2016 World Cup Superfinal - Brazil ::: Governador Valadares selection

123 pilots are awaited : 123 confirmed
Man
Pilot Number Name Glidersort descending Harness Model Nation
Louis GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Thibaut Lavolé EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Martinho Ribeiro Morais EnZo 2 (Ozone) Brazil
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Antoine CABIAC Boomerang 10 (Gin) France
Joel LOIRE Zeno (Ozone) France
Léo Hamard Zeno (Ozone) France
Eugene CLAASE Zeno (Ozone) South Africa
941 Antonio GOLFARI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
gaspard petiot Zeno (Ozone) France
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Hugo LARONZE Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
Stanislav MAYER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Czech Republic
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
pierre muller Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) France
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
374 Arnaud SECHER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
247 Soheil barikani Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Mexico
241 Oguzkan SADEER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Turkey
Patrick Von Kaenel Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 () Switzerland
79 Julian ROBINSON Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
9 Yongtae Ahn Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 Pierre REMY Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Brendan Reid Enzo 3 (Ozone) United Kingdom
Jan STERREN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Switzerland
326 Xavier Pujol Barricarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Pablo Rodarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
Mathias IOUALALEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () France
119 Peter Nägele Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Germany
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
olivier Henry Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
115 Maxime Pinot Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
328 Durali KARACA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Turkey
266 Gildas BEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
3 137 Alexey Bystritskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Julien BRUNG Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
22 Marco Busetta Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Primoz SUSA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
58 clement HOELTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) France
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
911 Joerg Nuber Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
Emmanuel NICOLAS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
21 Damien LACAZE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
7 711 Reiner BRAUN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
821 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
90 Téo BOUVARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
515 Tilen Ceglar Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Slovenia
Bjornar TRONDSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Norway
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
147 Denis CHOURAQUI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
284 Heinrich Bretz Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
738 Francisco Mantaras Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
Moises SODRE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
273 Cristiano RICCI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Brazil
Hernan PITOCCO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
Lionel LANG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
46 Simon PELLISSIER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
511 Cyril Lambert Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol) Brazil
2 117 Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
106 Davide LICINI Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Switzerland
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
49 Jonathan MARIN Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
404 Marc WENSAUER Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
76 Jungman CHOI Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
313 Michele Boschi Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glidersort descending Harness Model Nation
808 benedicte SAURY Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
329 Nao Mochizuki Zeno (Ozone) Japan
7 Méryl Delferriere Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
881 Sandy Lambert Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) France
Nicole FEDELE Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy