2016 World Cup - Italy ::: Gemona Del Friuli selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
# Namesort descending Country Glider Harness Late Registration
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Nicolas ALLIOT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Claudio Antunes Lima Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Diego Ardissone Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Iran Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Stefan Bahn Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
701 Christian Barthelmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Manuel Bauer Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Martin Beaujouan France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
Ashish Bhattarai Nepal Peak 3 (Niviuk)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Petr BIC Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Sébastien BLEIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dorin Borodescu Romania Artik (Niviuk)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
leif gunnar Brandal Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
238 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Manuel BRECHIGNAC France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ceri Brown United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sinan Çalışkan Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
stephane calvin France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
1771 Nils-Aake Carlsson Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alberto CASTAGNA Italy Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pawel Chrzaszcz Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy XR7 ()
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy XR7 ()
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luca DONINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Christoph EDER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
333 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
351 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Paolo FACCHINI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Oscar FALCON Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GTO (Woody Valley)
Ludovic Farnaud France Zeno (Ozone)
Jean-Christophe FASSEL France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Ricardo Fernandez Argentina Envy 2 (Mac Para)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Daniel Fischer Germany IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michele GAIBA Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Julien Garcia France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andrea Garolla Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
David GERONIMO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
STEFANO GIGLI Italy Swift (Ozone)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jacek GÓRSKI Poland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Percy GRAVE Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
Tadas Grinevicius Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Tobias Grossrubatscher Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
53 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
212 Jake Herbert United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Carlos Andres Hernandez Castañeda Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Mohammad Ali Hossaini Semnani Iran Poison XAlps (Skywalk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Van der straeten Jan Belgium Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stef Juncker South Africa Core 3 (Swing)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Miha Kavcic Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Eduardo LAGOA Portugal IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
511 Cyril Lambert France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
511 Cyril Lambert France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Robin Larsen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Carlos Lopes Portugal Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
ARTEM LOZOVOY Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Daniele Magro Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Jean Marc MALHONDA Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
232 Julien MARION France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
babak maroufzadeh Iran Boomerang 9 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Giuseppe Mastromichele Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Christian MAURER Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
REPONI MAURIZIO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Stanislav MAYER Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tim-Patrick MEYER Germany Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
stephane meytadier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
25 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Máté Nagy Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
310 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
777 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Matthews Pellegrini Switzerland Mentor (Nova)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Arduino Persello Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Robertas Pesliakas Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
gaspard petiot France Zeno (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Zeno (Ozone)
frederic Pons France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stanislaw RADZIKOWSKI Poland Boomerang GTO (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Brendan Reid United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis RODRIGUEZ France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Walter RODRIGUEZ Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nicolas ROVIRA France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
460 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
218 Norton Igor Slovak Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Eric SOLLIER France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jon Erik Staurset Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Terje Stulen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tomas SVOBODA Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pal TAKATS Hungary EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sebastien Tillet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pavel TITOV Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Tomaz TOPLAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
268 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
UGUR TURKOZ Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Balazs VERTES Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Stanislav VOJTEK Slovak Republic Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Zerpelloni Walter Italy Meru (UP)
Heinz WEGMANN Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Werner WENGER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Michael Wöhrle Austria Zeno (Ozone)
barney woodhead United Kingdom IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
umut YETİŞTİREN Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
717 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Simon Zwiebel Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Woman
# Namesort descending Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Özlem Çalışkan Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Kirsty Cameron United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
888 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ruth Churchill Dower United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Zeno (Ozone)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
DOMINIKA KASIECZKO Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Silvina Marti Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Lauren MARTINS United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
120 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)