League Indonesia 2017, task #1 (11/08/2017, 90 pilots)

Friday, 11 August, 2017 to Monday, 14 August, 2017
Flying site: 
Indonesia

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 1 open results - 86 pilots

Rank#NameNationsort descendingGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
3410Dave Snowden 0.72462.863.0
4796Traunwieser WolfgangAdvance Omega 80.50243.544.0
222Zhenjun ZhaoGIN Boomerang 116.258542.4542.0
4956Jidong ZhouGIN Boomerang 110.543.343.0
59YE LEI
4962Lingfei YangGIN Boomerang GTO20.543.343.0
63Di WangOZONE M6
4988Liao Qingli 0.543.343.0
26Nai Jem Liu
4927Chiung-Sung Lai 0.543.343.0
4533Chao-Lung Chang 0.5345.946.0
4753Chien Hai Peng 0.5084444.0
60Hsien-Li Lu
89Hsu-Sheng Kao
4994Choi Lai YinGradient Aspen 40.543.343.0
939Arvind PaulOzone Enzo2 5.934514.4514.0
4951Arjun Kumar RaiGradient S.R.O Avax XC5 26 0.543.343.0
3158Gautam NathOZONE M6 1.354117.4117.0
3064Manjeet KumarGradient Aspen6 1.523132132.0
4967Anil MadgavkarOZONE RUSH 40.543.343.0
4969Shanker SinghNiviuk Artick 4 0.543.343.0
3671Nima Tamang2017 Artik4 0.69760.460.0
4974Vijay SoniGin Boom10 0.543.343.0
2883Jayoti PrakashThakur 1.814157.2157.0
4993Kamal Kumar 0.543.343.0
3529Ardi KurniawanGIN BOOMERANG 100.71261.762.0
634Roni PratamaOzone Enzo26.159533.9534.0
4935Thomas WidyanantoOzone Enzo 20.543.343.0
1236Hening Paradigma 4.977431.4431.0
1838Reza C. Kambeyozone enzo24.136358.5359.0
2141Jafro MegawantoOzone Enzo23.684319.3319.0
1744Jhoni EfendiOzone Enzo24.232366.8367.0
2350Rio IndrakusumahNiviuk Icepeak 63.359291.2291.0
3954Indra LesmanaNIVIUK Ice peak 60.67158.258.0
4961Derry Farhan MutakinOzone Enzo0.543.343.0
3868Rika WijayantiSky walk Poison 30.67858.859.0
1272Nicky AfianoBGD Base4.969430.7431.0
2773Elisa ManuekeOzone Enzo22.884250250.0
4075Eka Nesti WulansariAdvance Omega 80.6585757.0
4977Ifa KurniawatiNiviuk Artik 20.543.343.0
4478Ike Ayu Wulandariskywalk poison 30.62554.254.0
4979Aris AfriansyahOZONE MANTRA 60.543.343.0
2287Diah Kristina RahayuSkywalk Poisson 33.428297.1297.0
2995Milawati SirinNiviuk Hook 41.685146.1146.0
4984Jajang Dirajanagara0.543.343.0
33Yoshiki KuremotoOZONE ENZO36.208538.1538.0
2315Atsuko YamashitaOzone Zeno3.355290.8291.0
1628Tomokazu IriyamaOzone Zeno4.269370370.0
4240Midori NakanomeOzone Mantra M60.63655.155.0
4949Aizat HazmanTriple Seven King0.543.343.0
857Haqimy IsmailNiviuk Icepeak 7 pro5.945515.3515.0
496Bishal ThapaOzone 20170.543.343.0
4917Sushil GurungOzone Mantra60.543.343.0
4920yukesh gurungOzone Delta-30.543.343.0
4923Sher Bahadur gurungNova 20140.543.343.0
3224Krishna Bahadur Sunuwar41779 Icepeak 7 pro 1.13598.498.0
4925Bimal AdhikariOzone Zeno0.543.343.0
4643bijaya dahal 0.51344.545.0
4945anish BhattaraiOzone Delta 30.543.343.0
4947Nissim ThapaTriple Seven King0.543.343.0
4955Subin Rana Magar 0.543.343.0
4966deshbir jimeeAdvance Sigma9 0.543.343.0
4981Bijay Gautam 0.543.343.0
71Seokchul Oh boom115.989519.1519.0
32Moonseob LimGingliders Boomerang116.21538.3538.0
495Dooyoul LeeGINGLIDER BOOMERANG100.543.343.0
157Hajong SongOzon Enzo24.304373.1373.0
18Pilpyo HongGIN boomerang 117.379639.6640.0
149Jinhee BaekNiviuk Peak44.542393.7394.0
512Hyunhee Kim 6.188536.4536.0
1113Chigwon WonGin Boomerang115.819504.4504.0
1014Sangtaek Ohozone Enzo25.905511.8512.0
4931Jihun YooOZONE ZENO0.543.343.0
1970Dagyeom LeeNIVIUK Icepeak-6 3.98345345.0
4985Yongmook WonGIN Boomerang11 0.543.343.0
3642Sarayut ChinpongsatornGIN BOOMERANG 100.69760.460.0
4248Chanin ChaithasetGIN BOOMERANG 100.63855.355.0
2665Chakrit BaebphaenOZONE ENZ023.247281.5282.0
4976Surattana ChuaykaewAXIS VEGA30.543.343.0
2080Phompiriya TapeanthongGIN BOOMERANG 113.897337.8338.0
4182Narubhorn WathayaAXIS VEGA30.6556.356.0
4986Jirasak WiteethamGIN BOOMERANG 100.543.343.0
4990Mongkut PreechaGIN BOOMERANG 100.543.343.0
3391Nunnapat PhuchongAXIS VEGA31.08894.394.0
4992Chantika ChaisanukADVANCE ALFHA5 0.543.343.0
2398Le Hoang Bach 3.357291291.0
Task information

Task 1 information

Formula Parameters

  • min dist : 0
  • nom dist : 5
  • nom time : 0.25
  • nom launch : 0.96
  • nom goal : 0.1
  • day quality override : 0
  • bonus gr : 4
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • use departure points : 0
  • use difficulty for distance points : 0
  • use distance points : 1
  • use distance squared for LC : 1
  • use leading points : 0
  • use semi circle control zone for goal line : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • scoring altitude : qnh
  • leading time ballance : 0
  • final glide decelerator : none
  • no final glide decelerator reason :
  • min time span for valid task : 60
  • score back time : 5
  • use proportional leading weight if nobody in goal : 1
  • double leading weight : 1
  • qnh setting : 1013.25

Task Definition

  • ss : 1
  • es : 6
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • score back time : 5
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2017-08-12T11:21:00+07:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 8.331
  • task distance : 8.331
  • launch to ess distance : 8.331
  • no of pilots present : 81
  • no of pilots flying : 81
  • no of pilots lo : 81
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 11
  • no of pilots reaching es : 0
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 0
  • sum flown distance : 165.152
  • best dist : 7.379
  • best time : 0
  • worst time : 0
  • no of pilots in competition : 90
  • no of pilots landed before stop : 0
  • sum dist over min : 165.152
  • sum real dist over min : 165.152
  • sum flown distances : 165.152
  • best real dist : 7.379
  • last start time : 2017-08-12T14:49:51+07:00
  • max time to get time points : 0
  • no of pilots with time points : 0
  • goalratio : 0
  • arrival weight : 0
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0
  • time weight : 0
  • distance weight : 0.9
  • smallest leading coefficient : 0
  • available points distance : 639.614570564918
  • available points time : 0
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 0
  • available points arrival : 0
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 0.710682856183242
  • stop validity : 1
  • day quality : 0.710682856183242
  • ftv day validity : 0.639614570564918
  • time points stop correction : 0