World Cup Superfinal - Mexico Valle de Bravo 2011 selection

118 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Josh COHN Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin) United States of America
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Ayumu MIYATA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
7 117 Ulrich PRINZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
Claudio VIRGILIO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Portugal
Orlando LEYTON Mantra 4 (Ozone) Venezuela
41 Vladimir BACANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Serbia
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Manuel GRANDI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
Thomas WEINGARTNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Anders BAERHEIM Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Denis CORTELLA Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
303 Nicholas GREECE EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United States of America
1 113 Zoran LABOVIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Norway
Shinichi NAGASHIMA Omega 8 (Advance) Japan
Eric REED Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) United States of America
404 Marc WENSAUER Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Boomerang 10 (Gin) Austria
Juan BECERRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Spain
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
Jeremie LAGER EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Joël Debons Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Switzerland
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
Nicolas RIEUSSET EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Yongmook WON Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
1 717 Brett HAZLETT Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Canada
Sunghyu LIM Omega 8 (Advance) South Korea
1 268 Marko NOVAK Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Slovenia
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Ronny HELGESEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Norway
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
100 Kaoru OGISAWA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
214 Liu HAIPENG Boomerang 11 (Gin) China
230 David OHLIDAL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Czech Republic
Urs SCHOENAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Switzerland
Brett ZAENGLEIN Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) United States of America
Hans BOLLINGER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
Rafal LUCKOS EnZo 1 (Ozone) Poland
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
877 Dušan OROŽ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
Josef BRANDNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
3 511 Joerg EWALD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Switzerland
431 Seyong JUNG Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
Marcus MALMQVIST EnZo 1 (Ozone) Denmark
Yukihide OZAWA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Stephan STIEGLAIR Austria
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Switzerland
Jack BROWN EnZo 2 (Ozone) United States of America
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
354 Jinoh KIM Boomerang 10 (Gin) South Korea
Yann MARTAIL Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
Jimmy PACHER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Olivier MICHIELSEN EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Dominik FREI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Dongcheon KIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Spain
Luciano Pagnoni Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin) Italy
Lui SUAREZ EnZo 2 (Ozone) Mexico
Michael Von Wachter EnZo 1 (Ozone) Venezuela
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA EnZo 1 (Ozone) Colombia
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Czech Republic
Michael MAURER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance) Switzerland
Carlo TAGLIARO Mantra 6 (Ozone) Italy
Florian HALLER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Davide CASSETTA Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Italy
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
Yasushi KOBAYASHI Boomerang X (Gin) Japan
959 Suyong PI Boomerang 11 (Gin) South Korea
Alexey TARAKANOV EnZo 1 (Ozone) Russia
Klemen PELJHAN Boomerang 9 (Gin) Slovenia
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO Yogi (Aerodyne) France
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Peter GEBHARD EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
Primoz PODOBNIK Core 2 (Swing) Slovenia
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Carerra (Gin) Czech Republic
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
Marina OLEXINA Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Regula STRASSER Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
373 Junghun PARK Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
Camila ANTONORSI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Venezuela
Nicole MCLEARN Peak 3 (Niviuk) Canada
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia