2017 World Cup Superfinal ::: Roldanillo - Colombia selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Merve ARSLAN Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
7 Méryl Delferriere Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
Nicole FEDELE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Japan
808 benedicte SAURY Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Japan
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) Switzerland
1 777 Marcella UCHOA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Brazil
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
cristian andres agudelo escobar Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Colombia
9 Yongtae Ahn Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Colombia
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Colombia
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Simon ARNOLD Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Austria
34 Rafael Barros Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
1 203 Arnaud BAUMY Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) France
105 Stephane Benoit Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
27 Stefan Bernhard Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
313 Michele Boschi Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
78 Rémi Bourdelle Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
90 Téo BOUVARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Manuel BRECHIGNAC Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) France
87 Dominik Breitinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
284 Heinrich Bretz Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
22 Marco Busetta Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
876 Vagner Campos Boomerang 11 (Gin) CXC-PRO (Sol) Brazil
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
147 Denis CHOURAQUI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 511 Sergi CLARET Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
379 Gilmar COUTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Brazil
97 Bastien De Luca Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
98 Nicola Donini Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
331 Dora Goksal Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Turkey
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Iceland
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Argentina
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
Brad GUNNUSCIO Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Germany
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Stephan Kruger Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) South Africa
Hugo LARONZE Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
1 001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
28 Jouni Makkonen Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Finland
333 Alexandre Malcher Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Brazil
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
49 Jonathan MARIN Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Stanislav MAYER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Bernardo Medina Sastre Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) Colombia
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
25 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
119 Peter Nägele Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Germany
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol) Brazil
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
Luke Nicol Enzo 3 (Ozone) United Kingdom
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Switzerland
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
332 Sebastian OSPINA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
Allly Palencia Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
46 Simon PELLISSIER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
419 Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
115 Maxime Pinot Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
7 117 Ulrich PRINZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
326 Xavier Pujol Barricarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
205 Jose REBELO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Portugal
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
1 Pierre REMY Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Clayton RESENDE Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
273 Cristiano RICCI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Brazil
79 Julian ROBINSON Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
11 Franz SCHILTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Peru
259 Owen Shoemaker Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds) Israel
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
265 Alfredo Studer Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
281 Joachim TORN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
38 Theo Warden Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United Kingdom
404 Marc WENSAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
64 Jeison zeferino Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
94 Bill Hughes Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin) United States of America
420 Alejandro SALAZAR Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Colombia
295 Gin Seok SONG Boomerang RFC (Gin) GR4 (Gin) South Korea