World Cup Macedonia Krushevo 2014 selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Shingo UEDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Davide CASSETTA Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
333 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
777 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
53 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yongmook Won South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Manuel NÜBEL Germany Core 3 (Swing)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Christoph EDER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luca DONINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pawel KUMOREK Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
98 Nicola Donini Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Richard TRÜMEL Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Sebastian Hohn Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Frédéric Sinatti France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Martin Knight United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jinoh KIM South Korea Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
238 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joachim SKONDRAS Greece Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Xabier González Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Oleksandr Khlyebnikov Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Valeriu JURCA Romania XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Denis CORTELLA France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Richard VANDENBEGINE Belgium EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Miha Slamič Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Gurpreet DHINDSA India Boomerang 10 (Gin)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Juan Pablo Gatta Baeza Chile Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Jimmy Piper United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Stefan VYPARINA Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pavel MAKAROV Russia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Balazs VERTES Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
511 Cyril Lambert France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
309 Takuo IWASAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Igor TODEVSKI Macedonia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Robin Gurung Nepal Boomerang GTO (Gin)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Daniel DIMOV Bulgaria EnZo 2 (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Juan Patiño Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vincent Pernollet France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Vivas Jorfan Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
220 VIJAY SONI India Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
351 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tomasz Janikowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Carlos Lopes Portugal Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GTO (Woody Valley)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Thomas Klinger Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Daniel Vallejo Rivas Colombia Boomerang 10 (Gin)
717 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pavel TITOV Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
ciprian hurlup Romania Venus 2 (Axis)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
268 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Vadym Byelkin Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
285 Jon PIO South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Peter VYPARINA Slovak Republic EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Kostiantyn MATUSEVYCH Ukraine Zeno (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jean Marc MALHONDA Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Borys Dudnyk Ukraine Delta 2 (Ozone)
Peter KLEIMANN Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mihail Rodichev Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sandor Ivancso Hungary Peak 3 (Niviuk)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Szilard FORGO Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ruedi MAURER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Michel LEVISSE France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Luis Quintanilla Mexico Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Jan Minnaar South Africa Trango XC2 (UP)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephan Kruger South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pawel TOMASZEWSKI Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Andres Contreras Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Mike Miller United Kingdom Cayenne (Skywalk)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
Behrooz Taheri Iran Mantra 6 (Ozone)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rolf Gibbs United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alex BUTLER United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Stojan KRANJC Slovenia Triton 2 (Nova)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Markus Roschi Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Andrii Chugaiev Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Louis GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jose ANSELMO France Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Loïc berquet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Mathieu BAZART France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Martin ROMERO GARAYZABAL Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Valeriy ANDRIYASHIN Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Alejandro ALBORNOZ DALBENZIO Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Pablo Rodarte Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain Zeno (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Gerson Eduardo AVENDAÑO Santiago Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Shuichi MURAKAMI Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Damian Piñerua Venezuela Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Christian PERRIN France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy XR7 ()
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
291 Bimal Adhikari Nepal Bonanza (Gin)
Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Dmitry Abdrashitov Russia Carerra (Gin)
Vittorio TRIESTE Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
400 Pavel Iker Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Roberto FERNANDES France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Michael Coupe United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Chris YEH Chinese Taipei IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Patrick DOWER United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Vivas Joglin Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Miha Kavcic Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Erkan ERTEM Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
joon seok park South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jorge Luis Garcia P Venezuela Carerra (Gin)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Omar Contreras Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
Marc Caillault France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sergey Dobrik Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
618 Petr Kostrhun Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dmitry Gorkovenko Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Pascal MAILLARD Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Arkadiy Semenov Russia Delta 2 (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Karoly Megyesi Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Diego Romero Argentina King (Triple Seven)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Daniel Sanchez Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Martin Havel Australia Cure (BGD) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jose DI PRIMA Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
stephane meytadier France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Sammy Vienot France Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Michael Marseiler Italy Boomerang X (Gin)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Luis Eduardo Sardi Grillet Venezuela Trango XC2 (UP)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Afsin ORAL Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alp Onurhan KUCUK Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
Ľuboš Kravec Slovak Republic Peak 3 (Niviuk)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Pal TAKATS Hungary EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Max JEANPIERRE France Boomerang 10 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ertan Ozcan Turkey Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Peter Vrabec Slovak Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
AUGUSTO MONTIRONI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Roberto PIVI Italy USport 2 (Aircross)
Vladimir SHEVCHENKO Russia Avax XC (Gradient)
Tomokazu IRIYAMA Japan Zeno (Ozone)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Aleksandar GACEVSKI Macedonia Zeno (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Antal Zink Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Isabella Messenger Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emi HIROKAWA Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
120 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Noriko MIZUNUMA Japan Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP)
Signe Knudsen Norway Peak (Niviuk)
Chrissi Drunk South Africa Pure (AirDesign)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Nathalie FRESNE France Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)