2015 Kazakhstan Open - Bolshenarym, task #1 (26/07/2015, 46 pilots)

Saturday, 25 July, 2015 to Sunday, 2 August, 2015
Flying site: 
Bolshenarym

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 1 open results - 46 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
15Karina SharipovaTrango XC244.58990033.1933.0
214Dmitry ZhuravlevIcepeak 739.327793.835829.0
37Pavel KnyazevIcepeak 734.7370128.8730.0
499Maksim GrabovskiyTrango XC331.731640.55.8646.0
582Alexey GusachenkoMantra 431.077627.35.2633.0
618Brian DoubGin Carrera28.8581.3581.0
746Viktor YudkinParaavis Vario27.652558.12560.0
853Sergey PopovAstral 727.011545.22.2547.0
958Aleksandr IsaevMantra 426.447533.85.8540.0
10100Alexandr LyustCayenne 426.57536.32.7539.0
1169Andrey BelyaninBoomerang X25.145507.513.1521.0
124Filip YaglaAlpina 225.063505.914.2520.0
1322Mikhail ShepelinOmega 825.3510.7511.0
142Pavel MakarovIcepeak 624.372491.911.8504.0
1523Sergey Klyuk24.2754906.7497.0
1695Alexandr TochilinEnZo 119.259388.7389.0
1747Alexandr ShepovalovMercury17.094345345.0
1827Oksana NegriyTala16.235327.7328.0
191Vyacheslav TukhtinMistral 615.857320.1320.0
208Ivan IlyushinTrango XC214.555293.8294.0
2121Konstantin ZemerovAirwave Mustang13.521272.9273.0
2236Zangar BerdikulovTriple Seven Queen13.316268.8269.0
2233Alexandr NedererMentor 213.308268.6269.0
2454Vladislav DeshinSC EvolutionX12.947261.3261.0
2551Zhumat ZhunussovNiviuk Takoo212.737257.1257.0
263Jakub BayVega 211.961241.4241.0
2793Marina NazarovaUP Kantega XC211.253227.1227.0
2888Sergei AliasinDelta 211.195226226.0
2949Mereke NurgalievAir Design Volt10.377209.5210.0
3013Pavel GussevMantra 68.959180.8181.0
3110Alexander RodionovTala8.29167.3167.0
3190Alexandr FateyevSynergy 28.275167167.0
339Andrey GurianovSport 27.264146.6147.0
3473Victor NovikovSC Mistic36.885139139.0
3544Maksim KazantsevSigma5.159104.1104.0
3648Sergey KuldinSC EvolutionX4.8197.197.0
3729Maksim ZubarevTriton 2360.661.0
3757Yury GolubyatnikovAxis Polaris360.661.0
3777Timofey NemshilovGradient Aspen IV360.661.0
3755Denis AleksandrovMantra360.661.0
3783Roman ShelepovAirDesign Volt360.661.0
3735Dmitriy GumenchukFactor 2360.661.0
3779Markus SchuellerAndvance Alpha360.661.0
3737Oleg ZonovHook2360.661.0
3796Sergey SikorskiyZulu360.661.0
3717Evgeniy StrakatovASA Tayran4360.661.0
Task information

Task 1 information

Formula Parameters

  • min dist : 3
  • nom dist : 20
  • nom time : 1.5
  • nom launch : 0.96
  • nom goal : 0.1
  • day quality override : 0
  • bonus gr : 4
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 1
  • use departure points : 0
  • use difficulty for distance points : 0
  • use distance points : 1
  • use distance squared for LC : 1
  • use leading points : 1
  • use semi circle control zone for goal line : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • final glide decelerator : none
  • no final glide decelerator reason :
  • min time span for valid task : 60
  • score back time : 5

Task Definition

  • ss : 2
  • es : 4
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • score back time : 5
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2015-07-27T20:51:00+06:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 43.52
  • task distance : 53.481
  • launch to ess distance : 52.483
  • no of pilots present : 46
  • no of pilots flying : 46
  • no of pilots lo : 46
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 15
  • no of pilots reaching es : 0
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 0
  • sum flown distance : 691.557
  • best dist : 44.589
  • best time : 0
  • worst time : 0
  • no of pilots in competition : 46
  • no of pilots landed before stop : 0
  • sum dist over min : 577.346
  • sum real dist over min : 577.346
  • sum flown distances : 691.557
  • best real dist : 44.589
  • last start time : 2015-07-27T14:00:00+06:00
  • max time to get time points : 0
  • no of pilots with time points : 0
  • goalratio : 0
  • arrival weight : 0
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.035
  • time weight : 0
  • distance weight : 0.9
  • smallest leading coefficient : 2.20851567335373
  • available points distance : 900
  • available points time : 0
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 35
  • available points arrival : 0
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 1
  • stop validity : 1
  • day quality : 1
  • ftv day validity : 0.935
  • time points stop correction : 0