2018 World Cup - Brazil ::: Baixo Guandu selection

119 pilots are awaited : 119 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1511 Sergi CLARET Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Brad GUNNUSCIO United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
cristian andres agudelo escobar Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
34 Rafael Barros Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sergey Makovskiy Kazakhstan Mantra 6 (Ozone) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luke Nicol United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
9 Yongtae Ahn South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Iceland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
420 Alejandro SALAZAR Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
709 Simon METTETAL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
1000 Bogdan Bialka Ireland (Republic of) Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrew SMITH South Africa Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Fons de LEEUW Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas Juel Christensen Denmark Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
José Javier Álvarez Castillejo Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Andrew BERKLEY Canada Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tyler Bradford United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Gholipoor Mohammd kazem Iran King (Triple Seven)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Javier Rodriguez Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
804 Federico Rodriguez Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Jack Pimblett United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Kenneth Haugan Norway Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
337 John Herman Sørheim Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
467 Alokkumar Mihani India Triton 2 (Nova)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Roni Pratama Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
425 Pal TAKATS Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
642 Carlos Andrés Hernández C. Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
1001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
506 Flavio FUNIATI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
458 Ari SAHLSTRÖM Finland Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1008 Lisandro Eandi Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
174 Baptiste LAMBERT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
379 Gilmar COUTO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Rok DOLINŠEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jon Erik Staurset Norway Zeno (Ozone)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Werner WENGER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexey Makarov Russia Venus 4 (Axis)
Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal Zeno (Ozone)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
397 Roger PIFARRÉ Spain Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mariusz Kozlowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Diego Ardissone Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
741 Stepan Kechedzhi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
386 Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
242 Tom CHAUVIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
305 Peter Budai Hungary Zeno (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
edmund benjamin kendall Spain Zeno (Ozone)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1611 Julien Garcia France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
209 Sergey LOKK Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1123 Neal Michaelis United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Helton Kraus Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Patrik NIETLISBACH Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Metin İbrahim KAVUNCU Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
7171 THIBAUT VARGAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
876 Vagner Campos Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
352 Valentin NURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pavel ALCOCER Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
235 Christian AMON Austria Magus 10 RFC (Mac Para) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eddie Kumsuz Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Denis Pogolsha Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
943 evgeny kalashnik Ukraine Boomerang 11 (Gin)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
217 Manuel LALY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Lawrie Noctor United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
250 Yoshimasa NAKAJIMA Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Matthias Kothe Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sébastien Combes France Zeno (Ozone)
Vasily PAVLOV Russia Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
227 Maksim Mityanin Russia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
426 Settimio CALVARESE Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Karl Mauracher Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Kostiantyn MATUSEVYCH Ukraine Zeno (Ozone)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bengt Larsen Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Jérémie Cassar Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Markus Foerst Norway Cure (BGD)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
307 Andrei CHESNOKOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis Gustavo TAVARES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
283 Jaechong Lee South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Kevin Meynard United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
hamed khakbazan Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Eduardo Senger Australia Zeno (Ozone) GTO ()
Tomokazu IRIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
8955 Mikhail Krapivin Kazakhstan Sigma (Advance)
Alix Boudon France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
William Hudson Ecuador Peak 4 (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
3371 Andrey Shalygin Russia Peak 3 (Niviuk) GTO (Woody Valley)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Aleksandr Kulishov Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Francisco Javier Gonzalez Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) Forza (Ozone)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andre Luiz PEREIRA e SOUZA Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
Muharrem KILIC Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
951 Sadegh Barikani Iran Bonanza (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jeff Shapiro United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
378 Mario Monteiro Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
Vsevolod Alekin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Eros Pellegrina Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Alessandro Heringer Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Bahadır AKSOY Turkey Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ralph DELEJA-HOTKO Austria Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
marcelo wickert Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1977 Gustavo MARETTI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ricardo Luiz Moritz Brazil Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jorge Andres Contreras Andrade Ecuador Zeno (Ozone)
Albert Mamedes Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
MARK EDUARD BEHLING Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
368 Juan Andrade Trinidad and Tobago Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Michel Ceccato Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
519 Alfio Ragaglia Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Paulo Henrique Bullara Reis Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
Charles-Antoine BAVEREL France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Fabio Nasser Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
267 Luiz Cezar DIAS Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Edson Zardo Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Eduardo MACHADO BALDI Brazil IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
73 Tanguy Renaud-Goud France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
435 Nicolas MOUQUET France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Georgi JORDANOV Bulgaria Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Pepijn Helmer Meijer zu Schlochtern Netherlands Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Yongmook WON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
464 Kam Meng Vong Hong-Kong Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
737 Jan Rentowski Poland Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Barış Sarıalioğlu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Fabio POTENZA Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Antonio Augusto dos Santos Filho Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
925 Jack BAILEY United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
ANTONIO AUGUSTO SOARES BRAGA Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Alireza Seyedi Iran Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Marcos Dias da Fonseca Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Danilo Rafael Rodrigues Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Aleksandar Santrac Bosnia Zeno (Ozone)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kenneth Mcphee United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Da Silva João Batista Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
DASANYHEV SOUZA CARDOSO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
616 Leandro Padua Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Wesley Murch United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
771 Mirvad ZENUNI Bosnia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bianca Heinrich United States of America Peak 4 (Niviuk) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
410 Mari-Anne Aanes Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
GEONHYE HYOUNG South Korea Zeno (Ozone)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sachiyo Komori Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Anastasiia Engelson Russia Sigma 8 (Advance)
423 Rasa GRIGORAITIENE Lithuania Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
465 Maite Moreno Benito Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lindsay Holden United States of America Alpina 2 (Ozone)
Andreia Silva Lopes Portugal Cure (BGD)
Yoshimi HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1777 Marcella UCHOA Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
leila eslami Austria Sigma 8 (Advance)
CANSU ATABEY Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
ELIANA ALVES DIAS Brazil Axus (Sky)
Priscila Fevereiro Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)