2019 World Cup Brazil ::: Pico do Gaviao selection

124 pilots are awaited : 124 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1987 Krzysztof Schmidt Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
34 Rafael Barros Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
223 Alex YASCHENKO Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat ()
54 Michal SNEIBERG Czech Republic Guru RFC (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
770 Johannes Baumgarten Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
728 Theunis de Bruin South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
174 Baptiste LAMBERT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
9 Yongtae Ahn South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1100 Oscar Yesíd Alvarez Cáceres Colombia Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
256 Karel Kuta Czech Republic Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
616 Leandro Padua Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
2020 ali akhtari Iran Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
804 Federico Rodriguez Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
813 German NAVIA Bolivia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
506 Flavio FUNIATI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
305 Peter Budai Hungary Zeno (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
460 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
519 Alfio Ragaglia Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
203 Christian Hochegger Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1511 Sergi CLARET Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
945 Hyeong Joo KIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bertrand CHOL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
618 Petr Kostrhun Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GR4 (Gin)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
361 Christoph EDER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
970 Daniel Dijoux France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
cristian andres agudelo escobar Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1000 Bogdan Bialka Ireland (Republic of) Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
405 Daniel Zaragoza Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
1001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
741 Stepan Kechedzhi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
227 Maksim Mityanin Russia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
250 Yoshimasa NAKAJIMA Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
771 Mirvad ZENUNI Bosnia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
464 Kam Meng Vong Hong-Kong Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
771 Mirvad ZENUNI Bosnia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Mitja Jug Slovenia Delta (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
714 Yoshiaki NAKAGAWA Japan Zeno (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
397 Roger PIFARRÉ Spain Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3131 Jonas Böttcher Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
809 Andy TALLIA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
220 VIJAY SONI India Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ricardo Navarro Marquez Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
606 Javier Galvez Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
969 Christian Grenier Canada Boomerang GTO (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
461 Cristobal Orezzoli Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
351 Lucas Carvalho Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Giuseppe (Pino) SIMONE Luxembourg Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
352 Valentin NURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
318 Tomáš Breburda Czech Republic Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Metin İbrahim KAVUNCU Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
hamed khakbazan Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
514 Dan MORAND Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
235 Christian AMON Austria Magus 10 RFC (Mac Para) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
747 Erwan DIDRICHE France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephan Kruger South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
940 Federico Brown Manzone Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
379 Gilmar COUTO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
386 Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Miguel Osmar Trotta Argentina Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Orkut Baysal Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
378 Mario Monteiro Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eduardo Garza United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
384 Ben Empson United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
243 HoNam CHIU Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1008 Lisandro Eandi Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
376 Nelson Pacheco Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
209 Sergey LOKK Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
7171 THIBAUT VARGAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
389 Herbert TAMEGGER Austria Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
380 Rodrigo Wulliamoz Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
delshad hamed Iran Cayenne 5 (Skywalk)
413 Martin Kubicek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pavel ALCOCER Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
437 Robertas Pesliakas Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
478 noah locatelli France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dongcheon KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
319 Andrew McNicol United Kingdom Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
246 Antonio Burian United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
425 Pal TAKATS Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
388 Peter Kozisek Czech Republic Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
308 Sergey PAKHOMOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Youri Pitteloud Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Youri Pitteloud Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
593 Jose Ricardo VILLACIS HERDOIZA Ecuador Mantra 6 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1172 SONG HAJONG South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1721 Carl ELLINGHAUS United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
394 Philipp Bethge Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Seongmin Lee South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Josue CORONEL Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
IVANOV GRANJA Ecuador Zeno (Ozone)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
737 Jan Rentowski Poland Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
392 Percy Grave Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1181 Masayuki TAKEO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
642 Carlos Andrés Hernández C. Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
393 Gilberto RAPOSO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
206 Ivan HAAS France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
467 Alokkumar Mihani India Triton 2 (Nova)
1117 Eric PUSIOL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
427 Jerome DELBECQUE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alparslan Camlıbel Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1123 Neal Michaelis United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Francisco Javier Gonzalez Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) Forza (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
1611 Julien Garcia France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Helton Kraus Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
1235 Pilpyo HONG South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1871 Rubén MUNOZ Chile Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vistasp KHARAS India Sigma (Advance) XR7 (Woody Valley)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
371 Eusébio José Soares Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Aleksandr Kulishov Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
368 Juan Andrade Trinidad and Tobago Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephen GICHUKI France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Flurin RÄBER Switzerland Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
402 Cristian Deacu Romania Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
876 Vagner Campos Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) CXC-PRO (Sol)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Jorge Andres Contreras Andrade Ecuador Zeno (Ozone)
David Lankmayer Austria XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
853 Benjamín Sepúlveda Chile Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
279 JIHUN LEE South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Michael Stockburger Germany Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Danilo Rafael Rodrigues Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
459 Lucas Ribas Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Fabrice Thiébaud Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
948 Jihun Yoo South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
463 Leandro "ERKE" Hernandez Argentina Z-one (Firebird)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ronnie KOERICH Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis Martinez Iturbe Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
William Hudson Ecuador Peak 4 (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
Bruno Ullauri Ecuador Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Alireza Seyedi Iran Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Karl Mauracher Austria Zeno (Ozone)
CARLOS ALBERTO MELENDRES MEDINA Ecuador Trango Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Andre Luiz PEREIRA e SOUZA Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
381 Caio Buzzarello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Michel Ceccato Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Guillermo Bozovich Argentina Sigma (Advance) Lightness 2 (Advance)
MARK EDUARD BEHLING Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Walter Bunsen Germany Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Fabio Nasser Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Pablo Rada Argentina Blacklight (U-Turn) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
jaime martinez Spain Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
426 Settimio CALVARESE Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ricardo Luiz Moritz Brazil Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Paulo Henrique Bullara Reis Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
marcelo wickert Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
1977 Gustavo MARETTI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
stephane meytadier France Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Weslei Verona Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
720 Alexandre Dio Germani Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Marco Valentini Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
738 Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
471 Alvaro Blas LUCERO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pablo Opazo Chile Nova inconnue (Nova) GTO 2 (Woody Valley)
pierre muller France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Glen STEVENS New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
Antonio Augusto dos Santos Filho Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Osmar Junior Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andrea Vicinanza Italy XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Maycon Dos santos Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Dmitrii Sheremetev Russia Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
267 Luiz Cezar DIAS Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yannick DELAVY Switzerland XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
211 Nancy BERGE France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
423 Rasa GRIGORAITIENE Lithuania Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
410 Mari-Anne Aanes Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
373 Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sachiyo Komori Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
719 Tomoko YOSHIKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1818 Yingyi Chen China Zeno (Ozone)
1777 Marcella UCHOA Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
329 Nao Nariyama Japan Zeno (Ozone)
919 Evgeniya Belova Russia LM6 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
439 LEE Dagyeom South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Yoshimi HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Qingli Liao China Alpina 2 (Ozone)
Priscila Fevereiro Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Anna DARCHENKOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)