World Cup Superfinal - Mexico Valle de Bravo 2011 selection

118 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed
Man
Pilot Number Name Glidersort descending Harness Model Nation
Stephan STIEGLAIR Austria
Shinichi NAGASHIMA Omega 8 (Advance) Japan
Sunghyu LIM Omega 8 (Advance) South Korea
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO Yogi (Aerodyne) France
Josh COHN Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin) United States of America
Orlando LEYTON Mantra 4 (Ozone) Venezuela
Olivier MICHIELSEN EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Michael Von Wachter EnZo 1 (Ozone) Venezuela
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA EnZo 1 (Ozone) Colombia
Alexey TARAKANOV EnZo 1 (Ozone) Russia
303 Nicholas GREECE EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United States of America
Nicolas RIEUSSET EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Rafal LUCKOS EnZo 1 (Ozone) Poland
Marcus MALMQVIST EnZo 1 (Ozone) Denmark
Primoz PODOBNIK Core 2 (Swing) Slovenia
Dominik FREI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Brett ZAENGLEIN Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) United States of America
Yasushi KOBAYASHI Boomerang X (Gin) Japan
Jimmy PACHER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Florian HALLER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Klemen PELJHAN Boomerang 9 (Gin) Slovenia
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Anders BAERHEIM Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Denis CORTELLA Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
Hans BOLLINGER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Jack BROWN EnZo 2 (Ozone) United States of America
Lui SUAREZ EnZo 2 (Ozone) Mexico
Peter GEBHARD EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
Claudio VIRGILIO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Portugal
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Thomas WEINGARTNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
Juan BECERRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Jeremie LAGER EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Josef BRANDNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Switzerland
Davide CASSETTA Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Italy
Eric REED Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) United States of America
Joël Debons Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Switzerland
Carlo TAGLIARO Mantra 6 (Ozone) Italy
354 Jinoh KIM Boomerang 10 (Gin) South Korea
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
Ayumu MIYATA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Boomerang 10 (Gin) Austria
Yukihide OZAWA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Spain
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Czech Republic
959 Suyong PI Boomerang 11 (Gin) South Korea
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Spain
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
1 717 Brett HAZLETT Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Canada
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
100 Kaoru OGISAWA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
214 Liu HAIPENG Boomerang 11 (Gin) China
230 David OHLIDAL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Czech Republic
Urs SCHOENAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Switzerland
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
431 Seyong JUNG Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Yann MARTAIL Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
Dongcheon KIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
Luciano Pagnoni Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin) Italy
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
7 117 Ulrich PRINZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
41 Vladimir BACANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Serbia
Manuel GRANDI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
1 113 Zoran LABOVIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Norway
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
Yongmook WON Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
1 268 Marko NOVAK Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Slovenia
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
Ronny HELGESEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Norway
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
877 Dušan OROŽ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
3 511 Joerg EWALD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Switzerland
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Michael MAURER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance) Switzerland
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
404 Marc WENSAUER Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glidersort descending Harness Model Nation
373 Junghun PARK Boomerang GTO (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
Regula STRASSER Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Camila ANTONORSI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Venezuela
Nicole MCLEARN Peak 3 (Niviuk) Canada
Marina OLEXINA Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Carerra (Gin) Czech Republic
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
477 Petra SLIVOVA Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic