2019 World Cup France ::: Coeur de Savoie selection

130 pilots are awaited : 130 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
54 Michal SNEIBERG Czech Republic Guru RFC (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
223 Alex YASCHENKO Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat ()
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
34 Rafael Barros Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1987 Krzysztof Schmidt Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Slawomir KACZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
221 Dusan DURKOVIČ Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
28 Jouni Makkonen Finland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
728 Theunis de Bruin South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1100 Oscar Yesíd Alvarez Cáceres Colombia Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
70 Wally Arcidiacono Australia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
174 Baptiste LAMBERT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
9 Yongtae Ahn South Korea Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
709 Simon METTETAL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
770 Johannes Baumgarten Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
701 Christian Barthelmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1 Pierre REMY France Kenya (Nervures) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
73 Tanguy Renaud-Goud France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
122 Junming SONG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
256 Karel Kuta Czech Republic Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
249 Emil CERVENAN Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
216 Grant Oseland United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
215 Michael SOMMERAUER Austria Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
217 Manuel LALY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
616 Leandro Padua Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2020 ali akhtari Iran Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
804 Federico Rodriguez Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Jacek GÓRSKI Poland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
266 Gildas BEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pawel Chrzaszcz Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
506 Flavio FUNIATI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
208 Bishal Thapa Nepal Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
305 Peter Budai Hungary Zeno (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
992 Mitja JANCIC Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
925 Jack BAILEY United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
7087 Tomáš Podmaník Slovak Republic Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1010 Jan JARES Czech Republic Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
460 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
713 Tabanez FONSECA Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
203 Christian Hochegger Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1511 Sergi CLARET Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
212 Jake Herbert United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bertrand CHOL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
240 Shinichi HOSHIDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
1000 Bogdan Bialka Ireland (Republic of) Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
970 Daniel Dijoux France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
618 Petr Kostrhun Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Che Golus Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GR4 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
424 Max JEANPIERRE France Magus (Mac Para) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matthijs Derks Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1771 Nils-Aake Carlsson Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
1001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
729 Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2018 Cyrille Marck France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
227 Maksim Mityanin Russia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Harald Wilhelmi Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
272 Seokchul Oh South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephen Schapman France Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
771 Mirvad ZENUNI Bosnia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Mitja Jug Slovenia Delta (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
809 Andy TALLIA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
283 Jaechong Lee South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
397 Roger PIFARRÉ Spain Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
399 Dmitry Kalita ESTONIA Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
337 John Herman Sørheim Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
3131 Jonas Böttcher Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3131 Jonas Böttcher Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
461 Cristobal Orezzoli Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
969 Christian Grenier Canada Boomerang GTO (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Thibault VOGLET Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
352 Valentin NURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
hamed khakbazan Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Giuseppe (Pino) SIMONE Luxembourg Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
318 Tomáš Breburda Czech Republic Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Joachim SKONDRAS Greece Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
514 Dan MORAND Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lawrie Noctor United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stefan VYPARINA Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
235 Christian AMON Austria Magus 10 RFC (Mac Para) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
747 Erwan DIDRICHE France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephan Kruger South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Stanislav MAYER Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Joeri BAL Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
940 Federico Brown Manzone Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Kazuhiro YOSHIDA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
384 Ben Empson United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Debu CHOUDHURY India Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Orkut Baysal Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
209 Sergey LOKK Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7171 THIBAUT VARGAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
376 Nelson Pacheco Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
413 Martin Kubicek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1169 SangGyu LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Dongcheon KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
319 Andrew McNicol United Kingdom Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
243 HoNam CHIU Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
246 Antonio Burian United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
425 Pal TAKATS Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
388 Peter Kozisek Czech Republic Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
308 Sergey PAKHOMOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Youri Pitteloud Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hansjörg Walliser Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
737 Jan Rentowski Poland Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Steve Nagle Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
392 Percy Grave Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
233 Samuel AVENNE France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
467 Alokkumar Mihani India Triton 2 (Nova)
Alix Boudon France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1117 Eric PUSIOL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Fons de LEEUW Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
Manuel BRECHIGNAC France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Wim De Croock Belgium XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Alparslan Camlıbel Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Stefan Bahn Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Erfan ATTAEE Iran Delta (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephen GICHUKI France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Aleksandr Kulishov Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Johannes Schantl Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Mario Strahlhofer Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
David Lankmayer Austria XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Gabriel Gangl Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Peter Wais Germany XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Michael Stockburger Germany Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
edmund benjamin kendall Spain Zeno (Ozone)
279 JIHUN LEE South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
943 evgeny kalashnik Ukraine Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Hagen Walter Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
459 Lucas Ribas Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
948 Jihun Yoo South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
434 Yan Lanbing China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Quentin Debras Belgium Cure (BGD) Genesis (NearBirds)
334 Yongming Han China Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Florian Schiller Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Eric Trapp Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alireza Seyedi Iran Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
MARIO SCHMARANZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Bruce Zaayman South Africa XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Tudor Dorobantu Romania Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Karl Mauracher Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Nicolas ROVIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
381 Caio Buzzarello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
pierre sergent France Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Walter Bunsen Germany Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
delshad hamed Iran Cayenne 5 (Skywalk)
UGUR TURKOZ Turkey Mantra 6 (Ozone) GTO 2 (Woody Valley)
Eric SAINTIN France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
jaime martinez Spain Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
marcelo wickert Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Stephan Schöpe Germany XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
738 Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
912 William Pardis United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Dmitrii Sheremetev Russia Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Josue CORONEL Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Bruno Ullauri Ecuador Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Christian Sonnleitner Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
Marco Valentini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
427 Jerome DELBECQUE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
963 Vistasp KHARAS India Sigma (Advance) XR7 (Woody Valley)
371 Eusébio José Soares Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Yannick DELAVY Switzerland XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
pierre LAURENS France Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
206 Ivan HAAS France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Luis Martinez Iturbe Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreas Lieder Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
liao peng China Omega (Advance) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
211 Nancy BERGE France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
410 Mari-Anne Aanes Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
373 Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1115 Satsuki HOSHIDA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
329 Nao Nariyama Japan Zeno (Ozone)
1777 Marcella UCHOA Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
919 Evgeniya Belova Russia LM6 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Karlien Engelen Netherlands Sigma (Advance)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Elisabeth Eisl Austria Nova inconnue (Nova) GTO (Woody Valley)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Rosanne Vaneeckhaute Belgium Chili 4 (Skywalk)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yoshimi HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)