World Cup Superfinal - Mexico Valle de Bravo 2011 selection

118 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Camila ANTONORSI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Venezuela
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Carerra (Gin) Czech Republic
Nicole MCLEARN Peak 3 (Niviuk) Canada
Marina OLEXINA Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
373 Junghun PARK Boomerang GTO (Gin) South Korea
477 Petra SLIVOVA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Regula STRASSER Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO Yogi (Aerodyne) France
Kayvan ARIANPOUR Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Iran
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
41 Vladimir BACANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Serbia
Anders BAERHEIM Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Juan BECERRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Hans BOLLINGER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Josef BRANDNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
Jack BROWN EnZo 2 (Ozone) United States of America
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA EnZo 1 (Ozone) Colombia
Davide CASSETTA Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Italy
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Josh COHN Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin) United States of America
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Denis CORTELLA Boomerang 9 (Gin) France
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Spain
Joël Debons Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Switzerland
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
3 511 Joerg EWALD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Switzerland
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Dominik FREI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
Peter GEBHARD EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Manuel GRANDI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
303 Nicholas GREECE EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United States of America
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
340 Adrian HACHEN Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
214 Liu HAIPENG Boomerang 11 (Gin) China
Florian HALLER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
1 717 Brett HAZLETT Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Canada
Ronny HELGESEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Norway
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Seyong JUNG Boomerang X (Gin) South Korea
354 Jinoh KIM Boomerang 10 (Gin) South Korea
Dongcheon KIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) South Korea
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Czech Republic
Yasushi KOBAYASHI Boomerang X (Gin) Japan
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
1 113 Zoran LABOVIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Norway
Jeremie LAGER EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Orlando LEYTON Mantra 4 (Ozone) Venezuela
48 Moonseob LIM Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley) South Korea
Sunghyu LIM Omega 8 (Advance) South Korea
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Rafal LUCKOS EnZo 1 (Ozone) Poland
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
Marcus MALMQVIST EnZo 1 (Ozone) Denmark
Yann MARTAIL Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Spain
Michael MAURER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance) Switzerland
Olivier MICHIELSEN EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
Ayumu MIYATA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Shinichi NAGASHIMA Omega 8 (Advance) Japan
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Switzerland
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
1 268 Marko NOVAK Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Slovenia
100 Kaoru OGISAWA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
230 David OHLIDAL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Czech Republic
777 Dušan OROŽ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Slovenia
Yukihide OZAWA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Jimmy PACHER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Luciano Pagnoni Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin) Italy
Klemen PELJHAN Boomerang 9 (Gin) Slovenia
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
Suyong PI Boomerang 11 (Gin) South Korea
Primoz PODOBNIK Core 2 (Swing) Slovenia
7 117 Ulrich PRINZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
Eric REED Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) United States of America
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Nicolas RIEUSSET EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
Urs SCHOENAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Switzerland
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Boomerang 10 (Gin) Austria
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
Stephan STIEGLAIR Austria
Lui SUAREZ EnZo 2 (Ozone) Mexico
Carlo TAGLIARO Mantra 6 (Ozone) Italy
Alexey TARAKANOV EnZo 1 (Ozone) Russia
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
Claudio VIRGILIO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Portugal
Michael Von Wachter EnZo 1 (Ozone) Venezuela
Thomas WEINGARTNER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Austria
Marc WENSAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Yongmook Won Boomerang 11 (Gin) South Korea
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
Brett ZAENGLEIN Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) United States of America
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
717 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy