2018 Venezuelan Open - Placivel, task #2 (14/12/2018, 16 pilots)

Thursday, 13 December, 2018 to Sunday, 16 December, 2018
Flying site: 
Placivel

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 2 open results - 16 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointssort descendingleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
122Douglas PridhamBGD Cure26.298227.1227.0
1013Alejandro AlfonzoOzone Enzo 324.855214.629.1244.0
117Daniel Zaragoza GomezOzone Enzo 324.264209.526.2236.0
165Francisco Javier GonzalezOzone Zeno14.075121.5122.0
158Miguel SuarezOzone Delta 218.799162.3162.0
133Carlos AlvarezGin Carrera25.48220220.0
146Fernando SolerBGD Cure24.655212.9213.0
915Roberto AndaraOzone Delta 332.389279.7280.0
816Alberto Ramia CaceresOzone Enzo 48.91602:17:51422.4148.257.913.2642.0
711Orlando LeytonOzone Mantra 648.91602:08:53422.4189.245.721.5679.0
61Pavel AlcocerOzone Zeno48.91601:55:03422.4262.279.540804.0
54Ricardo Navarro MarquezOzone Zeno48.91601:48:50422.4301.769.951845.0
410Luis GomezOzone Enzo 248.91601:46:21422.4319.875.655.9874.0
314Carlos Daniel GomezGin Boomerang48.91601:45:41422.43258457.2889.0
112Raul Penso HernandezOzone Enzo 348.91601:39:02422.4401.3101.172.1997.0
29Jose Angel RodriguezOzone Enzo 348.91601:38:59422.4404.394.872.2994.0
Task information

Task 2 information

Formula Parameters

  • min dist : 3
  • nom dist : 30
  • nom time : 1
  • nom launch : 0.96
  • nom goal : 0.2
  • day quality override : 0
  • bonus gr : 4
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 1
  • use departure points : 0
  • use difficulty for distance points : 0
  • use distance points : 1
  • use distance squared for LC : 1
  • use leading points : 1
  • use semi circle control zone for goal line : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • scoring altitude : QNH
  • final glide decelerator : none
  • no final glide decelerator reason :
  • min time span for valid task : 60
  • score back time : 5
  • use proportional leading weight if nobody in goal : 1
  • leading weight factor : 1.00
  • turnpoint radius tolerance : 0.005

Task Definition

  • ss : 2
  • es : 12
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0
  • qnh setting : 1013,25

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • score back time : 5
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2018-12-14T16:24:00-04:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 47.941
  • task distance : 48.916
  • launch to ess distance : 48.316
  • no of pilots present : 16
  • no of pilots flying : 16
  • no of pilots lo : 8
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 9
  • no of pilots reaching es : 8
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 8
  • sum flown distance : 582.151
  • best dist : 48.916
  • best time : 1.64972222222222
  • worst time : 2.2975
  • no of pilots in competition : 16
  • no of pilots landed before stop : 0
  • sum dist over min : 534.151
  • sum real dist over min : 534.151
  • sum flown distances : 582.151
  • best real dist : 48.916
  • last start time : 2018-12-14T14:30:00-04:00
  • first start time : 2018-12-14T14:30:00-04:00
  • first finish time : 2018-12-14T16:08:59-04:00
  • max time to get time points : 2.93413735068429
  • no of pilots with time points : 8
  • goalratio : 0.5
  • arrival weight : 0.072203125
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.101084375
  • time weight : 0.4043375
  • distance weight : 0.422375
  • smallest leading coefficient : 0.998132454942048
  • available points distance : 422.375
  • available points time : 404.3375
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 101.084375
  • available points arrival : 72.203125
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 1
  • stop validity : 1
  • day quality : 1
  • ftv day validity : 1
  • time points stop correction : 0