results for pilot Nicky Moss

2012
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Pre World Cup South Africa - Porterville 201272167AIRDESIGN Pure#1 16/12/20126934.02km
#2 17/12/201269107.015.6km
#3 18/12/2012
#4 20/12/20127126.03.7km
#5 22/12/2012
2010
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
World Cup Brazil Pocos de Caldas 2010123196Axis Mercury III#1 09/04/201097174.04km
#2 10/04/201012222.03.9km
2009
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Czech Republic Czech Open Levico Terme (Italia) 2009104272Axis Venus II
United Kingdom British Open Piedrahita 2009771603Axispara Venus 2
Pre PWC Spain Canary Island - La Palma 2009571131AXIS PARA Venus II
2nd Open Taucho 200977498AXIS PARA Venus II
2008
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Pre PWC Spain Arcones 2008462768AXIS PARA Venus II
Pre PWC India Bir-Billing 2008631088Axis - Venus2
British PG Open Pedro Bernado 08851271Axispara Venus 2
XC-Open Worlds Series 08 Spain78883Axis Venus 2
German PG Open Piedrahita 089999Axis Venus 2
1st FAI Pan-American PG Champs 0855926Axis Mercury
Polish PG Open 0871493AxisPara
Skynomad PG Open 0877558Axis Venus 2
World Cup Bulgaria Sopot 20081211808#10119234.038.9km
#11112407.045.9km
#12108405.066km
#13119100.023.6km
#14115238.031.2km
#15116424.041.8km
2007
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsortasktask ranktask pointsdistancetime
Killarney PG Classic 0762552
Manilla PG XC Open 07632185Axis Venus
10th World PG Champ 07 1341339Axis Venus
Spanish PG Champs Pegalajar 07822455AXIS VENUS PROTO
2007 Nordic Open133279Axispara Venus S
World Cup Spain Ager 2007128473Axispara Venus#312563.020.2km
#4121394.053.4km
#51289.00.1km
#61267.00.1km
#7
2006
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
2006 Killarney Classic292217
Aussie Nationals 2006- Bright 321110192Axis Venus
Kiwi Open 2006120337
Pre-Worlds 2006147138
Campeonato de Espana, Ager10434
British Open Ager 06362709
PG Liga National Cadiz 06 21625
Spanish Nat league 06351337
2005
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Manilla 05441563
Bright Open 200552996
9 World PG Championship 051392328
Polish Open 05571327
British Open 2005 Mayrhofen542071
European Open 200542980
British Open Piedrahita 2005120683
Copa Iberica 2005331116
2004
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Bright Paragliding Open - 2004451541
Manilla Paragliding Open 20041241043
Brazil Open (test Worlds) 04103600
British Open 04 St Andre71352
Nordic Open 0429897
3 Open de Torre de Moncorvo 0443554
III Open Caldelas Larouco 200430390
British Open Castejon 04691372
Europeans Champs 20041041519
Pre World Cup India 04213119
2003
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Australian Open 03971333
New Zealand Nationals 031011695
British Open Piedrahita 2003951042
Belgian Mountain Open 200328782
British Paragliding Championship 200350643
2002
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Manilla PG Open 02971736
2001
competition namegeneral rankgeneral pointsglidersponsor
Australian Paragliding Open - Manilla 20011091152
British Championship, Spain 01103445
British Open, France 0161569
If some of your results are missing, consider going to your claim page