results for pilot Urban Valic

2015
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
2015 Serbian Open - Lijak (Slovenia)242905Triple Seven Gliders - Rook2
2015 Slovenian Open - Lijak 242905Triple Seven Gliders - Rook2
2013
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
German Open 2013 - Korarid (Slovenia)232240777 Queen
Italian Open 2013 - Meduno97140Triple Seven Queen
Croatian Open 2013 - Tolmin (Slovenia)163724TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS Queen
Slovenian Open 2013 - Tolmin 163724TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS Queen#1 28/07/20132835.040.1km00:57:13
#2 30/07/20139910.083.3km02:20:07
#3 31/07/20139926.0100km03:24:02
#4 01/08/201371206.042.5km
#5 02/08/20135847.074.4km02:34:14
2012
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
2012 Paraglidng Winter Cup142106Triple Seven Rook
2012 Soca Open Valley152792Triple Seven Rook
2012 Flying for Simon - Liga Adrenalin61060777 Rook
2012 Serial Cup102532TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS ROOK
Croatian Championship 2012 - Istra161233TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS ROOK
Slovenian Open 2012 - Istra (Croatia)161233TRIPLE SEVEN GLIDERS ROOK
World Cup France Talloires 201283663Triple Seven Rook#1 14/05/201283663.060.4km
2011
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Croatian Championship - Krushevo (Macedonia) 201113833NIVIUK ICEPEAK 5
2011 FAI World Championship71865Niviuk Icepeak 5
2011 ParaSmuk Open1384NIVIUK ICEPEAK 5
2011 Liga Adrenalin - Outdoor Show11973NIVIUK ICEPEAK 5
2011 Paragliding Winter Cup21936NIVIFUK ICEPEAK
2011 Trofeo Montegrappa223845niviuk Niviuk IcePeak
World Cup Austria Lienz 201111892Niviuk Icepeak 4NS#2 15/06/201111892.037.5km01:14:58
World Cup Turkey Bayramoren 2011572975Niviuk Icepeak 4NS#1 24/07/201117929.077.6km02:21:36
#3 27/07/201184202.035.2km
#4 28/07/201178860.049.9km
#5 29/07/20115961.077.7km02:18:27
#6 30/07/20117823.03km
2010
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
2010 FAI Europeans242562Niviuk Icepeak
Slovenian Open121638Niviuk Icepeak 4 NS
2010 Paragliding Winter Cup: Heroic Coldness2965Niviuk Icepeak
2010 Paragliding Winter Cup Warm (C)up4940Niviuk Icepeak
2010 Paranjamia (Slovenian League)41276Niviuk Icepeak
2010 Liga Adrenalin - Outdoor Show3110Niviuk Icepeak
World Cup Brazil Pocos de Caldas 201011863Niviuk Ice Peak#1 09/04/20102991.036.6km
#2 10/04/20107872.061km02:06:31
World Cup Greece Drama 2010142854Niviuk Ice Peak#2 23/06/20109875.041.6km02:30:12
#3 24/06/201048595.030.2km
#4 25/06/201061384.022.8km
#5 26/06/201011000.072.2km02:49:46
World Cup Italy San Potito 201091337Niviuk Ice Peak#1 04/07/201012373.038.9km
#3 09/07/201011964.074.4km02:51:31
World Cup Superfinal - Turkey Denizli 2010265069Niviuk Ice Peak#1 22/09/201075745.063.5km02:15:11
#2 23/09/20107969.058.7km01:15:10
#3 24/09/20102996.060km01:26:55
#4 25/09/20106997.060.2km
#5 27/09/201016746.067.1km
#6 01/10/201066616.040.5km
#7 02/10/2010108194.012.9km
2009
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Pre PWC Slovenia Zelezniki 20091938Niviuk Icepeak
11th FAI PG Worlds 09247936Niviuk Icepeak 3
Winter Cup 09 R5 Heroic Coldness3935
Winter PG Cup 09 r33927Niviuk Icepeak
Winter Cup PG final 0913548Niviuk Icepeak
PG Trofeo Montegrappa 0983357
2009 ParaSmuk Open14904Niviuk Icepeak
Liga Adrenalin PG 0922787Niviuk Icepeak
World Cup Korea Mun Gyeong 2009152360Niviuk Icepeak#1 26/04/200911000.041.5km01:14:32
#2 28/04/200931572.037.9km
#3 30/04/200939788.040.7km01:33:23
#4 01/05/200964364.034.3km
World Cup Turkey Denizli 200942863Niviuk Icepeak#1 31/05/20093987.076.4km02:05:46
#2 01/06/200951527.079km
#3 02/06/200928885.0108km03:46:56
#4 05/06/20092991.070.8km02:32:13
World Cup France Talloires 2009251591Niviuk Icepeak#2 16/06/200968516.033.8km
#3 17/06/200940777.045.1km01:22:34
#4 18/06/20096814.052km01:54:28
World Cup Croatia Buzet 2009213438Niviuk Icepeak#1 12/07/200918647.050km
#2 13/07/20093994.058.3km02:57:47
#3 14/07/200997299.027km
#4 15/07/200964479.049.7km
#5 16/07/200956411.036.7km
#6 17/07/20094907.069.4km02:52:28
World Cup Italy Poggio Bustone 2009432575Niviuk Icepeak#1 02/09/20098942.075.1km02:23:42
#2 05/09/200958761.042.2km
#3 07/09/200912872.067.6km01:43:35
#4 09/09/200932531.040.7km
2008
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Slovenia Slovenian Open Kobarid 200815109
France French Open St André les Alpes 200814790Icepeak
Pre PWC France Reunion Island Saint-Leu 200833287Icepeak
Buzet PG Open 0820298Niviuk Icepeak
Monarca PG Open 0854986
Mexican pre-worlds 0815675MAC PARA MAGUS 5
ParaSmuk PG 084525
10th FAI PG Europeans 08842618Niviuk Icepeak XP
PG XC Winter Cup r2 Last Landing 0831
World Cup Switzerland Grindelwald 2008431474#576550.034.1km
#614924.044.2km01:08:29
World Cup Spain Castejon de sos 2008372495#749907.039.7km01:07:35
#881710.0138.7km05:09:32
#911878.094.8km03:25:51
World Cup Bulgaria Sopot 2008484869#106971.071.3km02:17:51
#1151943.080.4km
#1228956.078.1km02:32:32
#13106238.045.6km
#1451918.076.8km
#1541843.047.7km01:47:05
World Cup Brazil Castelo 200835440#179927.044.4km
#1811000.075.7km04:14:43
#1931337.027.2km
#204867.045.1km01:55:31
#2136466.036km
#225959.055.4km01:37:29
World Cup Italy Poggio Bustone 200813903#13995.073.1km03:10:20
#217937.052.1km01:26:35
#33973.068.2km02:29:14
#43998.0113.3km03:41:44
2007
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Pre PWC France Reunion Island Saint-Leu 200713869MAGUS
10th World PG Champ 07 622611MAC Para Magus 5
Liga Adrenalin Kobarid - Jelkin Hram PG Open 07 32556Macpara Magus 5
Aiolia PG XC Open 0712949Mac Para Magus 5
Slovenian PG Open 0714144Mac para Magus 5
PG Schweizermeisterschaften Anzère 0742000MAC Para Magus
XC Open 077462MAC Magus
Loma Bola 0712918MAC PARA Magus
World Cup Japan Ibaraki 200721847Magus 5#13979.061.5km01:37:39
#213868.097.2km
World Cup Spain Ager 200744345Magus 5#38943.082.1km02:28:43
#49827.062.6km01:33:28
#532804.085.6km02:30:23
#64940.0103.9km02:33:44
#743831.054.3km01:39:43
World Cup Italy Monte Cornizzolo 200745344Magus 5#811000.077km02:10:41
#913925.0107.4km03:55:12
#102975.083km03:04:49
#113990.073.8km02:46:34
#1264488.077.4km
#133966.072.7km02:11:05
World Cup Turkey Kayseri 200715327Magus 5#142996.051.1km
#153886.066.7km
#169952.077.4km02:23:27
#1719851.057km01:54:21
#1816746.095.6km02:59:34
#199896.050.1km01:33:51
World Cup Argentina Tucuman 200712787Magus 5#2011884.066.7km02:46:52
#21549.025km
#2211854.054km01:52:14
#2311000.055.3km
2006
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Swiss International Championship 0612259
3rd German Champ. Berchtesgarten Open63199
6th Ratitovec Open11512
9th FAI European Paragliding Championship 06373561
Slovenian Open 0652369
Istra Open 0611306
Hungarian XC Open 0622152
6th Turkish PG Champs 0611603
All Africa 0653630
World Cup Switzerland Fiesch 20062289Magus 4#82089.021.1km
World Cup Austria Seeboden 200617872Magus 4#717872.058.8km
World Cup Slovenia Kobarid 2006233188Magus 5 Proto#97964.051.7km01:19:42
#103990.0105.4km03:37:53
#1166456.063.8km
#1236778.073.1km02:23:49
World Cup France Reunion Island 2006273910Magus 5 Proto#1336568.047.1km
#149935.063.7km02:35:55
#157748.05.9km
#1613808.053.2km03:16:59
#1735866.062.7km
#1813685.038.7km
2005
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
9 World PG Championship 05795353
AAC2005152205
Ratitovec open 2005351097
Slovenian open 200592806
World Cup Bulgaria Sopot 200541672Magus 4#18768.065.2km02:24:32
#29904.075.3km02:03:55
World Cup France Bourg St Maurice 2005592726Magus 4#3103398.058.8km
#463749.065.3km02:29:05
#533803.075.6km02:52:00
#650776.064.1km
World Cup Serbia Nis - Sicevo 200583637Magus 4#720971.089.1km02:38:19
#838921.057.5km
#936751.047.1km
#102994.051.8km01:58:08
World Cup Italy Monte Cornizzolo 2005422651Magus 4#1121856.046.8km02:20:58
#126935.0110km04:20:36
#1389324.034.7km
#1479536.029.6km
World Cup Portugal Serra da Estrela 2005162584Magus 4#1542772.065.4km01:56:35
#1618917.085.3km02:43:43
#1711895.099.7km03:01:44
2004
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Polish Open / LOOP Cup 200423455
RATITOVEC OPEN 200411209
PRE-PWC SCG AND SLOVENIAN OPEN 200423049
German Meisteschaft 04112134
Czech Open 0443358
Pre World Cup Bulgaria 0413281
Europeans Champs 2004483170
2003
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Dutch OPEN 200393082
Int. German Open 2003 - Paragliding182241
LOOP Cup - Polish PG Open 2003122556
2002
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Slovenian Open 02274141
Yugoslavian PG 0211745
Hungarian Nat PG Open 0271510
2001
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Slovenian Nationals 01231490
Czech PG Open 01141467
If some of your results are missing, consider going to your claim page