2016 World Cup Superfinal - Brazil ::: Governador Valadares selection

123 pilots are awaited : 123 confirmed
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
511 Cyril Lambert Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Pablo Rodarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
Mathias IOUALALEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () France
119 Peter Nägele Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Germany
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
Hugo LARONZE Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
404 Marc WENSAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
Louis GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
Léo Hamard Zeno (Ozone) France
olivier Henry Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Antoine CABIAC Boomerang 10 (Gin) France
115 Maxime Pinot Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
49 Jonathan MARIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
Eugene CLAASE Zeno (Ozone) South Africa
Thibaut Lavolé EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
328 Durali KARACA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Turkey
Stanislav MAYER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Czech Republic
266 Gildas BEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
3 137 Alexey Bystritskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
Julien BRUNG Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
22 Marco Busetta Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Primoz SUSA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
58 clement HOELTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) France
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
911 Joerg Nuber Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
pierre muller Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) France
Emmanuel NICOLAS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
21 Damien LACAZE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Boomerang 11 (Gin) Brazil
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol) Brazil
7 711 Reiner BRAUN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
46 Simon PELLISSIER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
25 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
90 Téo BOUVARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
374 Arnaud SECHER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
515 Tilen Ceglar Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Slovenia
Bjornar TRONDSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Norway
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
147 Denis CHOURAQUI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
284 Heinrich Bretz Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
247 Soheil barikani Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Francisco Mantaras Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
419 Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
76 Jungman CHOI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Mexico
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
Martinho Ribeiro Morais EnZo 2 (Ozone) Brazil
313 Michele Boschi Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
241 Oguzkan SADEER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Turkey
gaspard petiot Zeno (Ozone) France
Patrick Von Kaenel Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 () Switzerland
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
273 Cristiano RICCI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Brazil
Hernan PITOCCO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
Lionel LANG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
79 Julian ROBINSON Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
9 Yongtae Ahn Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 Pierre REMY Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Brendan Reid Enzo 3 (Ozone) United Kingdom
Jan STERREN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Switzerland
Joel LOIRE Zeno (Ozone) France
326 Xavier Pujol Barricarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
941 Antonio GOLFARI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Moises SODRE Coden Pro (Dudek) Brazil
106 Davide LICINI Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Switzerland
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
7 Méryl Delferriere Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Nicole FEDELE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
808 benedicte SAURY Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
329 Nao Mochizuki Zeno (Ozone) Japan
477 Petra SLIVOVA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
881 Sandy Lambert Zeno (Ozone) France