World Cup France Coeur de Savoie 2014 selection

126 pilots are awaited : 126 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Shingo UEDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Jimmy PACHER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
Davide CASSETTA Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Manuel NÜBEL Germany Core 3 (Swing)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michael Rohner Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
konstantin Tregubov Russia Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Xavier Bestel France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Pawel KUMOREK Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Frédéric Sinatti France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Richard TRÜMEL Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sebastian Hohn Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Martin Knight United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Joachim SKONDRAS Greece Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Xabier González Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
LUIS GAYOSO Spain Core 3 (Swing)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Richard VANDENBEGINE Belgium EnZo 2 (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Miha Slamič Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Jimmy Piper United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Stefan VYPARINA Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Joeri BAL Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Vincent Pernollet France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vivas Jorfan Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tomasz Janikowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Thomas Klinger Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lars M Falkenström Sweden Mantra 4 (Ozone)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Vadym Byelkin Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Peter KLEIMANN Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jan Minnaar South Africa Trango XC2 (UP)
Michel LEVISSE France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mike Miller United Kingdom Cayenne (Skywalk)
Pawel TOMASZEWSKI Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Wojciech Maliszewski Poland Coden (Dudek)
Luis Quintanilla Mexico Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Andres Contreras Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
Szilard FORGO Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
JOSE GONZALEZ Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
438 Rolf Gibbs United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
Alex BUTLER United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rüdiger GÖRDES Germany Chili 4 (Skywalk)
Louis GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Loïc berquet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Mathieu BAZART France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Jose ANSELMO France Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alejandro ALBORNOZ DALBENZIO Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Valeriy ANDRIYASHIN Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Damian Piñerua Venezuela Mantra 4 (Ozone)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
386 Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Gerson Eduardo AVENDAÑO Santiago Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Shuichi MURAKAMI Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Christian PERRIN France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
291 Bimal Adhikari Nepal Bonanza (Gin)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
DIDIER TROCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Dmitry Abdrashitov Russia Carerra (Gin)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Roberto FERNANDES France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Sébastien BLEIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
400 Pavel Iker Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP) GR4 (Gin)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Patrick DOWER United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Vivas Joglin Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Frank Van Renesse Netherlands Trango XC3 (UP)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Erkan ERTEM Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
729 Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Pablo Zeballos Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pierre DEJOUS France Coden (Dudek)
957 joon seok park South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Omar Contreras Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Rasmus Persson Sweden Boomerang 9 (Gin)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
618 Petr Kostrhun Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Diego Romero Argentina King (Triple Seven)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Denis LYONNAIS France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Karoly Megyesi Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Daniel Sanchez Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Jose DI PRIMA Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Havel Australia Cure (BGD) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Luis ARAUJO Venezuela Trango XC2 (UP)
Luis Eduardo Sardi Grillet Venezuela Trango XC2 (UP)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alp Onurhan KUCUK Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Eric SOLLIER France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
KEVIN BONNENFANT France Eris 4 (Sky)
Olivier MALLET France Rush 3 (Ozone)
Greg Greg France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
Zebensui Pérez Molina Spain Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
MEHMET VİCDAN Turkey Aspen 4 (Gradient)
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sebastien Bonnet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Isabella Messenger Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emi HIROKAWA Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Kirsty Cameron United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP)
Antje Daehler Australia Delta 2 (Ozone)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Signe Knudsen Norway Peak (Niviuk)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
Els Van Doosselaere Belgium Delta 2 (Ozone)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Elisa Soravia Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)