2019 World Cup France ::: Coeur de Savoie selection

130 pilots are awaited : 130 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
397 Roger PIFARRÉ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7171 THIBAUT VARGAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Aleksandr Kulishov Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
UGUR TURKOZ Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michael Stockburger Germany Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Giuseppe (Pino) SIMONE Luxembourg Meru (UP) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
3131 Jonas Böttcher Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
MARIO SCHMARANZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
308 Sergey PAKHOMOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Josue CORONEL Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
Johannes Schantl Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis Martinez Iturbe Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hagen Walter Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Debu CHOUDHURY India Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Andreas Lieder Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Manuel BRECHIGNAC France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Steve Nagle Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
424 Max JEANPIERRE France Boomerang 10 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tudor Dorobantu Romania Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Fons de LEEUW Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bruno Ullauri Ecuador Trango X-Race (UP)
Mario Strahlhofer Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
David Lankmayer Austria XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
352 Valentin NURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marco Valentini Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Wim De Croock Belgium XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Mitja Jug Slovenia Delta (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gabriel Gangl Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vistasp KHARAS India Sigma (Advance) XR7 (Woody Valley)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Quentin Debras Belgium Cure (BGD) Genesis (NearBirds)
Walter Bunsen Germany Meru (UP)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bruce Zaayman South Africa XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stefan VYPARINA Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
272 Seokchul Oh South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Dongcheon KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Stanislav MAYER Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
737 Jan Rentowski Poland Meru (UP) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Matthijs Derks Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Florian Schiller Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
pierre sergent France Mantra 6 (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
283 Jaechong Lee South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Erfan ATTAEE Iran Delta (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
delshad hamed Iran Cayenne 5 (Skywalk)
Lucas Ribas Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
343 christopher bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
514 Dan MORAND Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
388 Peter Kozisek Czech Republic Meru (UP)
Stefan Bahn Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Dmitrii Sheremetev Russia Artik (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alparslan Camlıbel Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pavel TITOV Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
pierre LAURENS France Mantra 6 (Ozone)
434 Yan Lanbing China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
jaime martinez Spain Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
399 Dmitry Kalita ESTONIA Trango X-Race (UP)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
318 Tomáš Breburda Czech Republic Meru (UP) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Joeri BAL Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
1117 Eric PUSIOL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
413 Martin Kubicek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
729 Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
969 Christian Grenier Canada Boomerang GTO (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
liao peng China Omega (Advance) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
279 JIHUN LEE South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
392 Percy Grave Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alix Boudon France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
771 Mirvad ZENUNI Bosnia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Stephan Schöpe Germany XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Hansjörg Walliser Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Lawrie Noctor United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
227 Maksim Mityanin Russia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Alireza Seyedi Iran Mantra 6 (Ozone)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
marcelo wickert Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Peter Wais Germany XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
evgeny kalashnik Ukraine Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Jihun Yoo South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
912 William Pardis United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
461 Cristobal Orezzoli Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Zeno (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
376 Nelson Pacheco Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
209 Sergey LOKK Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
425 Pal TAKATS Hungary EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thibault VOGLET Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
747 Erwan DIDRICHE France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
384 Ben Empson United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
243 HoNam CHIU Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Harald Wilhelmi Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1771 Nils-Aake Carlsson Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Joachim SKONDRAS Greece Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nicolas ROVIRA France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eric Trapp Germany Meru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
246 Antonio Burian United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Stephen Schapman France Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Christian Sonnleitner Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Karl Mauracher Austria Zeno (Ozone)
edmund benjamin kendall Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Youri Pitteloud Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
319 Andrew McNicol United Kingdom Meru (UP) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
334 Yongming Han China Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Kazuhiro YOSHIDA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
Stephen GICHUKI France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
337 John Herman Sørheim Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
371 Eusébio José Soares Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
381 Caio Buzzarello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Orkut Baysal Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
Yannick DELAVY Switzerland XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephan Kruger South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
940 Federico Brown Manzone Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
hamed khakbazan Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eric SAINTIN France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
925 Jack BAILEY United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
616 Leandro Padua Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
992 Mitja JANCIC Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2020 ali akhtari Iran Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
54 Michal SNEIBERG Czech Republic Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
460 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
203 Christian Hochegger Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
7087 Tomáš Podmaník Slovak Republic Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1511 Sergi CLARET Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
1000 Bogdan Bialka Ireland (Republic of) Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
215 Michael SOMMERAUER Austria Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
770 Johannes Baumgarten Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
713 Tabanez FONSECA Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
506 Flavio FUNIATI France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
701 Christian Barthelmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
266 Gildas BEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
249 Emil CERVENAN Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1987 Krzysztof Schmidt Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
618 Petr Kostrhun Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
256 Karel Kuta Czech Republic Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
216 Grant Oseland United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
217 Manuel LALY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
174 Baptiste LAMBERT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
9 Yongtae Ahn South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
709 Simon METTETAL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
240 Shinichi HOSHIDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
221 Dusan DURKOVIČ Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
73 Tanguy Renaud-Goud France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
1010 Jan JARES Czech Republic Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
34 Rafael Barros Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
2018 Cyrille Marck France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
233 Samuel AVENNE France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
427 Jerome DELBECQUE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
809 Andy TALLIA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
206 Ivan HAAS France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
970 Daniel Dijoux France Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Slawomir KACZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
3131 Jonas Böttcher Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jacek GÓRSKI Poland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bertrand CHOL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
25 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Che Golus Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
1100 Oscar Yesíd Alvarez Cáceres Colombia Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
212 Jake Herbert United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
28 Jouni Makkonen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
804 Federico Rodriguez Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP) GR4 (Gin)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
223 Alex YASCHENKO Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat ()
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
305 Peter Budai Hungary Zeno (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
728 Theunis de Bruin South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pawel Chrzaszcz Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
122 Junming SONG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
919 Evgeniya Belova Russia LM6 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rosanne Vaneeckhaute Belgium Chili 4 (Skywalk)
1777 Marcella UCHOA Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
YOSHIMI HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Karlien Engelen Netherlands Sigma (Advance)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP)
Elisabeth Eisl Austria Nova inconnue (Nova) GTO (Woody Valley)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
211 Nancy BERGE France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
410 Mari-Anne Aanes Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1115 Satsuki HOSHIDA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
373 Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()