World Cup France Coeur de Savoie 2014 selection

126 pilots are awaited : 126 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Pierre DEJOUS France Coden (Dudek)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Wojciech Maliszewski Poland Coden (Dudek)
Luis Quintanilla Mexico Boomerang 10 (Gin)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
1203 Arnaud BAUMY France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Denis LYONNAIS France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Dmitry Abdrashitov Russia Carerra (Gin)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Vivas Jorfan Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Rasmus Persson Sweden Boomerang 9 (Gin)
235 Christian AMON Austria Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Richard BUNGAY United Kingdom Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
400 Pavel Iker Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Valeriy ANDRIYASHIN Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
618 Petr Kostrhun Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Omar Contreras Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
814 cedric FECHOZ France Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
hadi heidari dastjerdi Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Michael Rohner Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Hakan Akdere Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
291 Bimal Adhikari Nepal Bonanza (Gin)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
79 Julian ROBINSON United Kingdom Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Antoine CABIAC France Boomerang 10 (Gin)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
729 Martin REBORD France Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Patrick DOWER United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Jimmy PACHER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
MEHMET VİCDAN Turkey Aspen 4 (Gradient)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Martin Knight United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
konstantin Tregubov Russia Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Xabier González Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Gerson Eduardo AVENDAÑO Santiago Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Daniel Sanchez Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Mathieu BAZART France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Roberto FERNANDES France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Jose ANSELMO France Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eric SOLLIER France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Szilard FORGO Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vincent Pernollet France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Vivas Joglin Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
JOSE GONZALEZ Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Christian PERRIN France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Miha Slamič Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Erkan ERTEM Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
DIDIER TROCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
Davide CASSETTA Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Sebastien Bonnet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Zebensui Pérez Molina Spain Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Karoly Megyesi Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
ORIOL LAZARO CAMAÑES Spain IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Xavier Bestel France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
33 Tim Rochas France Icepeak RFC (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Loïc berquet France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Greg Greg France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tung Sang Ng Hong-Kong Mentor 3 (Nova)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
105 Stephane Benoit France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Peter KLEIMANN Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Junichi Taga Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pablo Zeballos Argentina EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
21 Damien LACAZE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Simon ARNOLD Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alex BUTLER United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Jose DI PRIMA Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Jean-Pierre PHILIPPE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
José FERREIRA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
401 Balazs Racz Hungary Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jimmy Piper United Kingdom Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Shuichi MURAKAMI Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Alejandro ALBORNOZ DALBENZIO Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Richard VANDENBEGINE Belgium EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Frédéric Sinatti France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michel LEVISSE France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
77 Gareth CARTER Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Shingo UEDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Damian Piñerua Venezuela Mantra 4 (Ozone)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Richard TRÜMEL Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Eugene CLAASE South Africa Zeno (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Lars M Falkenström Sweden Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Tomasz Janikowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joeri BAL Belgium Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Pavel TITOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alp Onurhan KUCUK Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thibaut Lavolé France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Louis GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
119 Peter Nägele Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sun GOUESLAIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Olivier MALLET France Rush 3 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Sedat KIRTULUKOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastian Hohn Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
811 Thomas GURY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Stefan VYPARINA Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
386 Marcelo Otto Neuenschwander Penido Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Léo Hamard France Zeno (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
255 Etienne COUPEZ Luxembourg Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lukas Gantenbein Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
398 Michel GUILLEMOT Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Leszek Ziolkowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
42 Huseyin Tanriverdi Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andres Contreras Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
438 Rolf Gibbs United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Joachim SKONDRAS Greece Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Lode Spruyt Belgium Zeno (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pawel KUMOREK Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1405 Mariusz Wisniowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Vadym Byelkin Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Thomas Klinger Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
BirGer CLausen Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sébastien BLEIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Pawel TOMASZEWSKI Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
François Cormier France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2500 Sergey CHEPELEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
KEVIN BONNENFANT France Eris 4 (Sky)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
Rüdiger GÖRDES Germany Chili 4 (Skywalk)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Mike Miller United Kingdom Cayenne (Skywalk)
Manuel NÜBEL Germany Core 3 (Swing)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
LUIS GAYOSO Spain Core 3 (Swing)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
362 Carlos Lopes Portugal Meru (UP) GR4 (Gin)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Frank Van Renesse Netherlands Trango XC3 (UP)
Luis ARAUJO Venezuela Trango XC2 (UP)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP)
Jan Minnaar South Africa Trango XC2 (UP)
Luis Eduardo Sardi Grillet Venezuela Trango XC2 (UP)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Diego Romero Argentina King (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Martin Havel Australia Cure (BGD) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
957 joon seok park South Korea XCHord (DAVINCI GLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Signe Knudsen Norway Peak (Niviuk)
Isabella Messenger Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Elisa Soravia Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Emi HIROKAWA Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
881 Sandy Lambert France Zeno (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Kirsty Cameron United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Antje Daehler Australia Delta 2 (Ozone)
Els Van Doosselaere Belgium Delta 2 (Ozone)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
113 Silvia BUZZI FERRARIS Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP)