League Indonesia 2017, task #1 (11/08/2017, 90 pilots)

Friday, 11 August, 2017 to Monday, 14 August, 2017
Flying site: 
Indonesia

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 1 open results - 86 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
18Pilpyo HongGIN boomerang 117.379639.6640.0
222Zhenjun ZhaoGIN Boomerang 116.258542.4542.0
32Moonseob LimGingliders Boomerang116.21538.3538.0
33Yoshiki KuremotoOZONE ENZO36.208538.1538.0
512Hyunhee Kim 6.188536.4536.0
634Roni PratamaOzone Enzo26.159533.9534.0
71Seokchul Oh boom115.989519.1519.0
857Haqimy IsmailNiviuk Icepeak 7 pro5.945515.3515.0
939Arvind PaulOzone Enzo2 5.934514.4514.0
1014Sangtaek Ohozone Enzo25.905511.8512.0
1113Chigwon WonGin Boomerang115.819504.4504.0
1236Hening Paradigma 4.977431.4431.0
1272Nicky AfianoBGD Base4.969430.7431.0
149Jinhee BaekNiviuk Peak44.542393.7394.0
157Hajong SongOzon Enzo24.304373.1373.0
1628Tomokazu IriyamaOzone Zeno4.269370370.0
1744Jhoni EfendiOzone Enzo24.232366.8367.0
1838Reza C. Kambeyozone enzo24.136358.5359.0
1970Dagyeom LeeNIVIUK Icepeak-6 3.98345345.0
2080Phompiriya TapeanthongGIN BOOMERANG 113.897337.8338.0
2141Jafro MegawantoOzone Enzo23.684319.3319.0
2287Diah Kristina RahayuSkywalk Poisson 33.428297.1297.0
2315Atsuko YamashitaOzone Zeno3.355290.8291.0
2350Rio IndrakusumahNiviuk Icepeak 63.359291.2291.0
2398Le Hoang Bach 3.357291291.0
2665Chakrit BaebphaenOZONE ENZ023.247281.5282.0
2773Elisa ManuekeOzone Enzo22.884250250.0
2883Jayoti PrakashThakur 1.814157.2157.0
2995Milawati SirinNiviuk Hook 41.685146.1146.0
3064Manjeet KumarGradient Aspen6 1.523132132.0
3158Gautam NathOZONE M6 1.354117.4117.0
3224Krishna Bahadur Sunuwar41779 Icepeak 7 pro 1.13598.498.0
3391Nunnapat PhuchongAXIS VEGA31.08894.394.0
3410Dave Snowden 0.72462.863.0
3529Ardi KurniawanGIN BOOMERANG 100.71261.762.0
3642Sarayut ChinpongsatornGIN BOOMERANG 100.69760.460.0
3671Nima Tamang2017 Artik4 0.69760.460.0
3868Rika WijayantiSky walk Poison 30.67858.859.0
3954Indra LesmanaNIVIUK Ice peak 60.67158.258.0
4075Eka Nesti WulansariAdvance Omega 80.6585757.0
4182Narubhorn WathayaAXIS VEGA30.6556.356.0
4240Midori NakanomeOzone Mantra M60.63655.155.0
4248Chanin ChaithasetGIN BOOMERANG 100.63855.355.0
4478Ike Ayu Wulandariskywalk poison 30.62554.254.0
4533Chao-Lung Chang 0.5345.946.0
4643bijaya dahal 0.51344.545.0
4753Chien Hai Peng 0.5084444.0
4796Traunwieser WolfgangAdvance Omega 80.50243.544.0
495Dooyoul LeeGINGLIDER BOOMERANG100.543.343.0
496Bishal ThapaOzone 20170.543.343.0
4917Sushil GurungOzone Mantra60.543.343.0
4920yukesh gurungOzone Delta-30.543.343.0
4923Sher Bahadur gurungNova 20140.543.343.0
4925Bimal AdhikariOzone Zeno0.543.343.0
4927Chiung-Sung Lai 0.543.343.0
4931Jihun YooOZONE ZENO0.543.343.0
4935Thomas WidyanantoOzone Enzo 20.543.343.0
4945anish BhattaraiOzone Delta 30.543.343.0
4947Nissim ThapaTriple Seven King0.543.343.0
4949Aizat HazmanTriple Seven King0.543.343.0
4951Arjun Kumar RaiGradient S.R.O Avax XC5 26 0.543.343.0
4955Subin Rana Magar 0.543.343.0
4956Jidong ZhouGIN Boomerang 110.543.343.0
4961Derry Farhan MutakinOzone Enzo0.543.343.0
4962Lingfei YangGIN Boomerang GTO20.543.343.0
4966deshbir jimeeAdvance Sigma9 0.543.343.0
4967Anil MadgavkarOZONE RUSH 40.543.343.0
4969Shanker SinghNiviuk Artick 4 0.543.343.0
4974Vijay SoniGin Boom10 0.543.343.0
4976Surattana ChuaykaewAXIS VEGA30.543.343.0
4977Ifa KurniawatiNiviuk Artik 20.543.343.0
4979Aris AfriansyahOZONE MANTRA 60.543.343.0
4981Bijay Gautam 0.543.343.0
4985Yongmook WonGIN Boomerang11 0.543.343.0
4986Jirasak WiteethamGIN BOOMERANG 100.543.343.0
4988Liao Qingli 0.543.343.0
4990Mongkut PreechaGIN BOOMERANG 100.543.343.0
4992Chantika ChaisanukADVANCE ALFHA5 0.543.343.0
4993Kamal Kumar 0.543.343.0
4994Choi Lai YinGradient Aspen 40.543.343.0
4984Jajang Dirajanagara0.543.343.0
26Nai Jem Liu
59YE LEI
60Hsien-Li Lu
63Di WangOZONE M6
89Hsu-Sheng Kao
Task information

Task 1 information

Formula Parameters

  • min dist : 0
  • nom dist : 5
  • nom time : 0.25
  • nom launch : 0.96
  • nom goal : 0.1
  • day quality override : 0
  • bonus gr : 4
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • use departure points : 0
  • use difficulty for distance points : 0
  • use distance points : 1
  • use distance squared for LC : 1
  • use leading points : 0
  • use semi circle control zone for goal line : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • scoring altitude : qnh
  • leading time ballance : 0
  • final glide decelerator : none
  • no final glide decelerator reason :
  • min time span for valid task : 60
  • score back time : 5
  • use proportional leading weight if nobody in goal : 1
  • double leading weight : 1
  • qnh setting : 1013.25

Task Definition

  • ss : 1
  • es : 6
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • score back time : 5
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2017-08-12T11:21:00+07:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 8.331
  • task distance : 8.331
  • launch to ess distance : 8.331
  • no of pilots present : 81
  • no of pilots flying : 81
  • no of pilots lo : 81
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 11
  • no of pilots reaching es : 0
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 0
  • sum flown distance : 165.152
  • best dist : 7.379
  • best time : 0
  • worst time : 0
  • no of pilots in competition : 90
  • no of pilots landed before stop : 0
  • sum dist over min : 165.152
  • sum real dist over min : 165.152
  • sum flown distances : 165.152
  • best real dist : 7.379
  • last start time : 2017-08-12T14:49:51+07:00
  • max time to get time points : 0
  • no of pilots with time points : 0
  • goalratio : 0
  • arrival weight : 0
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0
  • time weight : 0
  • distance weight : 0.9
  • smallest leading coefficient : 0
  • available points distance : 639.614570564918
  • available points time : 0
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 0
  • available points arrival : 0
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 0.710682856183242
  • stop validity : 1
  • day quality : 0.710682856183242
  • ftv day validity : 0.639614570564918
  • time points stop correction : 0