World Cup USA Sun Valley 2012 selection

119 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed, 1 pending confirmation
Man
# Namesort descending Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Hirokazu ACHIHA Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Jorge Atramiz Venezuela Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Matt BEECHINOR United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bill Belcourt United States of America Mantra R11 (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Devrim Bostanci Turkey Mercury Sport (Axis)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Frederic BOURGAULT Canada Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Francisco Campos Puyol Ecuador Peak 2 (Niviuk)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Matthew Church United Kingdom Mantra 4 (Ozone)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Denis CORTELLA France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Sam Crocker United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Matt DADAM United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Esteban Delgado Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Marty DEVIETTI United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Risser Estes United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
paolo fakkini Italy Mantra (Ozone)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexey Gagarin United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hayden GLATTE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rok Golob Slovenia Venus 3 (Axis)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Antonio Gonzalez Guatemala Mantra 6 (Ozone)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Levent GÜNHER Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Brad GUNNUSCIO United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
214 Liu HAIPENG China Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Michal Hammel United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Colin HAWKE United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Simon ISSENHUTH France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Amir IZADI Canada Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Felipe JIMENEZ Colombia USport 2 (Aircross)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Gregory Kelley United States of America U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergey Kostromitin Russia Venus 3 (Axis)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Craig MORGAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Reynald MUMENTHALER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Martin ORLIK Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
299 HongWei QUAN China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Neil ROBERTS United Kingdom Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Philip Russman United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Nate SCALES United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jeff Smith United States of America Delta (Ozone)
Robert SPORRER United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ty Sporrer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tanit sriviset Thailand Venus 3 (Axis)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
1181 Masayuki TAKEO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
John Van Duzer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Enrique VARGAS Mexico Omega 8 (Advance)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Alexander Villa Colombia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Mark WATTS United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
David WHEELER United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bernard WINKELMANN Canada Boomerang X (Gin)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chris YEH Chinese Taipei IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Woman
# Namesort descending Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
Michele MCCULLOUGH United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Sandra MONSE Switzerland Peak (Niviuk)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)