2016 World Cup - Italy ::: Gemona Del Friuli selection

125 pilots are awaited : 125 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastien Tillet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yoshi Pasha Indonesia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pawel Chrzaszcz Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
951 SADEGH BARIKANI Iran Bonanza (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
UGUR TURKOZ Turkey Mantra 6 (Ozone) GTO 2 (Woody Valley)
Zerpelloni Walter Italy Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Steve Bramfitt United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Stef Juncker South Africa Core 3 (Swing)
Phil Glutz Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Alokkumar Mihani India Triton 2 (Nova)
78 Rémi Bourdelle France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Dorin Borodescu Romania Artik (Niviuk)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
1771 Nils-Aake Carlsson Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Arduino Persello Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca Mammucari Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Daniele Magro Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
STEFANO GIGLI Italy Swift (Ozone)
322 Yakau Kazlouski Belarus Omega 8 (Advance) Impress 3 (Advance)
gaspard petiot France Zeno (Ozone)
Claudio Antunes Lima Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
REPONI MAURIZIO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Fabien DOFFIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Matteo Caprari Switzerland IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Oscar FALCON Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
stephane meytadier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Diego Ardissone Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andreas HIRSBRUNNER Switzerland Cure (BGD)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Tim-Patrick MEYER Germany Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
Luis RODRIGUEZ France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
26 Denis Soverini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
382 Alexey L. Makarov Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Alberto CASTAGNA Italy Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Walter RODRIGUEZ Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Simon Zwiebel Switzerland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
frederic Pons France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Beaujouan France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matthews Pellegrini Switzerland Mentor (Nova)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
David SNOWDEN Australia XCRacer (Flow Paragliders)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Van der straeten Jan Belgium Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Benoit PERRIN France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
313 Michele Boschi Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lautaro Rau Argentina Aspen 4 (Gradient) GTO (Woody Valley)
Ludovic Farnaud France Zeno (Ozone)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
846 Tomaz TOPLAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Manuel BRECHIGNAC France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Giuseppe Mastromichele Italy Zeno (Ozone)
stephane calvin France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
74 Harry Bloxham United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Heinz WEGMANN Germany Zeno (Ozone)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nicolas ROVIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jean Marc MALHONDA Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
58 clement HOELTER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
244 GABRIELE GARDINI Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Eric SOLLIER France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
147 Denis CHOURAQUI France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marc-Antoine VOIRIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrea Garolla Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yanick LETTRY Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Stefan Bahn Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Sinan Çalışkan Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Illia Zhuk Belarus Enzo 3 (Ozone)
320 Estéban Bourroufies France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stanislaw RADZIKOWSKI Poland Boomerang GTO (Gin)
284 Heinrich Bretz Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
46 Simon PELLISSIER France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alirezvan FEIZY Iran Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
218 Norton Igor Slovak Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Tadej KREVH Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nicolas ALLIOT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
barney woodhead United Kingdom IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Jean-Christophe FASSEL France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
412 Michele GAIBA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
949 Anish BHATTARAI Nepal Queen (Triple Seven)
Pawel Wilk Poland Blade (Independence) Lightness 2 (Advance)
andreas schnider Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lars BUDACK Germany Zeno (Ozone)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
278 Aleksei Korobkov Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
253 Vit Pekarek Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Igor ZYGIN Kazakhstan Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Karl SEIRINGER Austria Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Ashish Bhattarai Nepal Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
1711 Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
315 Malin Lobb United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Dave Gibbs Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Forza ()
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
babak maroufzadeh Iran Boomerang 9 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Werner WENGER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Robin Larsen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Mohammad Ali Hossaini Semnani Iran Poison XAlps (Skywalk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Ricardo Fernandez Argentina Envy 2 (Mac Para)
Tobias Grossrubatscher Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
460 Adrian Seitz Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jacek GÓRSKI Poland Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
729 Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
leif gunnar Brandal Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
212 Jake Herbert United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
90 Téo BOUVARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
411 Alexander Frider Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
27 Stefan Bernhard Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
392 Percy Grave Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien BLEIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Iran Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
David GERONIMO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
701 Christian Barthelmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Terje Stulen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
4114 Albino Malli Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Petr BIC Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
Jon Erik Staurset Norway Zeno (Ozone)
umut YETİŞTİREN Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
235 Christian AMON Austria Magus 10 RFC (Mac Para) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
642 Carlos Andrés Hernández C. Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Daniel Fischer Germany IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
ARTEM LOZOVOY Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Hugo LARONZE France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Miha Kavcic Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
108 Byeongkuk MOON South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Brendan Reid United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
270 Maurice Knur Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stanislav MAYER Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tomas SVOBODA Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
232 Julien MARION France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pavel GUSSEV Kazakhstan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
84 Jan-Philip Rebhan Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
387 Ceri Brown United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
406 Balazs VERTES Hungary Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Michael Wöhrle Austria Zeno (Ozone)
437 Robertas Pesliakas Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tadas Grinevicius Lithuania IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Hernan PITOCCO Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1268 Marko NOVAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Máté Nagy Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1611 Julien Garcia France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stanislav VOJTEK Slovak Republic Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Uwe Tillmann Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
252 Francis DE BRUYN Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
821 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
425 Pal TAKATS Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eduardo LAGOA Portugal IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
75 Youngjong PARK South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Manuel Bauer Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
63 Mitch Riley United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luca DONINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emmanuel NICOLAS France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alexander COLTMAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
88 Idris Birch United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
738 Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
542 Jens KIERDORF Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
361 Christoph EDER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Christian MAURER Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
80 Wooyoung Jang South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Özlem Çalışkan Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Silvina Marti Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
7 Méryl Delferriere France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nora Martiny Germany Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
712 Hyunhee KIM South Korea Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
373 Junghun PARK South Korea Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
881 Sandy Lambert France Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Gabriela Mettler Switzerland Peak 4 (Niviuk)
29 Yael MARGELISCH Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
DOMINIKA KASIECZKO Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lauren MARTINS United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ruth Churchill Dower United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Japan Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
306 Adel Honti Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
Kirsty Cameron United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)