2015 World Cup Superfinal : Mexico - Valle de Bravo selection

113 pilots are awaited : 113 confirmed
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nationsort descending
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) Switzerland
29 Yael MARGELISCH Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
201 Atsuko YAMASHITA Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Japan
329 Nao Mochizuki Zeno (Ozone) Japan
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nationsort descending
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
85 Alessio VOLTAN Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Tobias Grossrubatscher EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
811 Thomas GURY Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
33 Tim Rochas Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
729 Martin REBORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
49 Jonathan MARIN Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
8 Clement LATOUR Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
François Cormier Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
Franck Vialet EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Emmanuel NICOLAS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Manuel BRECHIGNAC Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone) France
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Louis GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
12 Stéphane POULAIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Thibaut Lavolé EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Julien BRUNG Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
115 Maxime Pinot Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
509 Franck PERRING Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
404 Marc WENSAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
7 117 Ulrich PRINZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
281 Joachim TORN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
Simon KIRSCH Boomerang 11 (Gin) Germany
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Germany
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
Torsten SATTLER Boomerang 10 (Gin) Germany
219 Ferdinand Vogel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Germany
270 Maurice Knur Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
Simon ARNOLD Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Austria
265 Alfredo Studer Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Lukas Gantenbein EnZo 2 (Ozone) Switzerland
289 Michael KÜFFER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Switzerland
Urs SCHOENAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Switzerland
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Patrick Von Kaenel Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR6 () Switzerland
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
515 Tilen Ceglar Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Slovenia
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
1 268 Marko NOVAK Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Slovenia
25 Cody Mittanck Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
Michal Hammel EnZo 2 (Ozone) United States of America
Gunnar Sæbu Norway
1 116 Rolf Dale Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
1 113 Zoran LABOVIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Norway
Ronny HELGESEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Norway
KLIBER PEREIRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
Allly Palencia Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
110 Larry PINO Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Spain
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Spain
3 137 Alexey Bystritskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
Yukihide OZAWA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
332 Sebastian OSPINA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
375 Richard Butterworth Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) United Kingdom
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
88 Idris Birch Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) United Kingdom
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
Marko HRGETIC Boomerang 10 (Gin) Czech Republic
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Mexico
Emmanuel Guadarrama Enzo 3 (Ozone) Mexico
17 Rafael SALADINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Brazil
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Portugal
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Colombia
Francisco Mantaras Enzo 3 (Ozone) Argentina
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
Matt Senior Enzo 3 (Ozone) New Zealand
247 Soheil barikani Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
425 Pal TAKATS EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Hungary