World Cup USA Sun Valley 2012 selection

119 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed, 1 pending confirmation
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Hirokazu ACHIHA Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Craig MORGAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Denis CORTELLA France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Frederic BOURGAULT Canada Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP PARAGLIDERS)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marty DEVIETTI United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Brad GUNNUSCIO United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mark WATTS United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Esteban Delgado Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1181 Masayuki TAKEO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Neil ROBERTS United Kingdom Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Matt BEECHINOR United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Michal Hammel United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Risser Estes United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Reynald MUMENTHALER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rok Golob Slovenia Venus 3 (Axis)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matt DADAM United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bernard WINKELMANN Canada Boomerang X (Gin)
Simon ISSENHUTH France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Hayden GLATTE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
214 Liu HAIPENG China Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nate SCALES United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Chris YEH Chinese Taipei IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sergey Kostromitin Russia Venus 3 (Axis)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Martin ORLIK Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
David WHEELER United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Felipe JIMENEZ Colombia USport 2 (Aircross)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Francisco Campos Puyol Ecuador Peak 2 (Niviuk)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Colin HAWKE United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
paolo fakkini Italy Mantra (Ozone)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Tanit sriviset Thailand Venus 3 (Axis)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Amir IZADI Canada Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ty Sporrer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Alexander Villa Colombia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Gregory Kelley United States of America U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Antonio Gonzalez Guatemala Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Sam Crocker United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Levent GÜNHER Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Enrique VARGAS Mexico Omega 8 (Advance)
John Van Duzer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alexey Gagarin United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Devrim Bostanci Turkey Mercury Sport (Axis)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Jorge Atramiz Venezuela Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Matthew Church United Kingdom Mantra 4 (Ozone)
299 HongWei QUAN China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jeff Smith United States of America Delta (Ozone)
Robert SPORRER United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Philip Russman United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bill Belcourt United States of America Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Sandra MONSE Switzerland Peak (Niviuk)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
Michele MCCULLOUGH United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)