2016 World Cup Superfinal - Brazil ::: Governador Valadares selection

123 pilots are awaited : 123 confirmed
Man
Pilot Numbersort descending Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Martinho Ribeiro Morais EnZo 2 (Ozone) Brazil
Moises SODRE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
gaspard petiot Zeno (Ozone) France
Patrick Von Kaenel Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 () Switzerland
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Hernan PITOCCO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
Lionel LANG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Brendan Reid Enzo 3 (Ozone) United Kingdom
Jan STERREN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Switzerland
Joel LOIRE Zeno (Ozone) France
Pablo Rodarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
Mathias IOUALALEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () France
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Hugo LARONZE Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Louis GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Léo Hamard Zeno (Ozone) France
olivier Henry Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Antoine CABIAC Boomerang 10 (Gin) France
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Eugene CLAASE Zeno (Ozone) South Africa
Thibaut Lavolé EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
Stanislav MAYER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Julien BRUNG Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Primoz SUSA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
pierre muller Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) France
Emmanuel NICOLAS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Bjornar TRONDSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Norway
1 Pierre REMY Kenya (Nervures) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
9 Yongtae Ahn Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
21 Damien LACAZE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
22 Marco Busetta Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
46 Simon PELLISSIER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
49 Jonathan MARIN Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
58 clement HOELTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) France
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
76 Jungman CHOI Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
79 Julian ROBINSON Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
90 Téo BOUVARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol) Brazil
106 Davide LICINI Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
115 Maxime Pinot Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
119 Peter Nägele Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Germany
147 Denis CHOURAQUI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
241 Oguzkan SADEER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Turkey
247 Soheil barikani Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
266 Gildas BEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Mexico
273 Cristiano RICCI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Brazil
284 Heinrich Bretz Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
313 Michele Boschi Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
326 Xavier Pujol Barricarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
328 Durali KARACA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Turkey
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
374 Arnaud SECHER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
404 Marc WENSAUER Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
511 Cyril Lambert Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
515 Tilen Ceglar Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Slovenia
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
738 Francisco Mantaras Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
821 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
911 Joerg Nuber Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
941 Antonio GOLFARI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
2 117 Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
3 137 Alexey Bystritskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
7 711 Reiner BRAUN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
Woman
Pilot Numbersort descending Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Nicole FEDELE Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
7 Méryl Delferriere Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
329 Nao Nariyama Zeno (Ozone) Japan
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
808 benedicte SAURY Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
881 Sandy Lambert Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) France