2013 World Cup Superfinal - Brazil selection

121 pilots are awaited : 121 confirmed
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Turkey
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
Yvonne DATHE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
Nicole FEDELE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
112 Daria KRASNOVA Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
Noriko MIZUNUMA Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Japan
477 Petra SLIVOVA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Marina OLEXINA Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds) Russia
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Boomerang 9 (Gin) Brazil
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
Tsubasa AOKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Japan
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
349 Andrey BADIKOV Zeno (Ozone) Israel
Juan BECERRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Xavier Bestel Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) France
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Sébastien BOCHET Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) France
Hans BOLLINGER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Tim Bollinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
87 Dominik Breitinger Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
52 Frank BROWN Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Brazil
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Davide CASSETTA Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Italy
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Yoann CHAVANNE Boomerang 11 (Gin) France
204 MURAT CIFTCI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Turkey
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Spain
Sébastien COUPY EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
Andrea Dallari EnZo 1 (Ozone) Italy
Francois DE VILLIERS Pure (AirDesign) South Africa
Joël Debons Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Switzerland
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Vincent FABRE EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Pawel FARON Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds) Poland
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Arnold Frankenberger Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) United States of America
Richard GALLON Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Germany
Peter GEBHARD EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
Antoine GERIN-JEAN EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Antonio GOLFARI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Luis Gomez Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Milton GONCALVES EnZo 1 (Ozone) Brazil
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
Florian HALLER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
626 Honorin HAMARD Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
1 717 Brett HAZLETT Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Canada
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Germany
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
86 Jerome hulin Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Thomas Ide Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Czech Republic
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
Tomasz Kuczkowski EnZo 1 (Ozone) Poland
289 Michael KÜFFER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Switzerland
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
Jeremie LAGER EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Maurizio MAINA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
Wojciech Maliszewski Coden (Dudek) Poland
49 Jonathan MARIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Yann MARTAIL Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Spain
Olivier MICHIELSEN EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Piotr Mieszczak EnZo 1 (Ozone) Poland
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
Ayumu MIYATA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
517 Joze MOLEK Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Slovenia
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
Anton NAUDE EnZo 2 (Ozone) South Africa
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER EnZo 2 (Ozone) Switzerland
222 Federico Nevastro Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Italy
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
230 David OHLIDAL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Czech Republic
777 Dušan OROŽ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Slovenia
332 Sebastian OSPINA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
Jimmy PACHER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
KLIBER PEREIRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
115 Maxime Pinot Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
Domenico PIZZI EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES EnZo 1 (Ozone) Venezuela
Eric REED Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) United States of America
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Luc RESPLENDINO Enzo 3 (Ozone) France
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
1 111 Semih SAYIR Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 () Turkey
MARCEL SCHMID Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Switzerland
Matt Senior Enzo 3 (Ozone) New Zealand
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds) Israel
32 Torsten SIEGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Frédéric Sinatti EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
265 Alfredo Studer Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Brazil
Bjornar TRONDSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Norway
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
121 Paolo VERATTI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Peter Vrabec Mercury Sport (Axis) Slovak Republic
Marc WENSAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
717 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy