11th Paragliding World Cup Superfinal ::: Brazil, Castelo selection

119 pilots are awaited : 50 confirmed, 69 pending confirmation
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
202 Emma CASANOVA Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
7 Méryl Delferriere Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
60 Kari ELLIS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Australia
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
306 Adel Honti Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Hungary
383 SHAUIN KAO Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Argentina
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
1 777 Marcella UCHOA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Brazil
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
423 Rasa GRIGORAITIENE Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley) Lithuania
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
719 Tomoko YOSHIKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Japan
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
9 Yongtae Ahn Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
233 Samuel AVENNE Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
27 Stefan Bernhard Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
264 Evan Bouchier Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United States of America
78 Rémi Bourdelle Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
387 Ceri Brown Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) Spain
402 Cristian Deacu Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Romania
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
239 Matt Henzi Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) United States of America
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
1 010 Jan JARES Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) Czech Republic
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 127 Taro Kamiyama Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Japan
174 Baptiste LAMBERT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
93 Xavier LAPORTE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
71 Martin Long Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
821 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
46 Simon PELLISSIER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
509 Franck PERRING Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
397 Roger PIFARRÉ Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
401 Balazs Racz Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Hungary
393 Gilberto RAPOSO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Brazil
63 Mitch Riley Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United States of America
458 Ari SAHLSTRÖM Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Finland
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
11 Franz SCHILTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Peru
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
1 080 Zion Susanno Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Costa Rica
425 Pal TAKATS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Hungary
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
1 100 Oscar Yesíd Alvarez Cáceres Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) Colombia
34 Rafael Barros Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
313 Michele Boschi Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
940 Federico Brown Manzone Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
22 Marco Busetta Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
147 Denis CHOURAQUI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
379 Gilmar COUTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Brazil
747 Erwan DIDRICHE Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
970 Daniel Dijoux Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
416 Isidor Fink Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
411 Alexander Frider Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Germany
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
115 Maxime Pinot Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
12 Stéphane POULAIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
1 Pierre REMY Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds) Israel
406 Balazs VERTES Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Hungary
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
105 Stephane Benoit Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
74 Harry Bloxham Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
320 Estéban Bourroufies Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
249 Emil CERVENAN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Slovak Republic
76 Jungman CHOI Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
717 Yoann COSSEC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
408 Luis Cruz Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
1 611 Julien Garcia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
720 Alexandre Dio Germani Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Brazil
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
542 Jens KIERDORF Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
556 Gregoire Lombardi Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
49 Jonathan MARIN Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
709 Simon METTETAL Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
292 Giuliano Minutella Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Italy
517 Joze MOLEK Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) Ecuador
119 Peter Nägele Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Germany
461 Cristobal Orezzoli Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Chile
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
519 Alfio Ragaglia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
79 Julian ROBINSON Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
460 Adrian Seitz Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Switzerland
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
54 Michal SNEIBERG Guru RFC (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) Czech Republic
26 Denis Soverini Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Italy
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
265 Alfredo Studer Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Ukraine
7 171 THIBAUT VARGAS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Austria