US Open 2013, task #1 (25/05/2013, 31 pilots)

Thursday, 23 May, 2013 to Thursday, 30 May, 2013
Flying site: 
Sierra national

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 1 open results - 31 pilots

Rank#sort descendingNameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
51Brett ZaengleinIcepeak 657.95402:57:16630.8202.149.211.5894.0
22Josh CohnBoomerang 957.95402:50:44630.823064.631.7957.0
43Arnold FrankenbergerIcepeak 657.95402:55:23630.8209.355.315.2911.0
84Francisco HenriquezIcepeak 643.645539.720.7560.0
265Brian KerrDelta 214.191206.1206.0
136Paul MoyesSigma 839.285497.2497.0
307Lisa DickinsonJoy5.84958.358.0
278Neil HansenTrango XC213.739197.2197.0
209Riss EstesIcepeak 616.698242.1242.0
2810Rayna CarlsonArtik 310.576130.8131.0
2911Scott GeePeak 27.08370.871.0
1512Guy HerringtonMaverick 227.787373.5374.0
1613Tom MartinsonArtik 227.708372.9373.0
314Dean StrattonIcepeak 657.95402:54:00630.8214.95121.7918.0
2215Michal HammelIcepeak 616.379239.4239.0
1116Alexey GagarinMantra 440.323510.5511.0
1717Marty DeViettiIcepeak 627.393369.5370.0
1218Mitchel RileyDelta 239.3384983.8502.0
1819Steven YoungIcepeak 626.973364.3364.0
2450Robert Brockie15.042221.2221.0
6109Nicole MclearnIcepeak 657.95403:25:22630.8122.328.49.8791.0
21110Tom MookBoomerang GTO16.442240240.0
14111Jeff EggersDelta28.025375.2375.0
25112Matt IngramUP Summit XC214.873218.5219.0
10113Bill HughesBoomerang 940.766515.34.4520.0
1114Eric ReedBoomerang 957.95402:47:05630.8258.462.546.1998.0
7115Francisco MantarasEnZo 153.064604.2604.0
9116Rob SporrerIcepeak 642.739533.212.8546.0
19117Brad GunnuscioIcepeak 619.567262.9263.0
23118William DeLey15.751231.5232.0
119Jeff WilliamsIcepeak 6
Task information

Task 1 information

Formula Parameters

  • use distance points : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • use departure points : 0
  • use leading points : 1
  • use arrival position points : 1
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • min dist : 5
  • nom dist : 35
  • nom time : 1.5
  • nom goal : 0.25
  • day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time validity based on pilot with speed rank : 1
  • bonus gr : 4
  • no pilots in goal factor : 1
  • task stopped factor : 1

Task Definition

  • ss : 2
  • es : 5
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • goal altitude : 0
  • score back time : 0
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2010-11-12T18:11:00-07:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 56.232
  • task distance : 57.954
  • no of pilots present : 30
  • no of pilots flying : 30
  • no of pilots lo : 24
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 13
  • no of pilots reaching es : 6
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 6
  • sum flown distance : 950.966
  • best dist : 57.954
  • best time : 2.78472222222222
  • worst time : 3.42277777777778
  • no of pilots in competition : 31
  • sum dist over min : 800.966
  • sum real dist over min : 800.966
  • best real dist : 57.954
  • first start time : 2013-05-25T13:00:00-07:00
  • first finish time : 2013-05-25T15:47:05-07:00
  • max time to get time points : 4.45347092176395
  • no of pilots with time points : 6
  • k : 0.2
  • arrival weight : 0.046147
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.0646058
  • time weight : 0.2584232
  • distance weight : 0.630824
  • smallest leading coefficient : 2.8828108416651
  • available points distance : 630.824
  • available points time : 258.4232
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 64.6058
  • available points arrival : 46.147
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 1
  • day quality : 1