PWCA Asian Tour 2019 ::: China, Hexigten selection

47 pilots are awaited : 47 confirmed
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1818 Yingyi Chen China Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
228 Lei Lei Ye China Enzo 3 (Ozone)
277 Yue Qian China Bonanza (Gin) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Qingli Liao China Alpina 2 (Ozone)
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
354 Jinoh KIM South Korea Boomerang 10 (Gin)
299 HongWei QUAN China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
276 Zhao Zhenjun China Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
364 Sushil Gurung Nepal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
304 Hongyang DONG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
290 Dooyoul Lee South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
730 ZHOU JIDONG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1235 Pilpyo HONG South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
251 Nissim Thapa Nepal King (Triple Seven) GR4 (Gin)
2222 Jungsam CHOI South Korea Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
268 seoung seek jang South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 (Woody Valley)
432 Haqimy Ismail Malaysia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
357 Subin Ranamagar Nepal Mantra 6 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
335 Xingli WU China Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
287 Dongju JEONG South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
294 Tung Fai Kwong Hong-Kong King (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
338 LAN JINYU China Bonanza (Gin) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
6699 Kim Tran Vietnam Leopard (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1069 LONG HUI China Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
363 Jing Xiao Cen Hong-Kong Zeno (Ozone) Lightness 2 (Advance)
1234 Tuan Dung Vu Vietnam King (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
605 Bei Yu China Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
293 wenqing xia China Sigma (Advance) Lightness 2 (Advance)
261 Tran Minh Tu Johnnie Vietnam XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
370 Weian Li China Explorer (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
297 Ying1 Chi China Delta (Ozone)
366 jianzhong chen China Sigma (Advance) Lightness 2 (Advance)
1200 shaobo Pan China Golden 3 (Gradient) Lightness 2 (Advance)
257 Xin PENG China Agera RS (Swing) XR6 (Woody Valley)
372 Daiwei Liu Chinese Taipei Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
359 Qin Jinghua China Buzz Z3 (Ozone)
369 WEN JIANHUI China Delta 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
238 cui jun China Cure (BGD) XR7 (Woody Valley)
301 Dongil Wang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
316 CHEN YUSHENG China Cure (BGD) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
367 SANGDONG LEE South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
356 Kitaek SOHN South Korea Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR6 (Woody Valley)
355 park ilkyu South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
254 Kwangmi JUNG South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
353 Jonghae KIM South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
310 Ilho SHIN South Korea Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
9 Yongtae Ahn South Korea Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
214 Liu HAIPENG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
1001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
272 Seokchul Oh South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
946 Krishna bahadur Sunuwar Nepal EnZo 2 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
291 Bimal Adhikari Nepal Bonanza (Gin)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
229 Prakash chand Thakur India XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1172 SONG HAJONG South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1110 Sangtae Kim South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1707 Wang Jin1707 China Enzo 3 (Ozone)
2212 Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
744 Sher Gurung Nepal Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Bijaya Dahal Nepal Bonanza (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Bijaya Dahal Nepal Bonanza (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
963 Vistasp KHARAS India Sigma (Advance) XR7 (Woody Valley)
336 Yukesh Gurung Nepal Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
402 Cristian Deacu Romania Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
402 Cristian Deacu Romania Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
245 Yang LingFei China Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
279 JIHUN LEE South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis Martinez Iturbe Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
434 Yan Lanbing China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
800 Bijay Gautam Nepal Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
793 yuan linchao China Zeno (Ozone) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
949 Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
951 Sadegh Barikani Iran Bonanza (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
953 Ngo Xuan Truong Vietnam Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
449 M.Faridil Fadzreen Nordin Malaysia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
448 KHAIRUL HAKIMIN KAMARULZAMAN Malaysia Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Suhari Jainau Malaysia Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Mohd Faizal Abdul Wahab Malaysia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Dang Van My Vietnam Triton 2 (Nova) Exoceat (Ozone)
2003 HO Pak Shing Hong-Kong Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Endre Kotta Romania Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7977 jian wang China Omega 8 (Advance) XR6 (Woody Valley)
440 zhenjie yu China Sigma (Advance) Lightness 2 (Advance)
441 Thang Vo Vietnam XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
485 Kim junggoo South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
956 Ping LI China Enzo 3 (Ozone)
942 Chanin Chaithaset Thailand Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
957 joon seok park South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
958 Somnuek Mathong Thailand Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
557 Ou1 Li China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4115 Bach LE Vietnam Leopard (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
296 Duy Pham Vietnam Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
350 Keyu Huang China Boomerang GTO (Gin) Impress 3 (Advance)