2013 Indian Pre World Cup - Bir Billing

Wednesday, 23 October, 2013 to Tuesday, 29 October, 2013
Flying site: 
Bir Billing

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Overall results
Rank#NameNationGliderSponsorT2T4sort descendingT5T6Points
8944Szymon SapetaSky Country Mystic 3593.0593
9751Adnar FuruzawaNiviuk Artik 339.035.035.080.0189
9147Shanker SinghNiviuk Hook 179.035.035.0268.0417
5375Hirokazu AchihaOzone Enzo861.035.0698.01594
92102Arjun Kumar RaiUP Trango 239.035.040.0268.0382
9981Michele Mccullough? ?35.035.038.0108
74107Oksana NegriySol Ellus 4389.035.0313.0276.01013
9627Amit SangraiUP Kantega198.084.0282
9463Kanwar SamratGradient Aspen 239.095.0192.038.0364
8430Gilberto BortoliniAdvance Sigma 8229.098.0321.079.0727
8361Yagya DuttGradient Aspen 4210.0103.0144.0273.0730
8620Subhash ChandAdvance Omega 739.0103.0315.0266.0723
9862Laxman NEUPANEOzone Delta 239.0103.035.0177
7872Shiv CHANDOzone Delta 239.0103.0323.0425.0890
8883Nand LALAdvance Sigma 839.0109.0271.0223.0642
7549Gautam NathOzone Delta 2207.0111.0350.0336.01004
732Daniel SanchezNiviuk Peak 3405.0111.0277.0238.01031
9093Nikolay CherpakAir Design Pure39.0111.064.0269.0483
65104Pavel KnyazevAxis Mercury307.0112.0406.0471.01296
5994Alexandr ShepovalovAxis Mercury635.0115.0333.0300.01383
9597Budh RAMOzone Mantra 3106.0122.041.038.0307
7715Surendra ManOzone Delta 2208.0147.0301.0268.0924
8195Kamal KumarSwing Mistral 639.0148.099.0269.0779
79106Raj Kumar RaiAdvance Omega 739.0150.0391.0302.0882
8429Samarth SharmaOzone Geo39.0152.0270.0266.0727
8286Elena SavinaNiviuk Artik 239.0160.0269.0309.0777
934Mauricio FleitasAir Design Pure178.0165.035.0378
8768Gokul KRISHNANAirwave Sport 439.0299.041.0265.0644
80103Amit NEGIGradient Nevada211.0301.035.0295.0842
6452Abhijeet AvateUP Summit XC2204.0322.0346.0425.01297
6831Mark HaaseOzone Delta 2486.0322.0421.01229
6336Meenu YadavAxis Comet211.0326.0342.0425.01304
6037Amit Anil KakadeAxis Comet370.0333.0344.0289.01336
7018Manjeet KumarAirwave Magic 4210.0373.0267.0264.01114
61100patrice tourmeauAxis Vega 3205.0374.0326.0425.01330
493Owen SHOEMAKERApco Zefira539.0388.0422.0440.01789
5422Viacheslav SapronenkoParaavis Dream455.0388.0319.0425.01587
5289Nikolay PopovNova Factor 2475.0388.0325.0448.01636
5885Gleb ZaborskiyGradient Aspen 4418.0404.0324.0270.01416
7146Vistasp KHARASU-Turn Blacklight39.0429.0355.0268.01091
6758Rene BormannOzone Enzo205.0439.0319.0299.01262
7290Aleksandr GordzyalkovskiyNiviuk Icepeak 6186.0442.035.0415.01078
6942Agnieszka SchwenkTriple Seven Rook567.0478.035.038.01118
5696Khum Bahadur GurungOzone Delta496.0482.084.0425.01487
6699Pablo Dal MasoGin Rebel Race453.0498.0326.01277
5782Luis Eduardo Sardi GrilletUP Trango XC2303.0513.0351.0292.01459
6291Igor KazakovSky Country Evolution39.0528.035.0703.01305
4728Elena DmitrievskayaOzone Delta476.0531.0387.0425.01819
4455Karina SharipovaUP Trango XC2487.0531.0628.0283.01929
5078Mikhail KrapivinOzone Mantra 4471.0534.0351.0425.01781
3973Bernhard PlasserMac Para Eden 5689.0538.0476.0599.02302
5540Ashish BhattaraiNiviuk Peak 339.0547.0449.0531.01566
3670Mathieu VermeilOzone Enzo847.0554.0721.0220.02342
4554Oleg DementyevNova Mentor 2545.0562.0351.0438.01896
4866Igor GordeevGradient Aspen 4590.0591.0350.0278.01809
4088Dmitry AbdrashitovNova Mentor 2638.0595.0425.0535.02193
43101Vitaliy KovylinSky Country Evolution577.0618.0435.0310.01940
5124Robin GurungGradient Aspen 4344.0627.0444.0333.01748
3269Alexey MakarovSkywalk Cayenne587.0638.0695.0558.02478
4210Theunis de BruinSkywalk Cayenne 4206.0645.0732.0434.02017
2133Jon PioGradient XC3816.0652.0674.0645.02787
309Bimal AdhikariOzone Delta 2698.0654.0605.0644.02601
2059Peter NägeleOzone Delta 2824.0658.0680.0672.02834
3771Kirill SmolenskiyOzone Delta628.0678.0384.0648.02338
2957Hans Kristjan GudmundssonOzone LM5627.0678.0607.0704.02616
2825Arvind PaulAxis Mercury Sport625.0686.0654.0652.02617
4613Prakashchand ThakurOzone Mantra 4207.0687.0420.0553.01867
3460Shuichi MurakamiUP Trango XC2719.0692.0424.0550.02385
1832Daria KrasnovaUP Trango XLight 2722.0694.0686.0783.02885
2356Pavel MakarovNiviuk Icepeak 6697.0700.0665.0710.02772
2287Sergey LokkOzone Mantra 4644.0700.0692.0743.02779
4174Denis VelikovAir Design Pure39.0700.0739.0690.02168
3377antoine laurensNiviuk Artik 3204.0702.0817.0734.02457
1464Klaudia BulgakowNiviuk Icepeak703.0703.0816.0783.03005
2721Khobi-Jane BowdenNiviuk Icepeak 6593.0705.0654.0690.02642
2648Thomas MilkoSkywalk Chilli 3687.0711.0668.0643.02709
616Ajay kumar SharmaNiviuk Icepeak 6978.0711.0901.0818.03408
2417Will WOODHEADOzone Delta 2590.0719.0710.0726.02745
191Enrique FigueroaGin Boomerang X720.0721.0742.0659.02842
1126James MallinsonOzone Delta 2644.0765.0809.0836.03054
16105Soheil BarikaniNiviuk Icepeak 6716.0771.0741.0730.02958
158Pavel TitovUP Trango XC2860.0774.0738.0606.02978
1080Etienne CoupezOzone Enzo879.0774.0657.0752.03062
2534Isabella MessengerNiviuk Icepeak 6471.0781.0775.0708.02735
1239Andrew SmithNiviuk Icepeak 6709.0782.0740.0791.03022
176Vijay SoniNiviuk Icepeak 6701.0804.0694.0710.02909
355Gurpreet DhindsaNiviuk Icepeak 639.0807.0759.0761.02366
998Konstantin TregubovOzone Enzo752.0813.0745.0941.03251
3192Tobias HinasNiviuk Icepeak 6666.0817.0766.0267.02516
137Kevin LeeNiviuk Peak 3740.0825.0717.0733.03015
514Chris van NoordOzone Enzo900.0830.0864.0832.03426
412Stephan HaaseOzone Enzo912.0842.0865.0845.03464
741Nevil HulettGin Boomerang 9934.0859.0771.0837.03401
323Michal GierlachOzone Enzo951.0865.0877.0992.03685
845Adam HillOzone Enzo488.0921.0946.0989.03344
135Jamie MessengerOzone Enzo997.0937.01000.0933.03867
265Matt SeniorNiviuk Icepeak 6961.01000.0931.0932.03824
Women results

Overall Women results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsorT2T4sort descendingT5T6Points
164Klaudia BulgakowNiviuk Icepeak703.0703.0816.0783.03005
232Daria KrasnovaUP Trango XLight 2722.0694.0686.0783.02885
334Isabella MessengerNiviuk Icepeak 6471.0781.0775.0708.02735
421Khobi-Jane BowdenNiviuk Icepeak 6593.0705.0654.0690.02642
555Karina SharipovaUP Trango XC2487.0531.0628.0283.01929
628Elena DmitrievskayaOzone Delta476.0531.0387.0425.01819
736Meenu YadavAxis Comet211.0326.0342.0425.01304
842Agnieszka SchwenkTriple Seven Rook567.0478.035.038.01118
9107Oksana NegriySol Ellus 4389.035.0313.0276.01013
1086Elena SavinaNiviuk Artik 239.0160.0269.0309.0777
1151Adnar FuruzawaNiviuk Artik 339.035.035.080.0189
1281Michele Mccullough? ?35.035.038.0108
Indian results

Overall Indian results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsorT2T4sort descendingT5T6Points
116Ajay kumar SharmaNiviuk Icepeak 6978.0711.0901.0818.03408
26Vijay SoniNiviuk Icepeak 6701.0804.0694.0710.02909
325Arvind PaulAxis Mercury Sport625.0686.0654.0652.02617
45Gurpreet DhindsaNiviuk Icepeak 639.0807.0759.0761.02366
513Prakashchand ThakurOzone Mantra 4207.0687.0420.0553.01867
637Amit Anil KakadeAxis Comet370.0333.0344.0289.01336
736Meenu YadavAxis Comet211.0326.0342.0425.01304
852Abhijeet AvateUP Summit XC2204.0322.0346.0425.01297
918Manjeet KumarAirwave Magic 4210.0373.0267.0264.01114
1046Vistasp KHARASU-Turn Blacklight39.0429.0355.0268.01091
1149Gautam NathOzone Delta 2207.0111.0350.0336.01004
1372Shiv CHANDOzone Delta 239.0103.0323.0425.0890
14106Raj Kumar RaiAdvance Omega 739.0150.0391.0302.0882
15103Amit NEGIGradient Nevada211.0301.035.0295.0842
1695Kamal KumarSwing Mistral 639.0148.099.0269.0779
1761Yagya DuttGradient Aspen 4210.0103.0144.0273.0730
1829Samarth SharmaOzone Geo39.0152.0270.0266.0727
1920Subhash ChandAdvance Omega 739.0103.0315.0266.0723
2068Gokul KRISHNANAirwave Sport 439.0299.041.0265.0644
2183Nand LALAdvance Sigma 839.0109.0271.0223.0642
2247Shanker SinghNiviuk Hook 179.035.035.0268.0417
23102Arjun Kumar RaiUP Trango 239.035.040.0268.0382
2463Kanwar SamratGradient Aspen 239.095.0192.038.0364
2597Budh RAMOzone Mantra 3106.0122.041.038.0307
2627Amit SangraiUP Kantega198.084.0282
Sports results

Overall Sports results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsorT2T4sort descendingT5T6Points
126James MallinsonOzone Delta 2644.0765.0809.0836.03054
28Pavel TitovUP Trango XC2860.0774.0738.0606.02978
359Peter NägeleOzone Delta 2824.0658.0680.0672.02834
417Will WOODHEADOzone Delta 2590.0719.0710.0726.02745
548Thomas MilkoSkywalk Chilli 3687.0711.0668.0643.02709
69Bimal AdhikariOzone Delta 2698.0654.0605.0644.02601
769Alexey MakarovSkywalk Cayenne587.0638.0695.0558.02478
877antoine laurensNiviuk Artik 3204.0702.0817.0734.02457
960Shuichi MurakamiUP Trango XC2719.0692.0424.0550.02385
1071Kirill SmolenskiyOzone Delta628.0678.0384.0648.02338
1173Bernhard PlasserMac Para Eden 5689.0538.0476.0599.02302
1288Dmitry AbdrashitovNova Mentor 2638.0595.0425.0535.02193
1310Theunis de BruinSkywalk Cayenne 4206.0645.0732.0434.02017
1455Karina SharipovaUP Trango XC2487.0531.0628.0283.01929
1554Oleg DementyevNova Mentor 2545.0562.0351.0438.01896
1628Elena DmitrievskayaOzone Delta476.0531.0387.0425.01819
1766Igor GordeevGradient Aspen 4590.0591.0350.0278.01809
183Owen SHOEMAKERApco Zefira539.0388.0422.0440.01789
1924Robin GurungGradient Aspen 4344.0627.0444.0333.01748
2089Nikolay PopovNova Factor 2475.0388.0325.0448.01636
2122Viacheslav SapronenkoParaavis Dream455.0388.0319.0425.01587
2296Khum Bahadur GurungOzone Delta496.0482.084.0425.01487
2382Luis Eduardo Sardi GrilletUP Trango XC2303.0513.0351.0292.01459
2485Gleb ZaborskiyGradient Aspen 4418.0404.0324.0270.01416
2537Amit Anil KakadeAxis Comet370.0333.0344.0289.01336
26100patrice tourmeauAxis Vega 3205.0374.0326.0425.01330
2736Meenu YadavAxis Comet211.0326.0342.0425.01304
2852Abhijeet AvateUP Summit XC2204.0322.0346.0425.01297
2999Pablo Dal MasoGin Rebel Race453.0498.0326.01277
3031Mark HaaseOzone Delta 2486.0322.0421.01229
3142Agnieszka SchwenkTriple Seven Rook567.0478.035.038.01118
3246Vistasp KHARASU-Turn Blacklight39.0429.0355.0268.01091
33107Oksana NegriySol Ellus 4389.035.0313.0276.01013
3449Gautam NathOzone Delta 2207.0111.0350.0336.01004
3615Surendra ManOzone Delta 2208.0147.0301.0268.0924
3772Shiv CHANDOzone Delta 239.0103.0323.0425.0890
38103Amit NEGIGradient Nevada211.0301.035.0295.0842
3995Kamal KumarSwing Mistral 639.0148.099.0269.0779
4086Elena SavinaNiviuk Artik 239.0160.0269.0309.0777
4161Yagya DuttGradient Aspen 4210.0103.0144.0273.0730
4229Samarth SharmaOzone Geo39.0152.0270.0266.0727
4230Gilberto BortoliniAdvance Sigma 8229.098.0321.079.0727
4468Gokul KRISHNANAirwave Sport 439.0299.041.0265.0644
4583Nand LALAdvance Sigma 839.0109.0271.0223.0642
4644Szymon SapetaSky Country Mystic 3593.0593
4747Shanker SinghNiviuk Hook 179.035.035.0268.0417
48102Arjun Kumar RaiUP Trango 239.035.040.0268.0382
4963Kanwar SamratGradient Aspen 239.095.0192.038.0364
5027Amit SangraiUP Kantega198.084.0282
5151Adnar FuruzawaNiviuk Artik 339.035.035.080.0189
5262Laxman NEUPANEOzone Delta 239.0103.035.0177