2016 World Cup Superfinal - Brazil ::: Governador Valadares selection

123 pilots are awaited : 123 confirmed
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
7 Méryl Delferriere Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Nicole FEDELE Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
881 Sandy Lambert Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) France
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
329 Nao Mochizuki Zeno (Ozone) Japan
808 benedicte SAURY Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
9 Yongtae Ahn Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
247 Soheil barikani Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
266 Gildas BEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
313 Michele Boschi Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
90 Téo BOUVARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
7 711 Reiner BRAUN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
284 Heinrich Bretz Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
Julien BRUNG Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
22 Marco Busetta Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
3 137 Alexey Bystritskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
Antoine CABIAC Boomerang 10 (Gin) France
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
515 Tilen Ceglar Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Slovenia
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
76 Jungman CHOI Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
147 Denis CHOURAQUI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Eugene CLAASE Zeno (Ozone) South Africa
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Louis GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
395 José Luis Sudbrack Guimaraes Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Léo Hamard Zeno (Ozone) France
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
olivier Henry Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
58 clement HOELTER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) France
Mathias IOUALALEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () France
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
328 Durali KARACA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Turkey
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
21 Damien LACAZE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
511 Cyril Lambert Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Lionel LANG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Hugo LARONZE Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Thibaut Lavolé EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
Joel LOIRE Zeno (Ozone) France
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
738 Francisco Mantaras Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
49 Jonathan MARIN Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Stanislav MAYER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Czech Republic
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
821 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
pierre muller Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) France
119 Peter Nägele Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Germany
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol) Brazil
Emmanuel NICOLAS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
911 Joerg Nuber Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
46 Simon PELLISSIER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone) France
2 117 Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
gaspard petiot Zeno (Ozone) France
115 Maxime Pinot Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Hernan PITOCCO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
326 Xavier Pujol Barricarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Mexico
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Brendan Reid Enzo 3 (Ozone) United Kingdom
1 Pierre REMY Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Martinho Ribeiro Morais EnZo 2 (Ozone) Brazil
273 Cristiano RICCI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Brazil
79 Julian ROBINSON Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Pablo Rodarte Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
241 Oguzkan SADEER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Turkey
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
374 Arnaud SECHER Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Brazil
Jan STERREN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Switzerland
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
Primoz SUSA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
Bjornar TRONDSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Norway
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Patrick Von Kaenel Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 () Switzerland
404 Marc WENSAUER Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
941 Antonio GOLFARI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
106 Davide LICINI Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Switzerland
Moises SODRE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Brazil