World Cup Korea Mun Gyeong 2009, task #2 (28/04/2009, 113 pilots)

Friday, 24 April, 2009 to Friday, 1 May, 2009
Flying site: 
Mun Gyeong

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 2 open results - 115 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancesort descendingtimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
2671Pil NamgungBoomerang 5
26Nikolay ShorokhovBoomerang 6
110291Ilho ShinOmega 7547.948.0
110525Toni SusantoOmega 7547.948.0
109422Yuki SatoAvax XC25.2250.250.0
108279Kwangmi JungOmega 77.60686.386.0
107468Atsuko MiuraBoomerang sport7.83990.891.0
106413Richard UlrichMagus8.18697.397.0
105274Junghun ParkOmega 78.597104.8105.0
104233Satoshi MeguroSwing Stratus WRC9.087113.2113.0
103231Sho SudoAircross Aircross9.164114.4114.0
102536Liu HaipengBoomerang 69.301116.5116.0
1011146Byeongseon ParkBoomerang 49.507119.3119.0
100725Jinhyung SongBoomerang9.643121121.0
99351Andreas ExnerBoomerang 59.801122.7123.0
98384Xiangping HouPeak10.04125.2125.0
97259Joonseok ParkMagic FR 310.091125.7126.0
96265Kyungjoo ChoBoomerang 610.972134134.0
95519Bima PutraBoomerang 613.334181.5181.0
95519Bima PutraBoomerang 613.334181.5181.0
93246Insik KimMantra R13.71189.6190.0
93363Dongju JeongMagic Magic 513.713189.7190.0
92284Hyunkwan JungBoomerang 613.895193.2193.0
91470Tomomi MasukoBoomerang 513.982194.9195.0
90515Yuji AbeMercury14.023195.6196.0
89126Dmitriy ChernyakPeak14.115197.2197.0
87375Minoru FujikawaNiviuk Icepeak 3 - ABAC14.137197.5198.0
87394Melanie PfisterUnknown Unknown14.16197.9198.0
86280Kwangsu LimMercury14.249199.1199.0
85256Jungman ChoiUnknown Unknown14.533202.7203.0
84237Dongan ChungMercury14.725205.1205.0
83183Siegfried SchusteritschMantra R0915.641217.5218.0
82372Hiroyuki KitaBoomerang 515.77219.6220.0
81258Jonghae KimBoomerang 516.936239.6240.0
80241Lucas BernardinIcepeak XP17.506249.3249.0
7983Goran DimiskovskiGradient SR 817.727253.1253.0
78239Youngbok LeeEdge18.034257.9258.0
77226Jaeeun KimBoomerang 518.342262.7263.0
75281Matts EliassonBoomerang 618.654267.9268.0
75767Jinoh KimOmega18.661268268.0
74313Stefan LandTracer18.891271.9272.0
73251Dooyoul LeeBoomerang 619.189277.4277.0
72174Philippe RigalEdge19.287279.1279.0
71217Joseph EngelsUnknown Unknown20.547304.6305.0
70112Julien GarciaUP CW2A21.171321.2321.0
70112Julien GarciaUP CW2A21.171321.2321.0
6913Aljaz ValicBoomerang21.372326.7327.0
68216Jungmok ParkBoomerang 621.465329.2329.0
671130Weijian WangIcepeak 321.652333.9334.0
66263Dongman KimUnknown Unknown21.69334.8335.0
65236Pilpyo HongSun Gliders R2XS21.843338.3338.0
64285Youngjong ParkOmega 721.864338.7339.0
63175Orlane SturboisEdge22.36348.9349.0
62269Sungchul ShinGin GIN22.434350.3350.0
61294Dongcheon KimBoomerang 422.754356.3356.0
60469Savas KirogluBoomerang 522.768356.6357.0
59474Maurice KnurBoomerang 523.142363.1363.0
58373Yukinori IwasakiBoomerang 623.254365365.0
57322Martin PetzOmega23.38367367.0
56371Eiho ChinOmega 723.542369.6370.0
55386Susumu MasakiIcepeak 323.664371.4371.0
54447Noriko MizunumaIcepeak 323.709372372.0
53142Sebastien BochetEdge23.778372.9373.0
52350Alain AnthonyU424.075376.5376.0
51228Gurpreet DhindsaMercury25.613393.9394.0
50484Julien WirtzMantra R0926.013398.7399.0
49255Yongmook WonU426.425404.1404.0
48250Sooyong PhiU426.841409.8410.0
46498Shinichi NagashimaOmega28.778434434.0
46526Masafumi YamamotoOmega 728.779434434.0
45224Adie KumarAxispara Mercury S28.879435435.0
44234Chikyong HaBoomerang 629.193437.8438.0
43666Michel ColinMercury29.439439.8440.0
42227Luciano GalloMercury34.272479.7480.0
41257Byeongkuk MoonSun Gliders R2XS35.218489.8490.0
40473Woosung ChaUnknown Unknown35.926498.5499.0
38124Washington PeruchiMagus 637.624520.711.8532.0
3546Jean-Baptiste BerliouxBoomerang 637.808523.233.6557.0
314Urban ValicIcepeak37.92524.647.5572.0
39379Changheon OhBoomerang38.329529.7530.0
32369Hyeonbae ParkSwing Swing WRC39.701545.324.3570.0
37354Yozo ObataNova Triton X39.748545.8546.0
36202Jeff WishnieBoomerang 639.895547.11.9549.0
32210Youngmin HamBoomerang 640.89802:13:1416.955514.7570.0
28290Yongtae AhnBoomerang 541.31502:10:0917.3557.873.69.6647.0
987Yury MishaninBoomerang 641.31501:35:4323.5557.8211.554.7859.0
13262Dongjin LeeSun Gliders R2XS41.31501:46:2821.1557.8161.642.1784.0
1097Yasushi KobayashiIcepeak 341.31501:43:3521.7557.8174.138.6796.0
19334Hans BollingerBoomerang 641.31501:48:3520.7557.8152.832.3763.0
30267Masayuki TakeoBoomerang 541.31502:17:0616.4557.850.916.7629.0
4292Hyengjoo KimUnknown Unknown41.31501:28:4725.3557.8252.163.8919.0
1763Olivier HumbertIcepeak 341.31501:47:4120.9557.8156.533.1769.0
23527Shingo UedaBoomerang 541.31501:52:4819.9557.8135.928.2739.0
27387Yoshiki KuremotoBoomerang 541.31502:07:3617.6557.882.213.9661.0
34248Shinyoung ParkBoomerang 541.31502:41:0413.9557.82.6561.0
22455Philippe VillardBoomerang 641.31501:49:3520.5557.8148.730.1756.0
29140Thomas BergerMantra R0941.31502:13:3516.8557.862.28.4633.0
15252Kiyoshi NariyamaSwing Stratus WRC41.31501:46:2821.1557.8161.636.8779.0
20495Frederic MagninMantra R0941.31501:49:1220.6557.8150.329757.0
18377Sangjoon ParkEdge41.31501:47:3420.9557.815728.4765.0
25288Kyutae KimIcepeak41.31501:54:5219.5557.812828.7730.0
2440Anders BaerheimMantra R0941.31501:53:3719.8557.8132.829.7736.0
6463Damien SevrezMantra R0941.31501:31:5124.4557.8232.854885.0
1333Ayumu MiyataBoomerang 641.31501:45:3121.3557.8165.637.1784.0
26272Beomseok SeoSwing Stratus WRC41.31501:55:2619.5557.8125.828.1726.0
2382Yukihide OzawaIcepeak 341.31501:25:4926.2557.8274.664.7948.0
5207Peter GebhardNova Triton X41.31501:31:3624.5557.8234.354.2887.0
16348Johannes HuberMagus41.31501:46:0021.2557.8163.631.6776.0
1234Davide CassettaMercury41.31501:44:2621.5557.8170.331.8785.0
1124Kaoru OgisawaGin GIN41.31501:46:0321.2557.8163.447.9792.0
1268Seyong JungBoomerang 641.31501:23:0927557.8309.477.31000.0
8352Aaron DurogatiNova Proto41.31501:33:3624557.8222.851.7870.0
205311Moonseob LimOmega41.31501:49:1020.6557.8150.429.1757.0
725David OhlidalAxispara Axis Mercury41.31501:33:3124557.8223.352.9872.0
382Denis CortellaBoomerang 641.31501:26:4925.9557.8266.370.8944.0
Women results

Task 2 Women results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancesort descendingtimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
1447Noriko MizunumaIcepeak 323.709372372.0
2175Orlane SturboisEdge22.36348.9349.0
3394Melanie PfisterUnknown Unknown14.16197.9198.0
4470Tomomi MasukoBoomerang 513.982194.9195.0
5265Kyungjoo ChoBoomerang 610.972134134.0
6384Xiangping HouPeak10.04125.2125.0
7274Junghun ParkOmega 78.597104.8105.0
8468Atsuko MiuraBoomerang sport7.83990.891.0
9422Yuki SatoAvax XC25.2250.250.0
Team results

Task 2 Team results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Cornizzolo Eventi887 points by Peter Gebhard
870 points by Aaron Durogati
480 points by Luciano Gallo
870
2Kortel Design944 points by Denis Cortella
796 points by Yasushi Kobayashi
438 points by Chikyong Ha
796
3Axis Para872 points by David Ohlidal
785 points by Davide Cassetta
435 points by Adie Kumar
785
4Parapente Mag763 points by Hans Bollinger
661 points by Yoshiki Kuremoto
434 points by Shinichi Nagashima
372 points by Noriko Mizunuma
661
5Porcher Sport736 points by Anders Baerheim
633 points by Thomas Berger
218 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
633
6Gin Team1000 points by Seyong Jung
557 points by Jean-Baptiste Berlioux
327 points by Aljaz Valic
134 points by Kyungjoo Cho
557
7Advance757 points by Moonseob Lim
367 points by Martin Petz
268 points by Jinoh Kim
105 points by Junghun Park
367
8UP373 points by Sebastien Bochet
349 points by Orlane Sturbois
321 points by Julien Garcia
279 points by Philippe Rigal
349
9Sol549 points by Jeff Wishnie
272 points by Stefan Land
198 points by Melanie Pfister
97 points by Richard Ulrich
272
10Touristra399 points by Julien Wirtz
253 points by Goran Dimiskovski
249 points by Lucas Bernardin
125 points by Xiangping Hou
253
11Shambala859 points by Yury Mishanin
197 points by Dmitriy Chernyak
197
Nation results

Task 2 Nation results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Korea (Republic of)1000 points by Seyong Jung
919 points by Hyengjoo Kim
784 points by Dongjin Lee
765 points by Sangjoon Park
757 points by Moonseob Lim
730 points by Kyutae Kim
726 points by Beomseok Seo
647 points by Yongtae Ahn
570 points by Hyeonbae Park
570 points by Youngmin Ham
561 points by Shinyoung Park
530 points by Changheon Oh
499 points by Woosung Cha
490 points by Byeongkuk Moon
438 points by Chikyong Ha
410 points by Sooyong Phi
404 points by Yongmook Won
356 points by Dongcheon Kim
350 points by Sungchul Shin
339 points by Youngjong Park
338 points by Pilpyo Hong
335 points by Dongman Kim
329 points by Jungmok Park
277 points by Dooyoul Lee
268 points by Jinoh Kim
263 points by Jaeeun Kim
258 points by Youngbok Lee
240 points by Jonghae Kim
205 points by Dongan Chung
203 points by Jungman Choi
199 points by Kwangsu Lim
193 points by Hyunkwan Jung
190 points by Insik Kim
190 points by Dongju Jeong
134 points by Kyungjoo Cho
126 points by Joonseok Park
121 points by Jinhyung Song
119 points by Byeongseon Park
105 points by Junghun Park
86 points by Kwangmi Jung
48 points by Ilho Shin
2703
2France944 points by Denis Cortella
885 points by Damien Sevrez
769 points by Olivier Humbert
757 points by Frederic Magnin
756 points by Philippe Villard
557 points by Jean-Baptiste Berlioux
440 points by Michel Colin
399 points by Julien Wirtz
376 points by Alain Anthony
373 points by Sebastien Bochet
349 points by Orlane Sturbois
321 points by Julien Garcia
279 points by Philippe Rigal
249 points by Lucas Bernardin
2598
3Italy887 points by Peter Gebhard
870 points by Aaron Durogati
785 points by Davide Cassetta
480 points by Luciano Gallo
2542
4Japan948 points by Yukihide Ozawa
796 points by Yasushi Kobayashi
792 points by Kaoru Ogisawa
784 points by Ayumu Miyata
779 points by Kiyoshi Nariyama
739 points by Shingo Ueda
661 points by Yoshiki Kuremoto
629 points by Masayuki Takeo
546 points by Yozo Obata
434 points by Shinichi Nagashima
434 points by Masafumi Yamamoto
372 points by Noriko Mizunuma
371 points by Susumu Masaki
370 points by Eiho Chin
365 points by Yukinori Iwasaki
220 points by Hiroyuki Kita
198 points by Minoru Fujikawa
196 points by Yuji Abe
195 points by Tomomi Masuko
114 points by Sho Sudo
113 points by Satoshi Meguro
91 points by Atsuko Miura
50 points by Yuki Sato
2536
5Austria776 points by Johannes Huber
633 points by Thomas Berger
218 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
123 points by Andreas Exner
1627
6Switzerland763 points by Hans Bollinger
272 points by Stefan Land
97 points by Richard Ulrich
1132
7Russian Federation859 points by Yury Mishanin
197 points by Dmitriy Chernyak
1056
8Slovenia572 points by Urban Valic
327 points by Aljaz Valic
899
9Czech Republic872 points by David Ohlidal872
10India435 points by Adie Kumar
394 points by Gurpreet Dhindsa
829
11United States549 points by Jeff Wishnie
198 points by Melanie Pfister
747
12Norway736 points by Anders Baerheim736
13Germany367 points by Martin Petz
363 points by Maurice Knur
730
14China334 points by Weijian Wang
125 points by Xiangping Hou
116 points by Liu Haipeng
575
15Brazil532 points by Washington Peruchi532
16Turkey357 points by Savas Kiroglu357
17South Africa305 points by Joseph Engels305
18Australia268 points by Matts Eliasson268
19Macedonia253 points by Goran Dimiskovski253
20Indonesia181 points by Bima Putra
48 points by Toni Susanto
229
Task information

Task 2 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : time
  • nominal DNFs : 0
  • Minimal Distance : 5
  • Nominal Distance : 35
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 20
  • Nominal Time : 1.25
  • timeValRank : 1
  • Nominal Day Quality : none
  • normUpper : 700
  • normLower : 200
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 0
  • stopGlide : 0