World Cup France Coeur de Savoie 2014 selection

126 pilots are awaited : 126 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Szilard FORGO Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Vivas Joglin Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
JOSE GONZALEZ Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michel LEVISSE France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Christian PERRIN France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
400 Pavel Iker Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Damian Piñerua Venezuela Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
Lars M Falkenström Sweden Mantra 4 (Ozone)
268 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Carlos Lopes Portugal Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Valeriy ANDRIYASHIN Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Wojciech Maliszewski Poland Coden (Dudek)
Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
618 Petr Kostrhun Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Erkan ERTEM Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Frank Van Renesse Netherlands Trango XC3 (UP)
Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
joon seok park South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alp Onurhan KUCUK Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luis ARAUJO Venezuela Trango XC2 (UP)
DIDIER TROCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Omar Contreras Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Sebastien Bonnet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Zebensui Pérez Molina Spain Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Diego Romero Argentina King (Triple Seven)
Olivier MALLET France Rush 3 (Ozone)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy XR7 ()
Jan Minnaar South Africa Trango XC2 (UP)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luis Eduardo Sardi Grillet Venezuela Trango XC2 (UP)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andres Contreras Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Rolf Gibbs United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Rüdiger GÖRDES Germany Chili 4 (Skywalk)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
291 Bimal Adhikari Nepal Bonanza (Gin)
Karoly Megyesi Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Vadym Byelkin Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Loïc berquet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
KEVIN BONNENFANT France Eris 4 (Sky)
Pawel TOMASZEWSKI Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Patrick DOWER United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mike Miller United Kingdom Cayenne (Skywalk)
Greg Greg France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis Quintanilla Mexico Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Denis LYONNAIS France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
MEHMET VİCDAN Turkey Aspen 4 (Gradient)
Pierre DEJOUS France Coden (Dudek)
Pablo Zeballos Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
konstantin Tregubov Russia Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dmitry Abdrashitov Russia Carerra (Gin)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Gerson Eduardo AVENDAÑO Santiago Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Daniel Sanchez Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alex BUTLER United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Jose DI PRIMA Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mathieu BAZART France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Shuichi MURAKAMI Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Roberto FERNANDES France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Jose ANSELMO France Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Alejandro ALBORNOZ DALBENZIO Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eric SOLLIER France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Rasmus Persson Sweden Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Richard VANDENBEGINE Belgium EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Vincent Pernollet France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Richard TRÜMEL Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tomasz Janikowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Joeri BAL Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michael Rohner Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Manuel NÜBEL Germany Core 3 (Swing)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
LUIS GAYOSO Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sebastian Hohn Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas Klinger Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Xavier Bestel France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
333 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
49 Jonathan MARIN France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GTO (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
238 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Martin Knight United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
351 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
Louis GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sébastien BLEIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Frédéric Sinatti France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Shingo UEDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Miha Slamič Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
53 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Davide CASSETTA Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Paolo FACCHINI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Stefan VYPARINA Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Joachim SKONDRAS Greece Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Pawel KUMOREK Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
717 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Martin Havel Australia Cure (BGD) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
777 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
511 Cyril Lambert France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Peter KLEIMANN Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Xabier González Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jimmy Piper United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Vivas Jorfan Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jimmy PACHER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Elisa Soravia Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Kirsty Cameron United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Antje Daehler Australia Delta 2 (Ozone)
Els Van Doosselaere Belgium Delta 2 (Ozone)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Emi HIROKAWA Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
888 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Signe Knudsen Norway Peak (Niviuk)
Isabella Messenger Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)