World Cup Superfinal - Mexico Valle de Bravo 2011 selection

118 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glidersort ascending Harness Model Nation
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Carerra (Gin) Czech Republic
Marina OLEXINA Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
Nicole MCLEARN Peak 3 (Niviuk) Canada
Regula STRASSER Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Camila ANTONORSI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Venezuela
373 Junghun PARK Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
Man
Pilot Number Name Glidersort ascending Harness Model Nation
404 Marc WENSAUER Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Michael MAURER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance) Switzerland
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
1 268 Marko NOVAK Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Slovenia
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
Ronny HELGESEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Norway
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
877 Dušan OROŽ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
3 511 Joerg EWALD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Switzerland
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Yann MARTAIL Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
Dongcheon KIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
Luciano Pagnoni Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin) Italy
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
7 117 Ulrich PRINZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
41 Vladimir BACANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Serbia
Manuel GRANDI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
1 113 Zoran LABOVIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Norway
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
Yongmook WON Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
1 717 Brett HAZLETT Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Canada
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
100 Kaoru OGISAWA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
214 Liu HAIPENG Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) China
230 David OHLIDAL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Czech Republic
Urs SCHOENAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Switzerland
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
431 Seyong JUNG Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Spain
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Czech Republic
959 Suyong PI Boomerang 11 (Gin) South Korea
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Spain
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Yukihide OZAWA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
354 Jinoh KIM Boomerang 10 (Gin) South Korea
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
Ayumu MIYATA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Boomerang 10 (Gin) Austria
Carlo TAGLIARO Mantra 6 (Ozone) Italy
Davide CASSETTA Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Italy
Eric REED Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) United States of America
Joël Debons Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Switzerland
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Josef BRANDNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Switzerland
Jack BROWN EnZo 2 (Ozone) United States of America
Lui SUAREZ EnZo 2 (Ozone) Mexico
Peter GEBHARD EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
Claudio VIRGILIO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Portugal
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Thomas WEINGARTNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
Juan BECERRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Jeremie LAGER EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
Hans BOLLINGER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Jimmy PACHER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Florian HALLER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Klemen PELJHAN Boomerang 9 (Gin) Slovenia
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Anders BAERHEIM Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Denis CORTELLA Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
Yasushi KOBAYASHI Boomerang X (Gin) Japan
Brett ZAENGLEIN Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) United States of America
Dominik FREI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Primoz PODOBNIK Core 2 (Swing) Slovenia
Rafal LUCKOS EnZo 1 (Ozone) Poland
Marcus MALMQVIST EnZo 1 (Ozone) Denmark
Olivier MICHIELSEN EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Michael Von Wachter EnZo 1 (Ozone) Venezuela
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA EnZo 1 (Ozone) Colombia
Alexey TARAKANOV EnZo 1 (Ozone) Russia
303 Nicholas GREECE EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United States of America
Nicolas RIEUSSET EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Orlando LEYTON Mantra 4 (Ozone) Venezuela
Josh COHN Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin) United States of America
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO Yogi (Aerodyne) France
Sunghyu LIM Omega 8 (Advance) South Korea
Shinichi NAGASHIMA Omega 8 (Advance) Japan
Stephan STIEGLAIR Austria