2016 World Cup - Italy ::: Gemona Del Friuli selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Stefan Bahn Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Nicolas ROVIRA France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio Antunes Lima Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
babak maroufzadeh Iran Boomerang 9 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
212 Jake Herbert United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
REPONI MAURIZIO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Dorin Borodescu Romania Artik (Niviuk)
Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Jon Erik Staurset Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
stephane meytadier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Jean-Christophe FASSEL France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Van der straeten Jan Belgium Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
218 Norton Igor Slovak Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
Heinz WEGMANN Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Matthews Pellegrini Switzerland Mentor (Nova)
Daniel Fischer Germany IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Ricardo Fernandez Argentina Envy 2 (Mac Para)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Terje Stulen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Stanislaw RADZIKOWSKI Poland Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Nicolas ALLIOT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
UGUR TURKOZ Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tim-Patrick MEYER Germany Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Walter RODRIGUEZ Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
stephane calvin France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
268 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
351 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Tomaz TOPLAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Andres Hernandez Castañeda Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Diego Ardissone Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
Ashish Bhattarai Nepal Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michele GAIBA Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Simon Zwiebel Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Percy GRAVE Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
Sinan Çalışkan Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Pawel Chrzaszcz Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy XR7 ()
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Lopes Portugal Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Oscar FALCON Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
leif gunnar Brandal Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Werner WENGER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy XR7 ()
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Mohammad Ali Hossaini Semnani Iran Poison XAlps (Skywalk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
STEFANO GIGLI Italy Swift (Ozone)
ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
701 Christian Barthelmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Miha Kavcic Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
David GERONIMO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Stef Juncker South Africa Core 3 (Swing)
Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
Petr BIC Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Manuel BRECHIGNAC France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Jacek GÓRSKI Poland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Pavel TITOV Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Brendan Reid United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sebastien Tillet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Robin Larsen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Jean Marc MALHONDA Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
frederic Pons France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
barney woodhead United Kingdom IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
1771 Nils-Aake Carlsson Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien BLEIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Giuseppe Mastromichele Italy Zeno (Ozone)
umut YETİŞTİREN Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Andrea Garolla Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
ARTEM LOZOVOY Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Iran Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Martin Beaujouan France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Ludovic Farnaud France Zeno (Ozone)
Tobias Grossrubatscher Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Luis RODRIGUEZ France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
460 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Zerpelloni Walter Italy Meru (UP)
Eric SOLLIER France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ceri Brown United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
777 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Paolo FACCHINI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Michael Wöhrle Austria Zeno (Ozone)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
310 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Manuel Bauer Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
717 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
333 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Robertas Pesliakas Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Stanislav MAYER Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Christian MAURER Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Luca DONINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Tadas Grinevicius Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
115 Maxime Pinot France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tomas SVOBODA Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Christoph EDER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alberto CASTAGNA Italy Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Arduino Persello Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Daniele Magro Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
gaspard petiot France Zeno (Ozone)
Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
511 Cyril Lambert France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
25 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GTO (Woody Valley)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Balazs VERTES Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Eduardo LAGOA Portugal IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Julien Garcia France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
171 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stanislav VOJTEK Slovak Republic Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
232 Julien MARION France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pal TAKATS Hungary EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Máté Nagy Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
53 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
511 Cyril Lambert France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Özlem Çalışkan Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Silvina Marti Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP)
DOMINIKA KASIECZKO Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
120 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ruth Churchill Dower United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lauren MARTINS United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
888 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Kirsty Cameron United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Zeno (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)