2019 World Cup Brazil ::: Pico do Gaviao selection

124 pilots are awaited : 124 confirmed
Man
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Helton Kraus Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Michel Ceccato Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
delshad hamed Iran Cayenne 5 (Skywalk)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pablo Rada Argentina Blacklight (U-Turn) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Alparslan Camlıbel Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Orkut Baysal Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Stephan Kruger South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ricardo Navarro Marquez Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Seongmin Lee South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Flurin RÄBER Switzerland Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Karl Mauracher Austria Zeno (Ozone)
jaime martinez Spain Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Pablo Opazo Chile Nova inconnue (Nova) GTO 2 (Woody Valley)
marcelo wickert Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
pierre muller France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Fabrice Thiébaud Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Eduardo Garza United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Glen STEVENS New Zealand Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
Antonio Augusto dos Santos Filho Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Aleksandr Kulishov Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
Dongcheon KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Osmar Junior Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Jorge Andres Contreras Andrade Ecuador Zeno (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Youri Pitteloud Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephen GICHUKI France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Metin İbrahim KAVUNCU Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Paulo Henrique Bullara Reis Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
CARLOS ALBERTO MELENDRES MEDINA Ecuador Trango Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Maycon Dos santos Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Marco Valentini Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Youri Pitteloud Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Bertrand CHOL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Miguel Osmar Trotta Argentina Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
hamed khakbazan Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
William Hudson Ecuador Peak 4 (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alireza Seyedi Iran Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mitja Jug Slovenia Delta (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Weslei Verona Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andrea Vicinanza Italy XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michael Stockburger Germany Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
MARK EDUARD BEHLING Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dmitrii Sheremetev Russia Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Fabio Nasser Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
cristian andres agudelo escobar Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Ricardo Luiz Moritz Brazil Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Walter Bunsen Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Luis Martinez Iturbe Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Danilo Rafael Rodrigues Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pavel ALCOCER Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
Josue CORONEL Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
Yannick DELAVY Switzerland XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
David Lankmayer Austria XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andre Luiz PEREIRA e SOUZA Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bruno Ullauri Ecuador Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Francisco Javier Gonzalez Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) Forza (Ozone)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Giuseppe (Pino) SIMONE Luxembourg Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
stephane meytadier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vistasp KHARAS India Sigma (Advance) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ronnie KOERICH Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Guillermo Bozovich Argentina Sigma (Advance) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
IVANOV GRANJA Ecuador Zeno (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
9 Yongtae Ahn South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
34 Rafael Barros Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
54 Michal SNEIBERG Czech Republic Guru RFC (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
174 Baptiste LAMBERT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
203 Christian Hochegger Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
206 Ivan HAAS France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
209 Sergey LOKK Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
220 VIJAY SONI India Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
223 Alex YASCHENKO Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat ()
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
227 Maksim Mityanin Russia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
235 Christian AMON Austria Magus 10 RFC (Mac Para) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
243 HoNam CHIU Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
246 Antonio Burian United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
250 Yoshimasa NAKAJIMA Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
256 Karel Kuta Czech Republic Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
267 Luiz Cezar DIAS Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
279 JIHUN LEE South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
305 Peter Budai Hungary Zeno (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
308 Sergey PAKHOMOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
313 Michele Boschi Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
318 Tomáš Breburda Czech Republic Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
319 Andrew McNicol United Kingdom Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
351 Lucas Carvalho Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
352 Valentin NURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
361 Christoph EDER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GR4 (Gin)
368 Juan Andrade Trinidad and Tobago Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
371 Eusébio José Soares Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
376 Nelson Pacheco Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
378 Mario Monteiro Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
379 Gilmar COUTO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
380 Rodrigo Wulliamoz Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
381 Caio Buzzarello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
384 Ben Empson United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
386 Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
388 Peter Kozisek Czech Republic Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Lightness 2 (Advance)
389 Herbert TAMEGGER Austria Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
392 Percy Grave Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
393 Gilberto RAPOSO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
394 Philipp Bethge Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
397 Roger PIFARRÉ Spain Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
402 Cristian Deacu Romania Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
405 Daniel Zaragoza Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
413 Martin Kubicek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
425 Pal TAKATS Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
426 Settimio CALVARESE Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
427 Jerome DELBECQUE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
437 Robertas Pesliakas Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
459 Lucas Ribas Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
460 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
461 Cristobal Orezzoli Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
463 Leandro "ERKE" Hernandez Argentina Z-one (Firebird)
464 Kam Meng Vong Hong-Kong Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
467 Alokkumar Mihani India Triton 2 (Nova)
471 Alvaro Blas LUCERO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
478 noah locatelli France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
506 Flavio FUNIATI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
514 Dan MORAND Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
519 Alfio Ragaglia Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
593 Jose Ricardo VILLACIS HERDOIZA Ecuador Mantra 6 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
606 Javier Galvez Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
616 Leandro Padua Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
618 Petr Kostrhun Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
642 Carlos Andrés Hernández C. Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
714 Yoshiaki NAKAGAWA Japan Zeno (Ozone)
720 Alexandre Dio Germani Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
728 Theunis de Bruin South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
737 Jan Rentowski Poland Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
738 Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
741 Stepan Kechedzhi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
747 Erwan DIDRICHE France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
770 Johannes Baumgarten Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
771 Mirvad ZENUNI Bosnia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
771 Mirvad ZENUNI Bosnia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
804 Federico Rodriguez Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
809 Andy TALLIA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
813 German NAVIA Bolivia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
853 Benjamín Sepúlveda Chile Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
876 Vagner Campos Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) CXC-PRO (Sol)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
940 Federico Brown Manzone Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
945 Hyeong Joo KIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
948 Jihun Yoo South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
969 Christian Grenier Canada Boomerang GTO (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
970 Daniel Dijoux France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1000 Bogdan Bialka Ireland (Republic of) Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1008 Lisandro Eandi Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1100 Oscar Yesíd Alvarez Cáceres Colombia Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1117 Eric PUSIOL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1123 Neal Michaelis United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1172 SONG HAJONG South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1181 Masayuki TAKEO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1235 Pilpyo HONG South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1511 Sergi CLARET Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
1611 Julien Garcia France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1721 Carl ELLINGHAUS United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1871 Rubén MUNOZ Chile Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
1977 Gustavo MARETTI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1987 Krzysztof Schmidt Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2020 ali akhtari Iran Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3131 Jonas Böttcher Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
7171 THIBAUT VARGAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Woman
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yoshimi HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Qingli Liao China Alpina 2 (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Priscila Fevereiro Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sachiyo Komori Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Anna DARCHENKOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
211 Nancy BERGE France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
373 Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
410 Mari-Anne Aanes Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
423 Rasa GRIGORAITIENE Lithuania Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
439 LEE DAGYEOM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
719 Tomoko YOSHIKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
919 Evgeniya Belova Russia LM6 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1777 Marcella UCHOA Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1818 Yingyi Chen China Zeno (Ozone)