2016 World Cup - Italy ::: Gemona Del Friuli selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
287 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
294 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
254 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Triple Seven RFC (Triple Seven) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
777 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Christoph EDER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Christian MAURER Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
300 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
293 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
293 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GTO (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
171 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
238 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR7 (Woody Valley)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca DONINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Manuel Bauer Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
296 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
717 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
25 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pal TAKATS Hungary EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eduardo LAGOA Portugal IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Stanislav VOJTEK Slovak Republic Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Julien Garcia France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tadas Grinevicius Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Paolo FACCHINI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
53 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
310 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Máté Nagy Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Michael Wöhrle Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Robertas Pesliakas Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
82 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
232 Julien MARION France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Ceri Brown United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Balazs VERTES Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
333 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tomas SVOBODA Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Stanislav MAYER Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Miha Kavcic Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Pavel TITOV Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Brendan Reid United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Carlos Lopes Portugal Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
244 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
ARTEM LOZOVOY Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
268 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
351 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Carlos Andres Hernandez Castañeda Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Daniel Fischer Germany IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Petr BIC Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
Jon Erik Staurset Norway Zeno (Ozone)
umut YETİŞTİREN Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Terje Stulen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
701 Christian Barthelmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Percy GRAVE Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
Sébastien BLEIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Iran Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
David GERONIMO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
511 Cyril Lambert France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
511 Cyril Lambert France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jacek GÓRSKI Poland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
leif gunnar Brandal Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
212 Jake Herbert United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Ricardo Fernandez Argentina Envy 2 (Mac Para)
Tobias Grossrubatscher Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
218 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Robin Larsen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Mohammad Ali Hossaini Semnani Iran Poison XAlps (Skywalk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
babak maroufzadeh Iran Boomerang 9 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Werner WENGER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Ashish Bhattarai Nepal Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
261 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michele GAIBA Italy Zeno (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
barney woodhead United Kingdom IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Jean-Christophe FASSEL France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Nicolas ALLIOT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Norton Igor Slovak Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Stanislaw RADZIKOWSKI Poland Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrea Garolla Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Stefan Bahn Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Sinan Çalışkan Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
245 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Eric SOLLIER France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jean Marc MALHONDA Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Heinz WEGMANN Germany Zeno (Ozone)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nicolas ROVIRA France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Manuel BRECHIGNAC France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Giuseppe Mastromichele Italy Zeno (Ozone)
stephane calvin France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy XR7 ()
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy XR7 ()
Tomaz TOPLAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
Ludovic Farnaud France Zeno (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Van der straeten Jan Belgium Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Matthews Pellegrini Switzerland Mentor (Nova)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
frederic Pons France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Beaujouan France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Simon Zwiebel Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Alberto CASTAGNA Italy Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Walter RODRIGUEZ Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Tim-Patrick MEYER Germany Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
Luis RODRIGUEZ France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
stephane meytadier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Diego Ardissone Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Oscar FALCON Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastien Tillet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pawel Chrzaszcz Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
UGUR TURKOZ Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Zerpelloni Walter Italy Meru (UP)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Stef Juncker South Africa Core 3 (Swing)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Dorin Borodescu Romania Artik (Niviuk)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
1771 Nils-Aake Carlsson Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Arduino Persello Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Daniele Magro Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
STEFANO GIGLI Italy Swift (Ozone)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
gaspard petiot France Zeno (Ozone)
Claudio Antunes Lima Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
REPONI MAURIZIO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Kirsty Cameron United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Zeno (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
249 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Ruth Churchill Dower United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
316 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lauren MARTINS United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
DOMINIKA KASIECZKO Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
120 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Silvina Marti Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Özlem Çalışkan Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()