League Slovak Republic 2018, task #4 (06/07/2018, 44 pilots)

Monday, 1 January, 2018 to Monday, 31 December, 2018
Flying site: 
Slovak Republic

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 4 open results - 39 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
124Tomas PodmanikOZONE Zeno ML15.72653.51.955.0
27Emil CervenanOzone Enzo314.00447.6250.0
32Romana SchubertovaUP Trango XC313.95147.50.848.0
428Robert SetnickaOzone Delta 3 XL12.11341.2142.0
525Jaroslav JanduchOzone Enzo 2723.80.725.0
61Marek JanosikUP Trango X-Race723.80.624.0
623Peter VrabecAXIS Venus SC723.80.524.0
629Róbert Setnicka BOzone Delta723.80.524.0
638Pavol HolubekNiviuk Peak 4723.80.424.0
640Mario MikesAXIS Vega 5723.80.424.0
641Juraj JezoAXIS Vega 5723.824.0
644Dusan LovcickyAXIS Comet 3723.824.0
3Igor SlovakGIN Boomerang 10 M
4Mario MoravcikOzone Zeno L
5Adam DedinaAXIS Venus
6Miroslav KrchnákAXIS Venus SC
8Martin HusákMAC Elan 26
9Martin MazúrekGradient Nevada 2
10Petr KostrhunGIN Boomerang 11
11Dusan Surina Jr.Ozone Enzo 3
12Dusan SurinaOzone Enzo 2
13Vlastimil KricnarAXIS Venus SC
14Kryštof KlimparUP Summit XC4
15Pavel VagnerAXIS Venus 4
16Radek SimonikAXIS Venus SC
17Vit PekarekGIN Boomerang 11
18Jakub VozandychAXIS Venus SC
19Jan ŠirlAXIS Comet S
20Otakar HusickaAXIS Venus 4
21Karel KutaUP Meru
22Stanislav KlikarOzone Enzo 2
26Robert KaucarikOzone Enzo 3
27Martin JanošíkAxis Venus 4
30Tomas SvobodaOzone Zeno
31Erika NemcekovaGradient Nevada
32Peter VyparinaOzone Enzo 3
33Stefan VyparinaOzone Enzo 3
34Pavel IkerGIN Boomerang 11
35Martin KubicekGin Boomerang 11 L
Task information

Task 4 information

Formula Parameters

  • min dist : 7
  • nom dist : 45
  • nom time : 1.5
  • nom launch : 0.96
  • nom goal : 0.2
  • day quality override : 0
  • bonus gr : 4
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • use departure points : 0
  • use difficulty for distance points : 0
  • use distance points : 1
  • use distance squared for LC : 1
  • use leading points : 1
  • use semi circle control zone for goal line : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • scoring altitude : GPS
  • final glide decelerator : none
  • no final glide decelerator reason :
  • min time span for valid task : 60
  • score back time : 5
  • use proportional leading weight if nobody in goal : 1
  • leading weight factor : 2
  • turnpoint radius tolerance : 0.005

Task Definition

  • ss : 2
  • es : 6
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0
  • qnh setting : 1013,25

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • score back time : 5
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2019-04-22T19:12:00+02:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 43.505
  • task distance : 45.956
  • launch to ess distance : 45.456
  • no of pilots present : 12
  • no of pilots flying : 12
  • no of pilots lo : 12
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 0
  • no of pilots reaching es : 0
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 0
  • sum flown distance : 78.537
  • best dist : 15.726
  • best time : 0
  • worst time : 0
  • no of pilots in competition : 44
  • no of pilots landed before stop : 0
  • sum dist over min : 27.794
  • sum real dist over min : 27.794
  • sum flown distances : 78.537
  • best real dist : 15.726
  • last start time : 2018-04-22T13:00:00+02:00
  • max time to get time points : 0
  • no of pilots with time points : 0
  • goalratio : 0
  • arrival weight : 0
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.0342196883975977
  • time weight : 0
  • distance weight : 0.9
  • smallest leading coefficient : 1.50630515526783
  • available points distance : 53.4893550957815
  • available points time : 0
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 2.033765626629
  • available points arrival : 0
  • time validity : 0.50992902932356
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 0.116550761685268
  • stop validity : 1
  • day quality : 0.0594326167730906
  • ftv day validity : 0.0555231207224105
  • time points stop correction : 0