2015 World Cup Superfinal : Mexico - Valle de Bravo selection

113 pilots are awaited : 113 confirmed
Man
Pilot Numbersort descending Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Simon ARNOLD Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Austria
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Francisco Mantaras Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
Allly Palencia Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
François Cormier Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
Franck Vialet EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Emmanuel NICOLAS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Manuel BRECHIGNAC Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Simon KIRSCH Boomerang 11 (Gin) Germany
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
Marko HRGETIC Boomerang 10 (Gin) Czech Republic
Yukihide OZAWA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Matt Senior Enzo 3 (Ozone) New Zealand
Emmanuel Guadarrama Enzo 3 (Ozone) Mexico
Louis GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Lukas Gantenbein EnZo 2 (Ozone) Switzerland
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Thibaut Lavolé EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Michal Hammel EnZo 2 (Ozone) United States of America
Julien BRUNG Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Tobias Grossrubatscher EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
Urs SCHOENAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Switzerland
Patrick Von Kaenel Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 () Switzerland
Torsten SATTLER Boomerang 10 (Gin) Germany
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Ronny HELGESEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Norway
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Gunnar Sæbu Norway
KLIBER PEREIRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Germany
12 Stéphane POULAIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
25 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
49 Jonathan MARIN Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
85 Alessio VOLTAN Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Spain
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
110 Larry PINO Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Spain
115 Maxime Pinot Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Colombia
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
219 Ferdinand Vogel EnZo 2 (Ozone) Germany
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
247 Soheil barikani Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
265 Alfredo Studer Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
270 Maurice Knur Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Mexico
281 Joachim TORN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
289 Michael KÜFFER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Switzerland
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
332 Sebastian OSPINA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
375 Richard Butterworth Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) United Kingdom
404 Marc WENSAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
425 Pal TAKATS EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Hungary
509 Franck PERRING Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
515 Tilen Ceglar Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Slovenia
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Portugal
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 113 Zoran LABOVIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Norway
1 116 Rolf Dale Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
1 268 Marko NOVAK Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Slovenia
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
3 137 Alexey Bystritskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
7 117 Ulrich PRINZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
Woman
Pilot Numbersort descending Name Glider Harness Model Nation
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Japan
329 Nao Mochizuki Zeno (Ozone) Japan
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) Switzerland
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland