2017 World Cup - Serbia ::: Nish, Sicevo selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Harald Wilhelmi Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Stephan Kruger South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
846 Tomaz TOPLAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Manuel BRECHIGNAC France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
738 Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
91 Peter Slade Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
ARTEM LOZOVOY Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1001 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
76 Jungman CHOI South Korea Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
174 Baptiste LAMBERT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
947 Shinyoung PARK South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Stanislav MAYER Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Brendan Reid United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mathias IOUALALEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Aron Michiels Belgium Icepeak Evox (Niviuk)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
701 Christian Barthelmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
379 Gilmar COUTO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Sergey Makovskiy Kazakhstan Mantra 6 (Ozone) Ozium 2 (Ozone)
Pawel Chrzaszcz Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
205 Jose REBELO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
9 Yongtae Ahn South Korea Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lionel LANG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
249 Emil CERVENAN Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
729 Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Arnaud BEUGNETTE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
741 Stepan Kechedzhi Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GR4 (Gin)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
47 Andreas Nyffenegger Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Tomaž Trstenjak Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
266 Gildas BEN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
305 Peter Budai Hungary Zeno (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Frank Van Renesse Netherlands Trango XC3 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Stanislav VOJTEK Slovak Republic Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
804 Federico Rodriguez Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tom Voisin France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Andres Contreras Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Robin Larsen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Simon BONFADELLI Switzerland XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tomas SVOBODA Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
235 Christian AMON Austria Magus 10 RFC (Mac Para) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
leif gunnar Brandal Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kostiantyn MATUSEVYCH Ukraine Zeno (Ozone)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
2212 Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
237 Aleksei Riabtsev Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
426 Settimio CALVARESE Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Alexey Makarov Russia Venus 4 (Axis)
Nicolas ALLIOT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Jérémie Cassar Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Jules CROIBIER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Ioannis katsandredakis Greece Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
118 Andrew WILLIAMS United Kingdom Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Javier Rodriguez Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Werner WENGER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Milan Stevic Serbia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Steve Nagle Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bruce Zaayman South Africa XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Gjorgji RISTOVSKI Macedonia Pure 3 (AirDesign)
Alexey Tarasov Russia XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
390 Pablo Mastricchio Argentina Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
324 Younggil Ju South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Terje Stulen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Gyula Fichtinger Hungary Zeno (Ozone)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
416 Isidor Fink Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
397 Roger PIFARRÉ Spain Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Herbert WIESENHOFER Austria EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
209 Sergey LOKK Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Joachim SKONDRAS Greece Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Maksim Grabovskiy Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
945 Hyeong Joo KIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS)
392 Percy Grave Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
337 John Herman Sørheim Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Diego Ardissone Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
487 Matthias Kothe Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
292 Giuliano Minutella Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
232 Julien MARION France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Ali Başar Özcanlı Turkey Mantra 6 (Ozone)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Alexander SHVEDUNOV Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
388 Peter Kozisek Czech Republic Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Simon Zwiebel Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
450 Xavier BERNEDA Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Erhan Ekren Turkey Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
Andrew Forbes Australia Zeno (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Hagen Walter Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Srđan KESIĆ Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Patrick MAC KINNON Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
stephane meytadier France Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
97 Bastien De Luca France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
Michel Ceccato Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Charles-Antoine BAVEREL France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Predrag NESKOVIC Serbia Zeno (Ozone)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Haris Lepesis Greece Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Giuseppe Mastromichele Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Thibaut CHAIGNEAU France XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
434 Yan Lanbing China Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Georg Grieshofer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Gernot Seitz Switzerland Coden Pro (Dudek) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jocelyn TABOURDEAU France Zeno (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Laurent COUTAREL France Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Eddie Kumsuz Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luis RODRIGUEZ France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Anthony ACKET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
227 Maksim Mityanin Russia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
888 Gabriele D'ARRIGO Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
YALCIN KUTUK Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
214 Liu HAIPENG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sangtaek oh South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
angelos pagiatis Greece Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Dragan Martinovic Serbia King (Triple Seven)
Mihailo Filipović Serbia Triton 2 (Nova)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Ilias Kleidaras Greece Zeno (Ozone)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jose ANSELMO France Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
707 Louis Tapper New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Birkan Paçalı Turkey Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Andreas Lieder Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Aleksandr Kulishov Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
427 Jerome DELBECQUE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Dimitrios IORDANIDIS Greece Cayenne 5 (Skywalk)
Eric SAINTIN France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ioannis PISTIKOS Greece Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
UGUR TURKOZ Turkey Mantra 6 (Ozone) GTO 2 (Woody Valley)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
329 Nao Nariyama Japan Zeno (Ozone)
410 Mari-Anne Aanes Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ruth Churchill Dower United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
60 Kari ELLIS Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
275 Olesia SOKOLOVA Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Katalin Juhasz Hungary Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
919 Evgeniya Belova Russia LM6 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Anastasiia Engelson Russia Sigma 8 (Advance)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreia Silva Lopes Portugal Cure (BGD)
Lindsay Holden United States of America Alpina 2 (Ozone)
881 Sandy Lambert France Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Özlem Çalışkan Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
1777 Marcella UCHOA Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
277 Yue Qian China Bonanza (Gin) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
114 Elisabeth Egger Austria Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)