World Cup USA Sun Valley 2012 selection

119 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed, 1 pending confirmation
Man
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gregory Kelley United States of America U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alexander Villa Colombia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chris YEH Chinese Taipei IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Neil ROBERTS United Kingdom Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Hayden GLATTE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Devrim Bostanci Turkey Mercury Sport (Axis)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Esteban Delgado Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Francisco Campos Puyol Ecuador Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
Mark WATTS United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Enrique VARGAS Mexico Omega 8 (Advance)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Alexey Gagarin United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Tanit sriviset Thailand Venus 3 (Axis)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Frederic BOURGAULT Canada Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Brad GUNNUSCIO United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Risser Estes United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Colin HAWKE United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Levent GÜNHER Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
Hirokazu ACHIHA Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Denis CORTELLA France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Martin ORLIK Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
Philip Russman United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Matt BEECHINOR United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Bill Belcourt United States of America Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
David WHEELER United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Sam Crocker United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Bernard WINKELMANN Canada Boomerang X (Gin)
Nate SCALES United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Simon ISSENHUTH France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Matthew Church United Kingdom Mantra 4 (Ozone)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Jeff Smith United States of America Delta (Ozone)
John Van Duzer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Robert SPORRER United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Reynald MUMENTHALER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Craig MORGAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
paolo fakkini Italy Mantra (Ozone)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Felipe JIMENEZ Colombia USport 2 (Aircross)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rok Golob Slovenia Venus 3 (Axis)
Jorge Atramiz Venezuela Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Marty DEVIETTI United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Amir IZADI Canada Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergey Kostromitin Russia Venus 3 (Axis)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Matt DADAM United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michal Hammel United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ty Sporrer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Antonio Gonzalez Guatemala Mantra 6 (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
214 Liu HAIPENG China Boomerang 11 (Gin)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
299 HongWei QUAN China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1181 Masayuki TAKEO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Woman
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Michele MCCULLOUGH United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Sandra MONSE Switzerland Peak (Niviuk)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)