2015 World Cup - Brazil ::: Baixo Guandu selection

117 pilots are awaited : 117 confirmed
Woman
# Namesort descending Country Glider Harness Late Registration
410 Mari-Anne Aanes Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Özlem Çalışkan Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ruth Churchill Dower United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Anastasiia Engelson Russia Sigma 8 (Advance)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emi HIROKAWA Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
Silvina Marti Argentina Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Lauren MARTINS United Kingdom EnZo 2 (Ozone)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andreia Silva Lopes Portugal Cure (BGD)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Man
# Namesort descending Country Glider Harness Late Registration
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
cristian andres agudelo escobar Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Jose Andrade Mayorga Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
34 Rafael Barros Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Charles-Antoine BAVEREL France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Loïc berquet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Petr BIC Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
360 Gustavo "Crispy" Blanco Argentina Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Anders Beyer Brattli Norway Mantra 6 (Ozone)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Michael Burgess South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
22 Marco Busetta Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
3137 Alexey Bystritskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sinan Çalışkan Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Settimio CALVARESE Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Piergiorgio Camiciottoli Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
rodolpho cavalini Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Thomas Juel Christensen Denmark Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1216 Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Pedro Citoler Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Andres Contreras Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Laurent COUTAREL France Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
eddie dampierre France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jorge DARCIE Brazil Chili 2 (Skywalk)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
728 Theunis de Bruin South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Marcos Dias da Fonseca Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Luca DONINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Jørgen Eilertsen Norway Alpina 2 (Ozone)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Erkan ERTEM Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis carlos FAGUNDES FILHO Brazil Boomerang X (Gin)
Ludovic Farnaud France Zeno (Ozone)
Ricardo Fernandez Argentina Envy 2 (Mac Para)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Szilard FORGO Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nigel FRITH Hong-Kong Boomerang X (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Jorge Luis Garcia P Venezuela Carerra (Gin)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephen GICHUKI France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
331 Dora Goksal Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tobias Grossrubatscher Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
37 Hans Kristjan Gudmundsson Iceland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
642 Carlos Andrés Hernández C. Colombia Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sandor Ivancso Hungary Peak 3 (Niviuk)
424 Max JEANPIERRE France Boomerang 10 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Leo Jury Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Peter KLEIMANN Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Duncan Kotze South Africa Boomerang (Gin)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andreas Kunit Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Michel LEVISSE France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP) GR4 (Gin)
Eduardo MACHADO BALDI Brazil IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Albert Mamedes Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
babak maroufzadeh Iran Boomerang 9 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Filipe MARQUES Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1711 Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
REPONI MAURIZIO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jarbas Mello Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Glenn Meurrens Belgium Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Tim-Patrick MEYER Germany Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
stephane meytadier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
jose manuel migliozzi arra Argentina Trango XC3 (UP)
260 Thomas Milko Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
25 Cody Mittanck United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
227 Maksim Mityanin Russia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Rodrigo MONTEIRO Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Máté Nagy Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
386 Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Walter Oliveira Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Afsin ORAL Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Juan Otado Argentina Marvel (Mac Para)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Rasmus Persson Sweden Boomerang 9 (Gin)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
12 Stéphane POULAIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Luis Quintanilla Mexico Boomerang 10 (Gin)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Zenilson Rocha Ferreira Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pablo Rodarte Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
1911 Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Markus Roschi Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
17 Rafael SALADINI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
420 Alejandro SALAZAR Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Victor 'Pope' Salinas Chile Nova inconnue (Nova)
Cassio Andre Sarti Filho Brazil IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
436 Tatsumi Sato Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Walter Scherlin Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
274 Peter SCHWARZ Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
steven semisch Canada Peak 4 (Niviuk)
259 Owen Shoemaker United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Frédéric Sinatti France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
DASANYHEV SOUZA CARDOSO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jon Erik Staurset Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Philipp Steinger Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Terje Stulen Norway Zeno (Ozone)
ORLANDO SUAREZ Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gunnar Sæbu Norway
Jocelyn TABOURDEAU France Zeno (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis Gustavo TAVARES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Sildomar Tavares de Arruda Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Daniel Towersey Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Vittorio TRIESTE Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Adriano Tristao Brazil Marvel (Mac Para)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alfio VEGNI JUNIOR Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
406 Balazs VERTES Hungary Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tom Voisin France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick Von Kaenel Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 ()
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Heinz WEGMANN Germany Zeno (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Bruno WILL Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
barney woodhead United Kingdom IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrey Yakimov United States of America Mantra 6 (Ozone)
umut YETİŞTİREN Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pablo Zeballos Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
64 Jeison zeferino Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Roland Zgraggen Brazil Triton 2 (Nova)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Simon Zwiebel Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)