10th Paragliding World Cup Superfinal ::: Brazil, Baixo Guandu selection

124 pilots are awaited : 124 confirmed
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone) South Africa
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
7 Méryl Delferriere Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
114 Elisabeth Egger Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley) Austria
60 Kari ELLIS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Australia
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
80 Wooyoung Jang Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () South Korea
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
131 Midori Nakanome Zeno (Ozone) Japan
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Japan
477 Petra SLIVOVA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
9 Yongtae Ahn Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Colombia
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
70 Wally Arcidiacono Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Australia
41 Vladimir BACANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Serbia
34 Rafael Barros Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
105 Stephane Benoit Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
27 Stefan Bernhard Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
74 Harry Bloxham Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
78 Rémi Bourdelle Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
90 Téo BOUVARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
87 Dominik Breitinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
22 Marco Busetta Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
3 137 Alexey Bystritskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
77 Gareth CARTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Australia
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
249 Emil CERVENAN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Slovak Republic
76 Jungman CHOI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Spain
728 Theunis de Bruin Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
97 Bastien De Luca Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
98 Nicola Donini Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
416 Isidor Fink Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
506 Flavio FUNIATI Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Netherlands
59 Michal Gierlach Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
Che Golus Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Australia
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Iceland
89 Philipp Haag Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 717 Brett HAZLETT Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Canada
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Germany
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
58 clement HOELTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) France
86 Jerome hulin Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
328 Durali KARACA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Turkey
21 Damien LACAZE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
174 Baptiste LAMBERT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
93 Xavier LAPORTE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
71 Martin Long Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () United Kingdom
28 Jouni Makkonen Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Finland
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
49 Jonathan MARIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
25 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
108 Byeongkuk MOON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () South Korea
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) Ecuador
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
119 Peter Nägele Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Germany
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol) Brazil
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Switzerland
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
100 Kaoru OGISAWA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
75 Youngjong PARK Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) South Korea
46 Simon PELLISSIER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
509 Franck PERRING Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
69 Martin PETZ Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
110 Larry PINO Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Spain
115 Maxime Pinot Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
12 Stéphane POULAIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
1 Pierre REMY Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
73 Tanguy Renaud-Goud Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
31 Felipe REZENDE Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Australia
63 Mitch Riley Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United States of America
79 Julian ROBINSON Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
11 Franz SCHILTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Peru
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds) Israel
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
91 Peter Slade Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Australia
54 Michal SNEIBERG Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley) Czech Republic
122 Junming SONG Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) China
26 Denis Soverini Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Italy
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Turkey
121 Paolo VERATTI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
85 Alessio VOLTAN Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
38 Theo Warden Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United Kingdom
118 Andrew WILLIAMS Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) United Kingdom
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
64 Jeison zeferino Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
52 Frank BROWN Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Brazil
94 Bill Hughes Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) United States of America
106 Davide LICINI Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Switzerland