World Cup Superfinal - Mexico Valle de Bravo 2011 selection

118 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed
Man
Pilot Numbersort ascending Name Glider Harness Model Nation
7 117 Ulrich PRINZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
3 511 Joerg EWALD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Switzerland
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
1 717 Brett HAZLETT Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Canada
1 268 Marko NOVAK Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Slovenia
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
1 113 Zoran LABOVIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Norway
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
959 Suyong PI Boomerang 11 (Gin) South Korea
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
877 Dušan OROŽ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
431 Seyong JUNG Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
404 Marc WENSAUER Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
354 Jinoh KIM Boomerang 10 (Gin) South Korea
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Spain
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
303 Nicholas GREECE EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United States of America
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Czech Republic
230 David OHLIDAL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Czech Republic
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
214 Liu HAIPENG Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) China
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
100 Kaoru OGISAWA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) Spain
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
41 Vladimir BACANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Serbia
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Manuel GRANDI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Thomas WEINGARTNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
Anders BAERHEIM Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Denis CORTELLA Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
Shinichi NAGASHIMA Omega 8 (Advance) Japan
Eric REED Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) United States of America
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Boomerang 10 (Gin) Austria
Juan BECERRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Jeremie LAGER EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Joël Debons Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Switzerland
Nicolas RIEUSSET EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Yongmook WON Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
Sunghyu LIM Omega 8 (Advance) South Korea
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Ronny HELGESEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Norway
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Urs SCHOENAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Switzerland
Brett ZAENGLEIN Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) United States of America
Hans BOLLINGER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Rafal LUCKOS EnZo 1 (Ozone) Poland
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
Josef BRANDNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
Marcus MALMQVIST EnZo 1 (Ozone) Denmark
Yukihide OZAWA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Stephan STIEGLAIR Austria
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Switzerland
Jack BROWN EnZo 2 (Ozone) United States of America
Yann MARTAIL Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
Jimmy PACHER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Olivier MICHIELSEN EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Dominik FREI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Dongcheon KIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
Luciano Pagnoni Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin) Italy
Lui SUAREZ EnZo 2 (Ozone) Mexico
Michael Von Wachter EnZo 1 (Ozone) Venezuela
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA EnZo 1 (Ozone) Colombia
Michael MAURER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance) Switzerland
Carlo TAGLIARO Mantra 6 (Ozone) Italy
Florian HALLER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Davide CASSETTA Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Italy
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
Yasushi KOBAYASHI Boomerang X (Gin) Japan
Alexey TARAKANOV EnZo 1 (Ozone) Russia
Klemen PELJHAN Boomerang 9 (Gin) Slovenia
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO Yogi (Aerodyne) France
Peter GEBHARD EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
Primoz PODOBNIK Core 2 (Swing) Slovenia
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
Josh COHN Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin) United States of America
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Ayumu MIYATA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Claudio VIRGILIO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Portugal
Orlando LEYTON Mantra 4 (Ozone) Venezuela
Woman
Pilot Numbersort ascending Name Glider Harness Model Nation
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
373 Junghun PARK Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
Marina OLEXINA Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
Regula STRASSER Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Camila ANTONORSI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Venezuela
Nicole MCLEARN Peak 3 (Niviuk) Canada
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Carerra (Gin) Czech Republic