2016 World Cup Superfinal - Brazil ::: Governador Valadares selection

123 pilots are awaited : 123 confirmed
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nationsort descending
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
941 Antonio GOLFARI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
313 Michele Boschi Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
22 Marco Busetta Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
pierre muller Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) France
Emmanuel NICOLAS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
21 Damien LACAZE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
46 Simon PELLISSIER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
90 Téo BOUVARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
374 Arnaud SECHER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
147 Denis CHOURAQUI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
gaspard petiot Zeno (Ozone) France
Lionel LANG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 Pierre REMY Kenya (Nervures) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Joel LOIRE Zeno (Ozone) France
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
511 Cyril Lambert Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Mathias IOUALALEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () France
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Hugo LARONZE Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Louis GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Léo Hamard Zeno (Ozone) France
olivier Henry Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Antoine CABIAC Boomerang 10 (Gin) France
115 Maxime Pinot Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
49 Jonathan MARIN Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Thibaut Lavolé EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
266 Gildas BEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Julien BRUNG Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
58 clement HOELTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) France
911 Joerg Nuber Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
7 711 Reiner BRAUN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
284 Heinrich Bretz Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
119 Peter Nägele Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Germany
404 Marc WENSAUER Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
106 Davide LICINI Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
Patrick Von Kaenel Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 () Switzerland
Jan STERREN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Switzerland
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
515 Tilen Ceglar Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Slovenia
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
Primoz SUSA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
821 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
Bjornar TRONDSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Norway
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
76 Jungman CHOI Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
9 Yongtae Ahn Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
326 Xavier Pujol Barricarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
3 137 Alexey Bystritskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
79 Julian ROBINSON Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
Brendan Reid Enzo 3 (Ozone) United Kingdom
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
Stanislav MAYER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Czech Republic
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
241 Oguzkan SADEER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Turkey
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
328 Durali KARACA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Turkey
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
Eugene CLAASE Zeno (Ozone) South Africa
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Mexico
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol) Brazil
2 117 Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
Martinho Ribeiro Morais EnZo 2 (Ozone) Brazil
Moises SODRE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
273 Cristiano RICCI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Brazil
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
Pablo Rodarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
738 Francisco Mantaras Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
Hernan PITOCCO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
247 Soheil barikani Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nationsort descending
Nicole FEDELE Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
881 Sandy Lambert Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) France
7 Méryl Delferriere Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
808 benedicte SAURY Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
329 Nao Nariyama Zeno (Ozone) Japan
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland