World Cup USA Sun Valley 2012 selection

119 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed, 1 pending confirmation
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Sandra MONSE Switzerland Peak (Niviuk)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Michele MCCULLOUGH United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
David WHEELER United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sam Crocker United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Bernard WINKELMANN Canada Boomerang X (Gin)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
paolo fakkini Italy Mantra (Ozone)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Felipe JIMENEZ Colombia USport 2 (Aircross)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergey Kostromitin Russia Venus 3 (Axis)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
214 Liu HAIPENG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Antonio Gonzalez Guatemala Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alexander Villa Colombia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chris YEH Chinese Taipei IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Neil ROBERTS United Kingdom Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Francisco Campos Puyol Ecuador Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Tanit sriviset Thailand Venus 3 (Axis)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Colin HAWKE United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Levent GÜNHER Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Bill Belcourt United States of America Mantra R11 (Ozone)
John Van Duzer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Matt BEECHINOR United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nate SCALES United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Simon ISSENHUTH France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Reynald MUMENTHALER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Craig MORGAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rok Golob Slovenia Venus 3 (Axis)
Marty DEVIETTI United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Amir IZADI Canada Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Matt DADAM United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michal Hammel United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Ty Sporrer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1181 Masayuki TAKEO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gregory Kelley United States of America U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hayden GLATTE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Esteban Delgado Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mark WATTS United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Frederic BOURGAULT Canada Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Brad GUNNUSCIO United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Risser Estes United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
475 Hirokazu ACHIHA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Denis CORTELLA France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Martin ORLIK Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Matthew Church United Kingdom Mantra 4 (Ozone)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Jeff Smith United States of America Delta (Ozone)
Robert SPORRER United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jorge Atramiz Venezuela Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Devrim Bostanci Turkey Mercury Sport (Axis)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
299 HongWei QUAN China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Enrique VARGAS Mexico Omega 8 (Advance)
Alexey Gagarin United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Philip Russman United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)