2016 World Cup - Italy ::: Gemona Del Friuli selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Alokkumar Mihani India Epsilon 6 (Advance)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
Petr BIC Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Christian MAURER Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Manuel BRECHIGNAC France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
729 Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Tomas SVOBODA Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Andrea Garolla Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Iran Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Claudio Antunes Lima Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
babak maroufzadeh Iran Boomerang 9 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Jean-Christophe FASSEL France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
218 Norton Igor Slovak Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
951 SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Boomerang GTO (Gin)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Arduino Persello Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stanislaw RADZIKOWSKI Poland Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
642 Carlos Andrés Hernández C. Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Stanislav MAYER Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Máté Nagy Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
Ricardo Fernandez Argentina Envy 2 (Mac Para)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Miha Kavcic Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Tadas Grinevicius Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sebastien Tillet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Jean Marc MALHONDA Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
barney woodhead United Kingdom IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Luis RODRIGUEZ France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eric SOLLIER France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dorin Borodescu Romania Artik (Niviuk)
stephane meytadier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Daniel Fischer Germany IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Nicolas ALLIOT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Eduardo LAGOA Portugal IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Daniele Magro Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Ashish Bhattarai Nepal Peak 3 (Niviuk)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Sinan Çalışkan Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
437 Robertas Pesliakas Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Oscar FALCON Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matthews Pellegrini Switzerland Mentor (Nova)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
STEFANO GIGLI Italy Swift (Ozone)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
701 Christian Barthelmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca DONINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
David GERONIMO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Jacek GÓRSKI Poland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Brendan Reid United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Robin Larsen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
frederic Pons France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1771 Nils-Aake Carlsson Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Sébastien BLEIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
Giuseppe Mastromichele Italy Zeno (Ozone)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
umut YETİŞTİREN Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
ARTEM LOZOVOY Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Martin Beaujouan France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Ludovic Farnaud France Zeno (Ozone)
Tobias Grossrubatscher Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
361 Christoph EDER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Stefan Bahn Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Nicolas ROVIRA France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
25 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
406 Balazs VERTES Hungary Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
212 Jake Herbert United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
REPONI MAURIZIO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alberto CASTAGNA Italy Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michael Wöhrle Austria Zeno (Ozone)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Jon Erik Staurset Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Van der straeten Jan Belgium Mantra 6 (Ozone)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1711 Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Heinz WEGMANN Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Terje Stulen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
UGUR TURKOZ Turkey Mantra 6 (Ozone) GTO 2 (Woody Valley)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Walter RODRIGUEZ Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
stephane calvin France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Manuel Bauer Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1611 Julien Garcia France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
846 Tomaz TOPLAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
gaspard petiot France Zeno (Ozone)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Diego Ardissone Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Simon Zwiebel Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stanislav VOJTEK Slovak Republic Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
392 Percy Grave Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pawel Chrzaszcz Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
232 Julien MARION France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
425 Pal TAKATS Hungary EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
leif gunnar Brandal Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Werner WENGER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Mohammad Ali Hossaini Semnani Iran Poison XAlps (Skywalk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Stef Juncker South Africa Core 3 (Swing)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
460 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Zerpelloni Walter Italy Meru (UP)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP) GR4 (Gin)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
949 Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
Tim-Patrick MEYER Germany Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
373 Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Silvina Marti Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
Kirsty Cameron United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Özlem Çalışkan Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Ruth Churchill Dower United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
DOMINIKA KASIECZKO Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lauren MARTINS United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP)