2018 World Cup - Brazil ::: Baixo Guandu selection

119 pilots are awaited : 119 confirmed
Man
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrik NIETLISBACH Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Gholipoor Mohammd kazem Iran King (Triple Seven)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
Paulo Henrique Bullara Reis Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Kenneth Haugan Norway Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Jorge Andres Contreras Andrade Ecuador Zeno (Ozone)
Kevin Meynard United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien Combes France Zeno (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Yongmook WON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rasim Esen Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jérémie Cassar Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Aleksandar Santrac Bosnia Zeno (Ozone)
Michel Ceccato Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Metin İbrahim KAVUNCU Turkey EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Edson Zardo Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Ricardo Luiz Moritz Brazil Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Horst Gresch Germany Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Kostiantyn MATUSEVYCH Ukraine Zeno (Ozone)
Vasily PAVLOV Russia Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Pavel ALCOCER Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
William Hudson Ecuador Peak 4 (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Brad GUNNUSCIO United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal Zeno (Ozone)
Tomokazu IRIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Antonio Augusto dos Santos Filho Brazil XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
ANTONIO AUGUSTO SOARES BRAGA Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Mikhail Krapivin Kazakhstan Sigma (Advance)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tancredi Fardella Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tyler Bradford United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
igor belechuk de souza Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Jack Pimblett United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
edmund benjamin kendall Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
Diego Ardissone Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Wesley Murch United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alireza Seyedi Iran Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Eduardo Senger Australia Zeno (Ozone) GTO ()
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
marcelo wickert Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Marcos Dias da Fonseca Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Danilo Rafael Rodrigues Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Albert Mamedes Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alexey Makarov Russia Venus 4 (Axis)
Pepijn Helmer Meijer zu Schlochtern Netherlands Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Roni Pratama Indonesia Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ralph DELEJA-HOTKO Austria Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Paco Navarro González Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Javier Rodriguez Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sergey Makovskiy Kazakhstan Mantra 6 (Ozone) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
hamed khakbazan Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Fabio Nasser Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Fabio POTENZA Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Karl Mauracher Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alix Boudon France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
DASANYHEV SOUZA CARDOSO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andre Luiz PEREIRA e SOUZA Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andrew BERKLEY Canada Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Charles-Antoine BAVEREL France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Mariusz Kozlowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Eduardo MACHADO BALDI Brazil IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Werner WENGER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chris Banford Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Denis Pogolsha Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luis Gustavo TAVARES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Thomas Juel Christensen Denmark Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lawrie Noctor United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrew SMITH South Africa Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Jon Erik Staurset Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Markus Foerst Norway Cure (BGD)
Muharrem KILIC Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Pedram Shiari Australia Boomerang 9 (Gin) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
Jeff Shapiro United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Fons de LEEUW Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
cristian andres agudelo escobar Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
seyed Ramtin Khalgh doust Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Bengt Larsen Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Beat Zysset Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Vsevolod Alekin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alokkumar Mihani India Triton 2 (Nova)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Georgi JORDANOV Bulgaria Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
Alessandro Heringer Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Serdar İLKER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bahadır AKSOY Turkey Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
José Javier Álvarez Castillejo Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Aleksandr Kulishov Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Eddie Kumsuz Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Barış Sarıalioğlu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Kenneth Mcphee United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andrey Shalygin Russia Peak 3 (Niviuk) GTO (Woody Valley)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
Da Silva João Batista Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Francisco Javier Gonzalez Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) Forza (Ozone)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eros Pellegrina Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
MARK EDUARD BEHLING Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Matthias Kothe Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Helton Kraus Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Luke Nicol United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rok DOLINŠEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
9 Yongtae Ahn South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
34 Rafael Barros Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Iceland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
38 Theo Warden United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
71 Martin Long United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
72 Loïs GOUTAGNY France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
73 Tanguy Renaud-Goud France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
89 Philipp Haag Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
93 Xavier LAPORTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
174 Baptiste LAMBERT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
209 Sergey LOKK Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
217 Manuel LALY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
227 Maksim Mityanin Russia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
235 Christian AMON Austria Magus 10 RFC (Mac Para) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
242 Tom CHAUVIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
250 Yoshimasa NAKAJIMA Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
264 Evan Bouchier United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
267 Luiz Cezar DIAS Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
269 JAMES OROC JOHNSTON New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
283 Jaechong Lee South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
295 Gin Seok SONG South Korea Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
305 Peter Budai Hungary Zeno (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
307 Andrei CHESNOKOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
313 Michele Boschi Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
337 John Herman Sørheim Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
342 Fulvio POLCINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 ()
343 Christopher Bevins United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
346 Zane Priebbenow Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
347 Lukas Zangl-Jagiello Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
352 Valentin NURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
368 Juan Andrade Trinidad and Tobago Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
378 Mario Monteiro Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
379 Gilmar COUTO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
386 Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
397 Roger PIFARRÉ Spain Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
417 Byeonghyun Yoon South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
420 Alejandro SALAZAR Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
421 Chigwon Won South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
425 Pal TAKATS Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
426 Settimio CALVARESE Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
435 Nicolas MOUQUET France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
458 Ari SAHLSTRÖM Finland Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
464 Kam Meng Vong Hong-Kong Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
506 Flavio FUNIATI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
512 Vitalii Umanskyi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
519 Alfio Ragaglia Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
556 Gregoire Lombardi France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
616 Leandro Padua Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
642 Carlos Andrés Hernández C. Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
709 Simon METTETAL France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
737 Jan Rentowski Poland Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
741 Stepan Kechedzhi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
771 Mirvad ZENUNI Bosnia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
789 Thomas DINH France Zeno (Ozone)
804 Federico Rodriguez Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
876 Vagner Campos Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) CXC-PRO (Sol)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
925 Jack BAILEY United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
943 evgeny kalashnik Ukraine Boomerang 11 (Gin)
951 SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Bonanza (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1000 Bogdan Bialka Ireland (Republic of) Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1008 Lisandro Eandi Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1123 Neal Michaelis United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
1231 ANDRÉS VERGARA MARINOVIC Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1511 Sergi CLARET Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
1611 Julien Garcia France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
1977 Gustavo MARETTI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
3111 Thomas Cole United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
7171 THIBAUT VARGAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Woman
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Priscila Fevereiro Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
ELIANA ALVES DIAS Brazil Axus (Sky)
Yoshimi HATANAKA Japan Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bianca Heinrich United States of America Peak 4 (Niviuk) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Andreia Silva Lopes Portugal Cure (BGD)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
leila eslami Austria Sigma 8 (Advance)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
CANSU ATABEY Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Anastasiia Engelson Russia Sigma 8 (Advance)
Lindsay Holden United States of America Alpina 2 (Ozone)
GEONHYE HYOUNG South Korea Zeno (Ozone)
Sachiyo Komori Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
311 Constance METTETAL France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
410 Mari-Anne Aanes Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
423 Rasa GRIGORAITIENE Lithuania Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
465 Maite Moreno Benito Spain Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1777 Marcella UCHOA Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)