#374411.060.8km
#4113484.063.2km
#599471.071.2km
#6
2004
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Campionati Italiani 200472897
Brazil Open (test Worlds) 04311127
Open Cup of Russia 200412309
1st Asian Championship 0421635
Swiss Open 0464730
Dutch Open 200413127
Czech Open 0433454
Pre World Cup Bulgaria 04122619
Europeans Champs 2004124202
Pre World Cup India 0414000
World Cup Italy Montegrappa 200489494Boomerang 3#189494.062.1km
World Cup Austria Abtenau 2004661098Boomerang 3#214910.040.9km01:39:43
#340.016.4km
#4110188.09.8km
World Cup France Talloires 2004252828Boomerang 3#560713.074.7km03:36:19
#687498.062.7km
#737823.079km03:24:45
#824794.068.3km02:47:31
World Cup Turkey Kayseri 2004314029Boomerang 3#955456.046.9km
#109912.074.8km02:54:49
#1112843.079.9km03:15:03
#129821.086.2km03:16:03
#1373222.030.2km
#1442775.070.2km02:35:54
2003
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Open Cup of Russia 200342643
Nordic Open 200361952
World PG Championships 200393919
Dutch OPEN 200313923
Open CUP CiS 200311484
World Cup Japan Ibaraki 2003661272Boomerang 3#162280.051.9km01:41:26
#279384.040.3km
#352608.085.1km02:51:50
World Cup Switzerland Crans Montana 2003452113Boomerang 3#464375.050.5km01:50:28
#588301.062.1km03:29:31
#664456.074.9km02:40:26
#73981.050.3km01:36:44
World Cup France La Clusaz 2003391598Boomerang 3#821680.065.2km02:07:18
#934640.049.1km02:20:19
#1085278.067.8km
World Cup France Reunion Island 2003462395Boomerang 3#117120.05.7km
#1237529.025.2km
#1356283.09.1km
#1423543.024.7km
#1520531.035.3km
#1634489.038.5km02:11:02
2002
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Ukrainian Open 200214444
Slovenian Open 02652759
Nordic Cup PG 02 (Austria)161098
European PG Championships 02621641
Belgian Mountain Open 026875
Russian PG Open 0249248
World Cup Italy Monte Cornizzolo 2002772662Dart#884564.038.8km
#962627.059.1km
#1052616.031.6km
#1111283.08km
#1231772.082.6km03:28:52
2001
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
WAG PG 011072560
If some of your results are missing, consider going to your claim page