World Cup China Linzhou 2010, task #3 (08/06/2010, 83 pilots)

Tuesday, 1 June, 2010 to Tuesday, 8 June, 2010
Flying site: 
Linzhou

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 3 open results - 83 pilots

Rank#Namesort descendingNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
11130Alex HoferIcepeak 346.25203:05:0413.7351.839.53.8395.0
65142Alexandr OrlovMercury9.32133.50.1134.0
51151Alexey MakovenkoSigma 710.573184.20.4185.0
691Andrey EliseevMantra R10.212.963220.43.4224.0
286Arnaud SecherBoomerang 726.234275.68284.0
78366Arnold PansiAvax XC27.9777.878.0
17584Beomseok SeoSwing Stratus WRC11.569210.22.3212.0
68215Bill HughesBoomerang 68.76107.9108.0
21234Caroline BrillePeak11.49208.81.8211.0
68438Chakrit BaebphaenIcepeak 38.768108.2108.0
53491Chien Hai PengIcepeak10.352175.60.5176.0
67257Chikyong HaBoomerang8.783108.9109.0
34319Christine MetaisBoomerang 710.989197.51.8199.0
35310Clement LatourBoomerang 610.9341961197.0
72186Daejun ChunBoomerang 58.599100.7101.0
74306Daria KrasnovaVenus 28.13783.684.0
2545Denis CortellaBoomerang 726.24275.78.4284.0
59103Dmitriy ChernyakBoomerang 69.69149.60.1150.0
8165Evgenii GriaznovBoomerang 711.857213.21.6215.0
28111Frederic MagninMantra R10.211.407207.11.8209.0
29537Frederic PailletEdge11.283204.40204.0
62513Fugen QinNONE NONE9.559144.10.4145.0
1111GinSeok SongBoomerang11.664211.42.4214.0
1460Goran DimiskovskiBoomerang 711.659211.41.3213.0
75547Guang YangSummit8.09982.382.0
27435Gurpreet DhindsaMercury11.452082.1210.0
49197Hilmi InceUP XD7010.62185.91.5187.0
35533Hongguang ZhouBoomerang 610.956196.60197.0
40470Insik KimMantra R10.210.834193.10.8194.0
48314Isa DalBoomerang 710.646186.91.2188.0
58145Jean-Michel Ara-SomohanoBoomerang9.784153.40.4154.0
39767Jinoh KimOmega10.878194.40.9195.0
41191Joanna Di GrigoliIcepeak 310.8192.10.7193.0
1146Johannes HuberBoomerang 711.701211.82.4214.0
47517Junming SongBoomerang 710.732189.90.8191.0
43440Kampol SamngamnimBoomerang 610.766191.10.5192.0
17524Kyutae KimIcepeak XP11.566210.22212.0
56511Liu HaipengBoomerang 69.959160.40.3161.0
60173Luca VeronesiMantra R10.29.623146.80.3147.0
30261Luciano PagnoniMantra R10.211.15201.41.6203.0
81888Mathieu VermeilMantra 36.9751.852.0
32296Maurice KnurBoomerang 511.046198.91.8201.0
11122Miloslav PokornyAvax NONE11.784212.61.8214.0
882Moonseob LimOmega11.8352131.9215.0
21373Nevil HulettMantra R10.211.574210.30.9211.0
62189Olga BryakotninaMercury 20099.577144.90.5145.0
7267Olivier MichielsenMantra R10.212.842219.73.3223.0
43216Orlane SturboisBoomerang 710.774191.30.6192.0
75236Pavel MakarovMercury 20088.08681.982.0
79523Peng Chang WuSky Poison7.93476.577.0
30442Phompiriya TapeanthongBoomerang sport11.213202.80203.0
54515Ping LiIcepeak 310.053164.10.6165.0
21413Pitak MonmuangBoomerang 611.5552101.2211.0
82443Pongsak NoipaTycoon524.224.0
52414Pornchai LertwatechakulU-TURN Airwolf10.566183.90.2184.0
80548Qinglin YanIcepeak7.8874.775.0
70472Rafiee AzizBoomerang8.7105.2105.0
71254Roman AlaevVenus 28.64102.5102.0
35416Sarayut ChinpongsatornBoomerang 610.942196.30.6197.0
2166Seyong JungBoomerang 711.514209.31.9211.0
14518Shupeng ZHANGIcepeak 311.665211.41.4213.0
4160Siegfried SchusteritschMantra R10.213.328222.33.7226.0
82434Sompong BAOSUNGNERNOmega 6524.224.0
8136Stephan GruberAirwave FR511.76212.42.4215.0
60433Tanit SrivisetOmega 79.634147.3147.0
5549Thomas WeingartnerMantra R10.213.213221.73.4225.0
21561Tony Y SuwonoAirwave FR411.54209.81.2211.0
43259Valeryi ZadorognyiMercury10.748190.41.6192.0
77252Vanich TurongkinanonU-TURN Airwolf8.00378.979.0
38262Victor SibirtsevIcepeak 310.9195.11.2196.0
57494Vijay SoniVenus 29.914158.60.7159.0
17154Wesley ManzkeIcepeak11.528209.52.2212.0
55242Xiangping HouNiviuk Icepeak 410.031163.20.8164.0
64514Xiangyong WangBoomerang 79.552143.80.3144.0
21519Xingli WuEdge11.601210.60.2211.0
72516Yanhua ZhuSummit8.595100.5101.0
1745Yasushi KobayashiBoomerang11.543209.82212.0
43385Yigit YildirimMantra R10.210.762190.91.3192.0
41281Yongmook WonBoomerang 710.776191.41.4193.0
14320Yongtae AhnBoomerang 711.575210.32.2213.0
4964Yurdaer EtikeBoomerang 710.614185.71187.0
3393Yury MishaninBoomerang 711.019198.21.6200.0
66512Zhenjun ZhaoBoomerang 69.297132.4132.0
Women results

Task 3 Women results

Rank#Namesort descendingNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
1234Caroline BrillePeak11.49208.81.8211.0
2319Christine MetaisBoomerang 710.989197.51.8199.0
3191Joanna Di GrigoliIcepeak 310.8192.10.7193.0
4216Orlane SturboisBoomerang 710.774191.30.6192.0
5242Xiangping HouNiviuk Icepeak 410.031163.20.8164.0
6189Olga BryakotninaMercury 20099.577144.90.5145.0
7516Yanhua ZhuSummit8.595100.5101.0
8306Daria KrasnovaVenus 28.13783.684.0
9366Arnold PansiAvax XC27.9777.878.0
Team results

Task 3 Team results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Kortel284 points by Denis Cortella
284 points by Arnaud Secher
223 points by Olivier Michielsen
192 points by Orlane Sturbois
284
2Gin214 points by GinSeok Song
212 points by Yasushi Kobayashi
211 points by Seyong Jung
199 points by Christine Metais
212
2Niviuk213 points by Shupeng ZHANG
212 points by Wesley Manzke
196 points by Victor Sibirtsev
164 points by Xiangping Hou
212
4Ozone224 points by Andrey Eliseev
209 points by Frederic Magnin
192 points by Yigit Yildirim
209
5Rip'Air211 points by Caroline Brille
204 points by Frederic Paillet
197 points by Clement Latour
204
6Porcher Sport213 points by Goran Dimiskovski
200 points by Yury Mishanin
150 points by Dmitriy Chernyak
200
7Parapente Mag215 points by Stephan Gruber
197 points by Hongguang Zhou
193 points by Joanna Di Grigoli
52 points by Mathieu Vermeil
197
8Advance215 points by Moonseob Lim
195 points by Jinoh Kim
195
9Axis Para210 points by Gurpreet Dhindsa
192 points by Valeryi Zadorognyi
145 points by Olga Bryakotnina
82 points by Pavel Makarov
192
10UP395 points by Alex Hofer
187 points by Hilmi Ince
101 points by Yanhua Zhu
75 points by Qinglin Yan
187
11Turkish Delight187 points by Yurdaer Etike
78 points by Arnold Pansi
78
Nation results

Task 3 Nation results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1France284 points by Denis Cortella
284 points by Arnaud Secher
223 points by Olivier Michielsen
211 points by Caroline Brille
209 points by Frederic Magnin
204 points by Frederic Paillet
199 points by Christine Metais
197 points by Clement Latour
192 points by Orlane Sturbois
154 points by Jean-Michel Ara-Somohano
52 points by Mathieu Vermeil
791
2Austria226 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
225 points by Thomas Weingartner
215 points by Stephan Gruber
214 points by Johannes Huber
666
3Korea (Republic of)215 points by Moonseob Lim
214 points by GinSeok Song
213 points by Yongtae Ahn
212 points by Beomseok Seo
212 points by Kyutae Kim
211 points by Seyong Jung
195 points by Jinoh Kim
194 points by Insik Kim
193 points by Yongmook Won
109 points by Chikyong Ha
101 points by Daejun Chun
642
4Russian Federation224 points by Andrey Eliseev
215 points by Evgenii Griaznov
200 points by Yury Mishanin
192 points by Valeryi Zadorognyi
185 points by Alexey Makovenko
150 points by Dmitriy Chernyak
145 points by Olga Bryakotnina
134 points by Alexandr Orlov
102 points by Roman Alaev
84 points by Daria Krasnova
82 points by Pavel Makarov
639
5China213 points by Shupeng ZHANG
211 points by Xingli Wu
197 points by Hongguang Zhou
191 points by Junming Song
165 points by Ping Li
164 points by Xiangping Hou
161 points by Liu Haipeng
145 points by Fugen Qin
144 points by Xiangyong Wang
132 points by Zhenjun Zhao
101 points by Yanhua Zhu
82 points by Guang Yang
75 points by Qinglin Yan
621
6Thailand211 points by Pitak Monmuang
203 points by Phompiriya Tapeanthong
197 points by Sarayut Chinpongsatorn
192 points by Kampol Samngamnim
184 points by Pornchai Lertwatechakul
147 points by Tanit Sriviset
108 points by Chakrit Baebphaen
79 points by Vanich Turongkinanon
24 points by Sompong BAOSUNGNERN
24 points by Pongsak Noipa
611
7Turkey192 points by Yigit Yildirim
188 points by Isa Dal
187 points by Hilmi Ince
187 points by Yurdaer Etike
567
8Switzerland395 points by Alex Hofer395
9India210 points by Gurpreet Dhindsa
159 points by Vijay Soni
369
10Italy203 points by Luciano Pagnoni
147 points by Luca Veronesi
350
11South Africa211 points by Nevil Hulett
78 points by Arnold Pansi
289
12Taiwan176 points by Chien Hai Peng
77 points by Peng Chang Wu
253
13Czech Republic214 points by Miloslav Pokorny214
14Macedonia213 points by Goran Dimiskovski213
15Australia212 points by Wesley Manzke212
15Japan212 points by Yasushi Kobayashi212
17Indonesia211 points by Tony Y Suwono211
18Germany201 points by Maurice Knur201
19Israel196 points by Victor Sibirtsev196
20Venezuela193 points by Joanna Di Grigoli193
21United States108 points by Bill Hughes108
22Malaysia105 points by Rafiee Aziz105
Task information

Task 3 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : none
  • nominal DNFs : 5
  • Minimal Distance : 5
  • Nominal Distance : 30
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 15
  • Nominal Time : 1
  • timeValRank : 0
  • Nominal Day Quality : winners
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 100
  • stopGlide : 2